Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger / 57225

Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam Passenger ( 57225) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam PassengerTrain ( Train No: 57225) Travels from Vijayawada To Vishakapatnam it start from Vijayawada at 08:25 and reaches Vishakapatnam at 18:55. Vijayawada-Visakhapatnam Passenger Route Total distance is 350 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Andhra Pradesh States and Visakhapatanam, East Godavari, Krishna, West Godavari Districts and South Central Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction is 45 .
General Fare :45

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
08:25 m 3 0 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Gannavaram
08:46 08:47 1m m -- 13 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Gannavaram
08:54 08:55 1m m -- 19 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Gannavaram
09:02 09:03 1m m -- 24 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Unguturu
09:10 09:11 1m m -- 31 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Bapulapadu
09:17 09:18 1m m -- 34 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Bapulapadu
09:24 09:25 1m m -- 41 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Pedapadu
09:34 09:36 2m m -- 51 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Eluru
09:43 09:45 2m m 1 58 km 1
10).   

Eluru / (EE)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Eluru
09:49 09:50 1m m 3 59 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Bhimadole
10:00 10:01 1m m -- 69 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Bhimadole
10:12 10:13 1m m -- 78 km 1
13).   

Pulla / (PUA)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Nidamarru
10:21 10:22 1m m -- 85 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Unguturu
10:32 10:33 1m m -- 93 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Unguturu
10:38 10:39 1m m -- 96 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Unguturu
10:44 10:45 1m m -- 101 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Tadepalligudem
10:53 10:54 1m m 1 1 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Tadepalligudem
11:04 11:05 1m m -- 116 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Undrajavaram
11:15 11:16 1m m -- 119 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Nidadavole
11:23 11:24 1m m -- 127 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Nidadavole
11:31 11:32 1m m -- 131 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Chagallu
11:38 11:39 1m m -- 135 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Kovvur
11:43 11:45 2m m -- 138 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Kovvur
11:50 11:51 1m m -- 141 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
11:58 12:00 2m m -- 146 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
12:35 12:40 5m m 3 149 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Kadiam
12:51 12:52 1m m 1 159 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Kadiam
12:57 12:58 1m m -- 165 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Anaparthy
13:03 13:04 1m m -- 169 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Anaparthy
13:09 13:10 1m m -- 173 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Biccavolu
13:15 13:16 1m m -- 179 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Biccavolu
13:21 13:22 1m m 1 182 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Biccavolu
13:28 13:29 1m m -- 188 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Biccavolu
13:34 13:35 1m m -- 190 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Samalkota
13:39 13:40 1m m -- 195 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Samalkota
13:45 13:46 1m m 1 199 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Pithapuram
13:59 14:00 1m m 1 211 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Gollaprolu
14:06 14:07 1m m -- 217 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Gollaprolu
14:12 14:13 1m m -- 226 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Sankhavaram
14:19 14:20 1m m -- 229 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Thondangi
14:29 14:30 1m m 3 236 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Thondangi
14:36 14:37 1m m -- 240 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Thondangi
14:42 14:43 1m m -- 245 km 1
44).   

Tuni / (TUNI)


Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Tuni
14:44 14:45 1m m 2 253 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Nakkapalle
15:05 15:06 1m m -- 264 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Nakkapalle
15:39 15:40 1m m -- 275 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, S.Rayavaram
15:49 15:50 1m m -- 284 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Yelamanchili
16:59 17:00 1m m -- 293 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Kasimkota
17:07 17:08 1m m -- 300 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Munagapaka
17:16 17:18 2m m 1 307 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Munagapaka
17:25 17:27 2m m -- 311 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Anakapalle
17:34 17:35 1m m 3 317 km 1
53).   

Thadi / (THY)


Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Anakapalle
17:44 17:45 1m m 1 323 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
18:18 18:20 2m m 4 333 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
18:37 18:38 1m m 1 345 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
19:00 m 2 350 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy