Explore India onefivenine





LOADING Map ......

Major Political Parties in Badnera Assembly Constituency

NCP , SHS , INC are the major political parties in Badnera Assembly Constituency .
INC(U) , INC(I) , ICS , BBMS , RPI , REP are the political parties popular in previous years .

Present Sitting MLA of Badnera Assembly Constituency .

Present Sitting MLA s of Badnera Assembly Constituency is Ravi Rana from party IND party

Mandals in Badnera Assembly Constituency .

History of winning MLA s from Badnera Assembly Constituency .

Election Year Reservation Winner MLA Winner MLA Party Winner MLA Votes Difference votes with Runner Up Runner UP Candidate Runner UP Candidate Party Runner UP Candidate Votes
2014 GEN Ravi Rana IND 46827 7419 Band Sanjay Raosaheb SHS SHS SHS 39408
2009 GEN Ravi Rana IND 73031 18771 Sulabha Sanjay Khodke NCP NCP NCP 54260
2004 GEN Sulbha Sanjay Khodke NCP 54995 5759 Dyaneshwar Dhane Patil SHS SHS SHS 49236
1999 GEN Dnyaneshwar Dhane Patil SHS 46079 11556 Pratapsingh Dhanpat Rathod INC INC INC 34523
1995 GEN Dhane Dnyaneshwar Mahadeo SHS 35862 11297 Vinayak Tukaramji Dudhe BBMS BBMS BBMS 24565
1990 GEN Wadnere Pradeep Babanrao SHS 26224 12295 Yate Purushottam Vishnupant IND IND IND 13929
1985 GEN Meghe Ram Krushnarao INC 27374 8801 Gawande Arun Vithalrao ICS ICS ICS 18573
1980 GEN Meghe Ram Krishnarao INC(I) 26380 17748 Tikhile Ramdas Champatrao INC(U) INC(U) INC(U) 8632
1978 GEN Yadao Mangaldas Bholaram INC(I) 40828 28920 Dhepe Pravin Panjab IND IND IND 11908
1972 GEN Purushottam K. Deshmukh INC 41649 29630 Krishn Rao B. Shrunngare RPI RPI RPI 12019
1967 GEN K.B. Shrungare RPI 31744 8653 P.K. Deshmukh INC INC INC 23091
1962 GEN Purushottam Kashirao Deshmukh INC 21025 5084 Sukhadeorao Phagoji Tidke REP REP REP 15941

List of Polling booths in Badnera Assembly Constituency


0) Amravati M.n.c. Office Bazar And Parvana Vibhag (new
1) Amravati M.n.c. Office Bazar And Parvana Vibhag (new)
2) Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Mahavidyalay Uttamanagar Tekadivar Kholi Kr. 1 Dakshine Kadil Imarat
3) Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Mahavidyalay Uttamanagar Tekadivar Kholi Kr. 1 Uttarekadil Imarat
4) Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Mahavidyalay Uttamanagar Tekadivar Kholi Kr. 2 Dakshinekadil Imarat
5) Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Mahavidyalay Uttamanagar Tekadivar Kholi Kr. 2 Uttarekadil Imarat
6) Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Mahavidyalay Uttamanagar Tekadivar Kholi Kr. 3 Dakshinekadil Imarat
7) Dr. Baba Saheb Ambedkar Mahavidyalay Uttamanagar Tekadivar Kholi Kr. 3 Uttarekadil Imarat
8) Dwarkanath Arora Ingraji Prathamik Shala Bayapas Rodadastur Nagar Kholi Kramank 1
9) Dwarkanath Arora Ingraji Prathamik Shala Bayapas Rodadastur Nagar Kholi Kramank 2
10) Dwarkanath Arora Ingraji Prathamik Shala Bayapas Rodadastur Nagar Kholi Kramank 3
11) Fulabag Prathamik Shala V Shishumanndir Kalotinagar Amravati Kholi Kr. 1
12) Fulabag Prathamik Shala V Shishumanndir Kalotinagar Amravati Kholi Kr. 2
13) Fulabag Prathamik Shala V Shishumanndir Kalotinagar Amravati Kholi Kr. 3
14) Fulabag Prathamik Shala V Shishumanndir Kalotinagar Amravati Kholi Kr. 4
15) G. P. East Ma. Shala Kholi Kramank 2 Khalakhoni
16) G. P. East Madhy. Shala Kholi Kr. 1 Jevadapavan Nagar Gopal Nagar Parisar Amravati
17) G. P. East Madhyamik Shala Benoda Kholi Kramank 1
18) G. P. East Madhyamik Shala Benoda Kholi Kramank 2
19) G. P. East Madhyamik Shala Benoda Kholi Kramank 3
20) G. P. East Madhyamik Shala Kholi Kr. 1 Haratala
21) G. P. Prathamik Shala Akoli Kholi Kr. 1
22) G. P. Prathamik Shala Akoli Kholi Kr. 2
23) G. P. Prathamik Shala Akoli Kholi Kr. 3
24) G. P. Prathamik Shala Varuda
25) Gandhi Vidyalay Prathamik Shala Kholi Kr. 1 (nirmala Colony )baripura Juni Vastibadanera.
26) Gandhi Vidyalay Prathamik Shala Kholi Kr. 2 (nirmala Colony )baripura Juni Vastibadanera.
27) Gandhi Vidyalay V Kanishth Maha. Railway Station Javal Kholi Kramank 1badanera.
28) Gandhi Vidyalay V Kanishth Maha. Railway Station Javal Kholi Kramank 2
29) Gandhi Vidyalay V Kanishth Maha. Railway Station Javal Kholi Kramank 3
30) Indirabai Vasant Rao Palekar Marathi Prathamik Shala Sai Nagar Kholi Kramank1 Amravat
31) Indirabai Vasant Rao Palekar Marathi Prathamik Shala Sai Nagar Kholi Kramank2 Amravat
32) Indrapuri Prathamik Shalanyu Ravinagar Kholi Kramank 1
33) Indrapuri Prathamik Shalanyu Ravinagar Kholi Kramank 2
34) Indrapuri Prathamik Shalanyu Ravinagar Kholi Kramank 3
35) Jilha Parishad East Madhyamik Mulinchi Shala Kholi Kramank 1 Bhatakuli.
36) Jilha Parishad East Madhyamik Mulinchi Shala Kholi Kramank 2 Bhatakuli
37) Jilha Parishad East Madhyamik Shala Kholi 1pohara
38) Jilha Parishad East Madhyamik Shala Kholi Kr 5asara
39) Jilha Parishad East Madhyamik Shala Kholi Kr. 1 Bhanakheda Khu.
40) Jilha Parishad East Madhyamik Shala Kholi Kr. 1 Indhala
41) Jilha Parishad East Madhyamik Shala Kholi Kr. 1 Khalakhoni
42) Jilha Parishad East Madhyamik Shala Kholi Kr. 1 Paralam
43) Jilha Parishad East Madhyamik Shala Kholi Kr. 1 Shivani Bu.
44) Jilha Parishad East Madhyamik Shala Kholi Kr. 1 Uttamasara
45) Jilha Parishad East Madhyamik Shala Kholi Kr. 1 Vadaganv Mahore
46) Jilha Parishad East Madhyamik Shala Kholi Kr. 1alanaganv
47) Jilha Parishad East Madhyamik Shala Kholi Kr. 1asara
48) Jilha Parishad East Madhyamik Shala Kholi Kr. 1boraganv Dharmale.
49) Jilha Parishad East Madhyamik Shala Kholi Kr. 1malakapur

and more ...

Write about Badnera Assembly Constituency

____________________________________






All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy