Explore India onefivenine





LOADING Map ......

Major Political Parties in Aurangabad East Assembly Constituency

BJP , AIMIM , INC are the major political parties in Aurangabad East Assembly Constituency .
INC(U) , INC(I) , BJS , JNP are the political parties popular in previous years .

Present Sitting MLA of Aurangabad East Assembly Constituency .

Present Sitting MLA s of Aurangabad East Assembly Constituency is atul moreshwar save from party BJP party

Mandals in Aurangabad East Assembly Constituency .

History of winning MLA s from Aurangabad East Assembly Constituency .

Election Year Reservation Winner MLA Winner MLA Party Winner MLA Votes Difference votes with Runner Up Runner UP Candidate Runner UP Candidate Party Runner UP Candidate Votes
2014 GEN Atul Moreshwar Save BJP 64528 4260 Dr. Abdul Gaffar Quadri AIMIM AIMIM AIMIM 60268
2009 GEN Darda Rajendra Jawaharlal INC 48190 15225 Karad Dr. Bhagwat Kisanrao BJP BJP BJP 32965
2004 GEN Dr Kale Kalyan Vaijinath INC 97278 9110 Bagade Haribhau Kisan BJP BJP BJP 88168
1999 GEN Bagde Haribhau Kisan BJP 65596 16773 Autade Keshavrao Vishwanath INC INC INC 48823
1995 GEN Ragde Haribau Kisan BJP 49496 17798 Sau. Parvatibai Trimbakrao INC INC INC 31698
1990 GEN Haribhau Kisanrao Begde BJP 55581 11725 Trimbakrao Ganpatrao Sirasth INC INC INC 43856
1985 GEN Haribhau Kishanrao Bagade BJP 32174 6071 Sudhakar Tukaram Sonwane INC INC INC 26103
1980 GEN Autade Keshavrao Vishwanath INC(I) 22369 4150 Jadhav Vishwanath Suryabhan INC(U) INC(U) INC(U) 18219
1978 GEN Gawande Rambhau Eknath JNP 33414 1808 Keshaorao Vishwanath Awatade INC(I) INC(I) INC(I) 31606
1967 GEN V. Suryabhan INC 18725 7103 R. Eknath BJS BJS BJS 11622

List of Polling booths in Aurangabad East Assembly Constituency


0) Altamash Colony
1) Ambedkar Nagar
2) Ambedkar Nagar Central
3) Ambedkar Nagar East
4) Bari Colony
5) Bari Colony Altamash Colony
6) Bayajipura
7) Bayajipura (indira Nagar
8) Bayajipura (indira Nagar )
9) Bayjipura
10) Brijavadi
11) Bukkad Guda
12) Chauraha
13) Dada Colony Datta Nagar
14) Garakheda
15) Garakheda Kada Parisar
16) Garakheda New Hanuman Nagar
17) Garkheda Kada Parisar
18) Gauri Shankar Colony
19) Jai Bhavani Nagar
20) Jasavantapura Altamash Colony
21) Jaswantpura Altamash Colony
22) Jinsi
23) Juna Mondha
24) Juna Mondha Bhavani Nagar
25) Juna Mondha Jafar Gate
26) Kadaba Mandi Dada Colony Datta Nagar
27) Kadaba Mandi Takshashil Nagar
28) Kailas Nagar
29) Kaisar Colony
30) Katkatget
31) Katkatget Maqsood Colony
32) Kiradapura
33) Kiradapura Shareef Colony
34) Masanatapur
35) N 2 Cidco
36) N 3 Cidco
37) N 5 Cidco
38) N 6 Cidco
39) N 7 Cidco
40) N 8 Cidco
41) Nagsen Colony
42) Nareganv
43) Old Bayajipura
44) Pundalik Nagar Garakheda
45) Rengatipura
46) Rokdiya Hanuman Colony
47) Sanjay Nagar Bayajipura
48) Sanjaynagar Bayajipura
49) Shaha Bazar

and more ...

Write about Aurangabad East Assembly Constituency

____________________________________






All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy