Explore India onefivenine





LOADING Map ......

Major Political Parties in Tadepalligudem Assembly Constituency

TDP , YSRC , PRAP , BJP , INC are the major political parties in Tadepalligudem Assembly Constituency .
INC(I) , is the political party popular in previous years .

Present Sitting MLA of Tadepalligudem Assembly Constituency .

Present Sitting MLA s of Tadepalligudem Assembly Constituency is Pydikondala Manikyalarao from party BJP party

Mandals in Tadepalligudem Assembly Constituency .

History of winning MLA s from Tadepalligudem Assembly Constituency .

Election Year Reservation Winner MLA Winner MLA Party Winner MLA Votes Difference votes with Runner Up Runner UP Candidate Runner UP Candidate Party Runner UP Candidate Votes
2014 GEN Pydikondala Manikyalarao BJP 73339 14073 Thota Poorna Gopala Satyanarayana YSRC YSRC YSRC 59266
2009 GEN Eli Venkata Madhusudhanarao (Nani) PRAP 48747 3020 Kottu Satyanarayana INC INC INC 45727
2004 GEN Kottu Satyanarayana INC 72477 24933 Kanaka Sundara Rao Pasala TDP TDP TDP 47544
1999 GEN Yarra Narayanaswamy TDP 60666 10491 Kottu Satyanarayana INC INC INC 50175
1994 GEN Kanaka Sundararao Pasala TDP 57994 7933 Satyanarayana Kottu INC INC INC 50061
1989 GEN Kanaka Sundara Rao Pasala TDP 54938 1596 Eli Varalaxmi INC INC INC 53342
1987 GEN E.Varalakshmi(W) INC 42062 31 K.S.R.Pasala(Bojji) TDP TDP TDP 42031
1985 GEN Yerra Narayana Swamy (Benarji) TDP 49900 20875 Eli Veralakshmi IND IND IND 29025
1983 GEN Anjaneulu Eli IND 61310 42694 Mylavarapu Rajabhaskararao INC INC INC 18616
1978 GEN Chintalapati Seeta Rama Chandra Vara Prasada Murty Raju INC(I) 39128 7673 Eli Anjaneyulu INC INC INC 31455
1972 GEN Eli Anjaneyulu IND 36604 4200 Kosuri Kanakalakshmi INC INC INC 32404
1967 GEN A. Krishnarao INC 24129 3600 Y. Anjaneyulu IND IND IND 20529
1962 GEN Alliuri Krishna Row INC 16847 2135 Gada Raghunayakulu IND IND IND 14712
1955 GEN Namburi Srinivasarao INC 43157 2745 Srimat Kilambi Venkata Krishnavataram INC INC INC 40412

List of Polling booths in Tadepalligudem Assembly Constituency


0) Tadepalligudem
1) Akuteegapadu
2) Alampuram
3) Apparaopeta
4) Arugolanu
5) Arulla
6) Bangarugudem
7) Bhadriraju Kondepadu
8) Bodapadu
9) China Tadepalli
10) Chinatadepalli
11) Chintapalli
12) Dandagarra
13) Darshiparru
14) Darsiparru
15) Drisaparru
16) Gollagudem
17) Itikalagunta
18) Jagannadhapuaram
19) Jagannadhapuram
20) Jaggannapeta
21) Jatlapalem
22) Juvvalapalem
23) Kadakatl
24) Kadakatla
25) Kadiyadda
26) Kaspa Pentapadu
27) Kommugudem
28) Kondruprolu
29) Korumilli
30) Kothuru
31) Kotturu
32) Krishnapuram
33) Krishnayapalem
34) Kunchanapalli
35) Kunchanapalli.
36) L.agraharam
37) Lingarayudugudem
38) Madhavaram
39) Marampalli
40) Meenavalluru
41) Mettaupparagudem
42) Modugagunta
43) Mounjipadu
44) Mp Ele.school Northern Side Room No
45) Mudunuru
46) Nandamuru
47) Navabupalem
48) Neeladripuram
49) Padala

and more ...

Write about Tadepalligudem Assembly Constituency

____________________________________






All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy