Explore India onefivenine





LOADING Map ......

Major Political Parties in Kodur Assembly Constituency

TDP , YSRC , YSRCP , INC are the major political parties in Kodur Assembly Constituency .
SWA , JNP , are the political parties popular in previous years .

Present Sitting MLA of Kodur Assembly Constituency .

Present Sitting MLA s of Kodur Assembly Constituency is Koramutla Sreenivasulu from party YSRC party

History of winning MLA s from Kodur Assembly Constituency .

Election Year Reservation Winner MLA Winner MLA Party Winner MLA Votes Difference votes with Runner Up Runner UP Candidate Runner UP Candidate Party Runner UP Candidate Votes
2014 (SC) Koramutla Sreenivasulu YSRC 66820 1972 Obili Subbaramaiah TDP TDP TDP 64848
2012 (SC) Koramutla Srinivasulu YSRCP 66456 31991 E. Kanuparthi INC INC INC 34465
2009 (SC) Koramutla Srinivasulu INC 51747 12388 Ajay Babu Nandavaram Benjimin TDP TDP TDP 39359
2004 (SC) Dr. Gunti Venkateswara Prasad INC 55135 16422 Smt. Jayamma Yerrathota TDP TDP TDP 38713
1999 (SC) Somineni Saraswathi TDP 38228 10242 Dr. Gunti Venkateswara Prasad INC INC INC 27986
1994 (SC) Chennaiah Vaddi TDP 52335 14762 Kotapati Dhanunjaya INC INC INC 37573
1989 (SC) Thoomati Penchalaiah TDP 50239 1066 Kotapati Dhananjaya INC INC INC 49173
1985 (SC) Thoomati Penchalaiah TDP 40311 15505 Nediganti Venkatasubbaiah INC INC INC 24806
1983 (SC) Srinivasulu Settipalli IND 45889 24239 Sriramulu Gunti INC INC INC 21650
1978 (SC) Nidiganti Venkatasubbaiah JNP 19079 1688 Yerrathota Venkatasubbaiah IND IND IND 17391
1972 (SC) Sriramulu Gunti INC 23410 11577 Y. Venkata Subbaiah IND IND IND 11833
1967 (SC) N. Penchalaiah SWA 16683 3006 P. V. Subbaiah INC INC INC 13677
1962 (SC) N. Penchalaiah SWA 10135 2019 Pala Venkatasubbaiah INC INC INC 8116

List of Polling booths in Kodur Assembly Constituency


0) Anantarajupeta
1) Anantasamudram
2) Ananthaiahgaripalli
3) Ananthampalli
4) Anantharajupeta
5) Ananthasamudram
6) Anumpalli
7) Apparajupet
8) Apparajupeta
9) Ayyavaripalli
10) B.kammapalli
11) B.p. Rachapalli
12) Balajinagar St Colony
13) Balireddipalli
14) Bavikadapalli
15) Besthapalli
16) Bojjavaripalli
17) Bommavaram
18) Botimeedapalli
19) Buduguntapalli
20) C.kandulavaripalli
21) Chakrampeta
22) Chennarajupodu
23) Cherlopalli
24) Cheruvumuddara Rachapalli
25) Chillavandlapalli
26) Chinnampalli
27) Chinnaorampadu
28) Chitvel
29) Chitvel Vaddepalle
30) Chiyyavaram
31) D. Naryana Nellore
32) Desettipalli
33) Devamachupalli
34) Devasamudram
35) Dhalavayapalli
36) Dhondlopalli
37) Eguvareddipalli
38) Etimarpuram
39) G V Puram
40) Gandhinagar
41) Gangarajupodu
42) Gangarajupuram
43) Garalamadugu
44) Garugupalli
45) Gattumeedapalli
46) Gattuvaripalli
47) Gobburuvaripalli
48) Gollapalli
49) Govindampalli

and more ...

Write about Kodur Assembly Constituency

____________________________________






All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy