Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU / 68055

Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU ( 68055) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Asansol Jn-Tatanagar Jn MemuTrain ( Train No: 68055) Travels from Asansol To Tatanagar it start from Asansol at 08:25 and reaches Tatanagar at 13:30. Asansol Jn-Tatanagar Jn Memu Route Total distance is 169 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Saraikela Kharsawan, Bardhaman, East Singhbum, Purulia Districts and South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction is 25 .
General Fare :25

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
08:25 m -- 0 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Santuri
08:33 08:34 1m m -- 5 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Santuri
08:41 08:42 1m m -- 9 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Neturia
08:46 08:47 1m m -- 13 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Neturia
08:53 08:54 1m m -- 21 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
09:01 09:02 1m m -- 26 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
09:06 09:07 1m m -- 31 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
09:13 09:14 1m m 2 37 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
09:30 10:00 30m m 4 1 km 3

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
10:09 10:10 1m m -- 48 km 1
11).   

Anara / (ANR)


West Bengal, Purulia, Para
10:17 10:18 1m m -- 55 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Para
10:27 10:28 1m m -- 60 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Para
10:34 10:35 1m m -- 68 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Purulia-I
10:39 10:40 1m m -- 73 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Purulia-I
10:50 10:55 5m m -- 80 km 1
16).   

Tamna / (TAO)


West Bengal, Purulia, Purulia-I
11:02 11:03 1m m -- 87 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Purulia-Ii
11:09 11:10 1m m -- 95 km 1
18).   

Urma / (URMA)


West Bengal, Purulia, Balarampur
11:16 11:17 1m m 1 104 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Balarampur
11:24 11:25 1m m -- 112 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Balarampur
11:30 11:31 1m m -- 117 km 1

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Nimdeeh
11:37 11:38 1m m -- 126 km 1

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Chandil
12:15 12:17 2m m -- 134 km 1

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Chandil
12:24 12:25 1m m -- 140 km 1
24).   

Kunki / (KZU)


Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Gamarhia
12:31 12:32 1m m -- 145 km 1

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Gamarhia
12:36 12:37 1m m -- 149 km 1

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Gamarhia
12:45 12:46 1m m -- 153 km 1

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Gamarhia
12:56 12:57 1m m -- 159 km 1

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
13:05 13:06 1m m 2 165 km 1

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
13:30 m 5 169 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy