Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Howrah - Puri Passenger / 58001

Howrah - Puri Passenger ( 58001) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Howrah-Puri PassengerTrain ( Train No: 58001) Travels from Howrah To Puri it start from Howrah at 23:50 and reaches Puri at Next day 19:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Puri. Howrah-Puri Passenger Route Total distance is 522 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Orissa, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Mayurbhanj, Howrah, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Puri, 24 Paraganas South, Jajapur, Medinipur East, Cuttack, Kheri, Bhadrak, Khordha Districts and Ecor/East Coast, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
00:05 m 17 0 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
00:19 00:20 1m m -- 5 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
00:25 00:26 1m m 2 7 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Sankrail
00:33 00:34 1m m -- 12 km 1

West Bengal, 24 Paraganas South, Budge Budge-I
00:42 00:43 1m m -- 20 km 1

West Bengal, 24 Paraganas South, Budge Budge-I
00:48 00:49 1m m -- 24 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Uluberia-I
00:53 00:54 1m m -- 27 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Uluberia-I
00:58 00:59 1m m -- 29 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Uluberia-I
01:03 01:04 1m m 2 32 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Uluberia-I
01:10 01:11 1m m -- 36 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Uluberia-I
01:15 01:16 1m m -- 39 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Bagnan-Ii
01:22 01:23 1m m -- 45 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Kolaghat
01:30 01:31 1m m -- 50 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Kolaghat
01:36 01:37 1m m -- 55 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Kolaghat
01:43 01:44 1m m -- 58 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Kolaghat
01:51 01:52 1m m -- 63 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Panskura-I
01:57 01:59 2m m -- 70 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kheri, Kheri
02:06 02:07 1m m -- 75 km 1
19).   

Haur / (HAUR)


West Bengal, Medinipur East, Panskura-I
02:13 02:14 1m m -- 80 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Pingla
02:19 02:20 1m m -- 84 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Pingla
02:26 02:27 1m m -- 90 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Pingla
02:34 02:35 1m m -- 96 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
02:41 02:42 1m m -- 102 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
02:48 02:49 1m m -- 107 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
03:05 03:30 25m m 2 1 km 3

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Narayangarh
03:55 04:00 5m m -- 150 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Dantan-Ii
04:11 04:12 1m m -- 158 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Dantan-I
04:20 04:21 1m m -- 167 km 1
29).   

Angua / (AGV)


West Bengal, Medinipur West, Dantan-I
04:27 04:28 1m m -- 171 km 1

West Bengal, Baleshwar, Jaleswar
04:35 04:36 1m m -- 177 km 1

Orissa, Baleshwar, Jaleswar
04:44 04:45 1m m -- 183 km 1

Orissa, Baleshwar, Jaleswar
04:54 04:55 1m m -- 191 km 1

Orissa, Baleshwar, Jaleswar
05:03 05:04 1m m -- 197 km 1
34).   

Basta / (BTS)


Orissa, Mayurbhanj, Morada
05:11 05:12 1m m -- 203 km 1

Orissa, Mayurbhanj, Morada
05:18 05:19 1m m -- 207 km 1

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
05:27 05:28 1m m -- 213 km 1

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
05:35 05:36 1m m -- 219 km 1

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
05:44 05:45 1m m -- 226 km 1

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
05:53 05:58 5m m 1 231 km 1

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
06:07 06:08 1m m -- 241 km 1

Orissa, Baleshwar, Nilgiri
06:14 06:15 1m m -- 246 km 1

Orissa, Baleshwar, Bahanaga
06:21 06:22 1m m -- 251 km 1

Orissa, Baleshwar, Bahanaga
06:27 06:28 1m m -- 255 km 1
44).   

Soro / (SORO)


Orissa, Baleshwar, Soro
06:37 06:38 1m m 2 264 km 1

Orissa, Baleshwar, Soro
06:46 06:47 1m m -- 273 km 1

Orissa, Baleshwar, Simulia
06:58 06:59 1m m -- 279 km 1

Orissa, Baleshwar, Simulia
07:11 07:12 1m m -- 285 km 1

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
07:28 07:33 5m m -- 293 km 1

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
07:41 07:42 1m m -- 300 km 1

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
07:47 07:48 1m m -- 304 km 1

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bonth
07:53 07:54 1m m -- 309 km 1

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhandaripokhari
08:01 08:02 1m m -- 315 km 1

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhandaripokhari
08:07 08:08 1m m -- 319 km 1

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhandaripokhari
08:13 08:14 1m m -- 325 km 1

Orissa, Jajapur, Korei
08:19 08:20 1m m -- 332 km 1

Orissa, Jajapur, Korei
08:25 08:26 1m m -- 337 km 1

Orissa, Jajapur, Rasulpur
08:33 08:34 1m m -- 345 km 1

Orissa, Jajapur, Rasulpur
08:39 08:40 1m m 1 348 km 1

Orissa, Jajapur, Rasulpur
08:45 08:46 1m m -- 352 km 1

Orissa, Jajapur, Rasulpur
08:50 08:51 1m m -- 358 km 1

Orissa, Jajapur, Badchana
08:59 09:00 1m m -- 368 km 1

Orissa, Jajapur, Badchana
09:05 09:06 1m m -- 373 km 1

Orissa, Jajapur, Badchana
09:12 09:13 1m m -- 380 km 1
64).   

Byree / (BYY)


Orissa, Jajapur, Badchana
09:18 09:19 1m m -- 384 km 1

Orissa, Cuttack, Salepur
09:24 09:25 1m m -- 387 km 1

Orissa, Cuttack, Salepur
09:30 09:31 1m m -- 394 km 1

Orissa, Cuttack, Tangi Choudwar
09:38 09:39 1m m -- 398 km 1

Orissa, Cuttack, Tangi Choudwar
09:45 09:46 1m m 1 403 km 1

Orissa, Cuttack, Tangi Choudwar
09:51 09:52 1m m -- 407 km 1

Orissa, Cuttack, Tangi Choudwar
09:58 09:59 1m m -- 411 km 1

Orissa, Cuttack, Athagad
10:06 10:07 1m m -- 418 km 1

Orissa, Cuttack, Athagad
10:14 10:15 1m m -- 420 km 1

Orissa, Cuttack, Athagad
10:22 10:23 1m m -- 426 km 1

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
10:28 10:29 1m m -- 431 km 1

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
10:34 10:35 1m m 1 434 km 1

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
10:46 10:47 1m m -- 443 km 1

, ,
10:52 10:53 1m m -- 445 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Balianta
10:55 10:56 1m m -- 449 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Balianta
10:58 10:59 1m m 4 452 km 1

Bihar, Khordha, Balianta
11:02 11:03 1m m -- 455 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
11:10 11:15 5m m 4 458 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
11:20 11:21 1m m -- 463 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
11:28 11:29 1m m -- 470 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
13:55 14:05 10m m 7 478 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
14:12 14:13 1m m -- 480 km 1

Orissa, Puri, Delanga
14:19 14:20 1m m -- 486 km 1

Orissa, Puri, Delanga
14:25 14:26 1m m -- 489 km 1

Orissa, Puri, Delanga
14:31 14:32 1m m -- 493 km 1

Orissa, Puri, Satyabadi
14:35 14:36 1m m -- 496 km 1

Orissa, Puri, Satyabadi
14:40 14:41 1m m -- 500 km 1

Orissa, Puri, Satyabadi
14:47 14:48 1m m -- 505 km 1

Orissa, Puri, Sadar
14:53 14:54 1m m -- 511 km 1

Orissa, Puri, Sadar
14:59 15:00 1m m 2 514 km 1
94).   

Puri / (PURI)


Orissa, Puri, Puri
15:30 m 7 521 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy