Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger / 57229

Machilipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger ( 57229) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Machilipatnam-Visakhapatnam PassengerTrain ( Train No: 57229) Travels from Machelipatnam To Vishakapatnam it start from Machelipatnam at 21:15 and reaches Vishakapatnam at Next day 07:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Vishakapatnam. Machilipatnam-Visakhapatnam Passenger Route Total distance is 374 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Andhra Pradesh States and Visakhapatanam, East Godavari, Krishna, West Godavari Districts and South Central Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Machilipatnam to Visakhapatnam Junction is 48 .
General Fare :48
Sleeper - RS . 109

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Machilipatnam
21:10 m -- 0 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Machilipatnam
21:16 21:17 1m m -- 4 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Pedana
21:26 21:27 1m m -- 10 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Pedana
21:34 21:35 1m m 1 17 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Gudlavalleru
21:42 21:43 1m m 1 22 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Gudlavalleru
21:48 21:49 1m m 1 25 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Gudivada
22:15 22:30 15m m -- 36 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Mandavalli
22:47 22:48 1m m -- 52 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Mandavalli
22:55 22:56 1m m 1 58 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Kaikalur
23:04 23:05 1m m 1 66 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Akividu
23:23 23:25 2m m 1 82 km 1
12).   

Undi / (UNDI)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Undi
23:39 23:40 1m m -- 93 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Bhimavaram
23:53 23:54 1m m 1 100 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Bhimavaram
00:20 00:40 20m m -- 102 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Palakoderu
00:44 00:45 1m m 1 109 km 2
16).   

Attili / (AL)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Attili
01:02 01:03 1m m 1 121 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Tanuku
01:14 01:15 1m m 1 132 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Undrajavaram
01:24 01:25 1m m 1 141 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Nidadavole
01:48 01:50 2m m -- 149 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Kovvur
02:05 02:06 1m m -- 163 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
02:13 02:14 1m m -- 168 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
02:30 02:45 15m m 3 171 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Anaparthy
03:02 03:03 1m m -- 191 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Anaparthy
03:08 03:09 1m m -- 195 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Samalkota
03:29 03:30 1m m 1 221 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Pithapuram
03:43 03:44 1m m 1 233 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Gollaprolu
03:49 03:50 1m m -- 239 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Thondangi
04:04 04:05 1m m 3 258 km 2
29).   

Tuni / (TUNI)


Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Tuni
04:19 04:20 1m m 2 275 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Nakkapalle
04:43 04:44 1m m -- 297 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Yelamanchili
04:59 05:00 1m m -- 315 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Anakapalle
07:04 07:05 1m m 3 339 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
07:23 07:25 2m m 4 355 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
08:10 m 4 372 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy