Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger / 56829

Tiruchchirappalli - Rameswaram Passenger ( 56829) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Tiruchchirapalli Rameswaram PassengerTrain ( Train No: 56829) Travels from Tiruchchirapali To Rameswaram it start from Tiruchchirapali at 06:15 and reaches Rameswaram at 12:45. Tiruchchirapalli Rameswaram Passenger Route Total distance is 266 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu States and Ramanathapuram, Pudukkottai, Tiruchirappalli, Sivaganga Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Rameswaram is 36 .
General Fare :36

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
06:45 m 7 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Thiruverambur
06:54 06:55 1m m 1 13 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Pudukkottai, Kunnandarkoil
07:11 07:12 1m m 1 28 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Pudukkottai, Pudukkottai
07:27 07:28 1m m 1 41 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Pudukkottai, Pudukkottai
07:41 07:42 1m m 1 52 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Pudukkottai, Pudukkottai
07:48 07:49 1m m 1 58 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Pudukkottai, Tirumayam
07:58 07:59 1m m 1 68 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Sivaganga, Kannankudi
08:08 08:09 1m m 1 78 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Sivaganga, Kannankudi
08:14 08:15 1m m 1 83 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Sivaganga, Kannankudi
08:24 08:25 1m m 1 89 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Sivaganga, Kannankudi
08:30 08:31 1m m 1 94 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Sivaganga, Kallal
08:41 08:42 1m m 1 107 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Sivaganga, Sivaganga
08:50 08:51 1m m 1 124 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Sivaganga, Sivaganga
09:04 09:05 1m m 1 130 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Sivaganga, Manamadurai
09:35 09:40 5m m 1 151 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Sivaganga, Manamadurai
09:50 09:51 1m m 1 161 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi
10:04 10:05 1m m 1 175 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ramanathapuram, Bogalur
10:21 10:22 1m m 1 195 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ramanathapuram, Tiruppullani
10:38 10:40 2m m 1 210 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ramanathapuram, Tiruppullani
10:49 10:50 1m m 1 219 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ramanathapuram, Mandapam
11:01 11:02 1m m 1 230 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ramanathapuram, Mandapam
11:17 11:18 1m m 1 245 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ramanathapuram, Mandapam
11:24 11:25 1m m 1 247 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ramanathapuram, Mandapam
11:41 11:42 1m m 1 253 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ramanathapuram, Mandapam
12:45 m 4 264 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy