Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Madurai Sengottai Passenger / 56731

Madurai Sengottai Passenger ( 56731) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Madurai Sengottai PassengerTrain ( Train No: 56731) Travels from Madurai To Sengottai it start from Madurai at 07:15 and reaches Sengottai at 10:45. Madurai Sengottai Passenger Route Total distance is 173 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu States and Tirunelveli, Madurai, Virudhunagar Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Madurai Junction to Sengottai is 25 .
General Fare :25

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Madurai East
07:20 m 6 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Tirupparangunram
07:31 07:32 1m m -- 7 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Tirumangalam
07:42 07:43 1m m -- 17 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Kallikudi
07:52 07:53 1m m -- 32 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Virudhunagar
08:03 08:05 2m m 1 43 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Virudhunagar
08:21 08:22 1m m 1 64 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Sivakasi
08:27 08:28 1m m 1 67 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Srivilliputtur
08:44 08:45 1m m -- 84 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Rajapalaiyam
08:59 09:00 1m m -- 96 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Sankarankovil
09:24 09:25 1m m -- 129 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Vasudevanallur
09:37 09:38 1m m -- 140 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Kadaiyanallur
09:49 09:50 1m m -- 149 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Tenkasi
10:05 10:10 5m m 1 165 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Shencottah
10:55 m -- 173 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy