Villupuram-Madurai Passenger / 56705

Villupuram-Madurai Passenger ( 56705) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Villupuram-Madurai PassengerTrain ( Train No: 56705) Travels from Villuparam To Madurai it start from Villuparam at 15:00 and reaches Madurai at Next day 00:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Madurai. Villupuram-Madurai Passenger Route Total distance is 335 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu States and Villupuram, Perambalur, Madurai, Ariyalur, Dindigul, Pudukkottai, Tiruchirappalli, Cuddalore Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from VILLUPARAM JN to MADURAI JN is 44 .
General Fare :44

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Villupuram
15:00 m 3 0 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Tirunavalur
15:07 15:08 1 m 1 21 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Tirunavalur
15:15 15:16 1 m 23 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Tirunavalur
15:23 15:24 1 m 24 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Ulundurpet
15:31 15:32 1 m 35 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Ulundurpet
15:35 15:36 1 m 40 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Cuddalore,Vriddhachalam
15:41 15:42 1 m 48 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Cuddalore,Vriddhachalam
16:10 16:15 5 m 2 54 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Cuddalore,Vriddhachalam
16:18 16:19 1 m 64 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Cuddalore,Vriddhachalam
16:24 16:25 1 m 69 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Ariyalur,Andimadam
16:33 16:34 1 m 73 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Ariyalur,Sendurai
16:38 16:39 1 m 78 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Ariyalur,Sendurai
16:46 16:47 1 m 83 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Ariyalur,Sendurai
16:54 16:55 1 m 91 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Ariyalur,Sendurai
16:59 17:00 1 m 94 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Perambalur,Veppur
17:08 17:09 1 m 99 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Ariyalur,Ariyalur
17:49 17:50 1 m 2 108 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Ariyalur,Ariyalur
17:59 18:00 1 m 115 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Ariyalur,Ariyalur
18:08 18:09 1 m 122 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Tiruchirappalli,Pullambadi
18:17 18:18 1 m 133 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Tiruchirappalli,Pullambadi
18:22 18:23 1 m 137 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Tiruchirappalli,Pullambadi
18:29 18:30 1 m 146 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Tiruchirappalli,Lalgudi
18:44 18:45 1 m 151 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Tiruchirappalli,Manachanellur
18:54 18:55 1 m 157 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Tiruchirappalli,Manachanellur
18:59 19:00 1 m 161 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Tiruchirappalli,Manachanellur
19:02 19:03 1 m 1 163 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Tiruchirappalli,Manachanellur
19:13 19:14 1 m 1 166 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Tiruchirappalli,Tiruchirappalli
19:21 19:22 1 m 1 169 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Tiruchirappalli,Tiruchirappalli
19:29 19:30 1 m 2 175 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Tiruchirappalli,Tiruchirappalli
20:10 20:25 15 m 4 178 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Tiruchirappalli,Tiruchirappalli
20:34 20:35 1 m 187 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Pudukkottai,Viralimalai
20:44 20:45 1 m 196 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Pudukkottai,Viralimalai
20:52 20:53 1 m 204 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Tiruchirappalli,Manapparai
21:03 21:05 2 m 214 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Tiruchirappalli,Vaiyampatti
21:16 21:17 1 m 228 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Dindigul,Vadamadurai
21:29 21:30 1 m 248 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Dindigul,Vadamadurai
21:37 21:38 1 m 256 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Dindigul,Vadamadurai
21:47 21:48 1 m 264 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Dindigul,Dindigul
22:25 22:30 5 m 272 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Dindigul,Athoor
22:43 22:44 1 m 283 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Dindigul,Nilakottai
22:59 23:00 1 m 294 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Madurai,Alanganallur
23:16 23:17 1 m 313 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Madurai,Madurai East
23:39 23:40 1 m 331 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Madurai,Madurai East
00:30 m 5 334 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy