Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Villupuram - Madurai Passenger / 56705

Villupuram - Madurai Passenger ( 56705) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Villupuram-Madurai PassengerTrain ( Train No: 56705) Travels from Villuparam To Madurai it start from Villuparam at 15:00 and reaches Madurai at Next day 00:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Madurai. Villupuram-Madurai Passenger Route Total distance is 335 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu States and Villupuram, Perambalur, Madurai, Ariyalur, Dindigul, Pudukkottai, Tiruchirappalli, Cuddalore Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Villupuram Junction to Madurai Junction is 44 .
General Fare :44

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
15:30 m 3 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Tirunavalur
15:39 15:40 1m m 1 7 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Tirunavalur
15:49 15:50 1m m 1 16 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Tirunavalur
15:59 16:00 1m m 1 25 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Ulundurpet
16:09 16:10 1m m 1 35 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Vriddhachalam
16:19 16:20 1m m 1 47 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Vriddhachalam
16:28 16:30 2m m 2 54 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Vriddhachalam
16:35 16:36 1m m 1 56 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Vriddhachalam
16:42 16:43 1m m 1 63 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ariyalur, Andimadam
16:51 16:52 1m m 1 73 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ariyalur, Sendurai
16:56 16:57 1m m 1 76 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ariyalur, Sendurai
17:04 17:05 1m m 1 83 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ariyalur, Sendurai
17:11 17:12 1m m 1 91 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ariyalur, Sendurai
17:18 17:19 1m m 1 95 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Perambalur, Veppur
17:24 17:25 1m m -- 99 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ariyalur, Ariyalur
17:48 17:50 2m m 2 108 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ariyalur, Ariyalur
17:59 18:00 1m m 1 115 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ariyalur, Ariyalur
18:09 18:10 1m m 1 124 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Pullambadi
18:19 18:20 1m m 1 133 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Pullambadi
18:24 18:25 1m m 1 137 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Lalgudi
18:43 18:45 2m m 1 151 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Manachanellur
18:54 18:55 1m m 1 157 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Manachanellur
18:59 19:00 1m m 2 161 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Manachanellur
19:04 19:05 1m m 1 164 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Manachanellur
19:09 19:10 1m m 1 166 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
19:19 19:20 1m m 1 169 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
19:29 19:30 1m m 2 175 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
20:35 20:45 10m m 5 178 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
20:53 20:54 1m m 1 187 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Pudukkottai, Viralimalai
21:02 21:03 1m m -- 196 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Pudukkottai, Viralimalai
21:09 21:10 1m m -- 204 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Manapparai
21:17 21:18 1m m -- 214 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Vaiyampatti
21:29 21:30 1m m 1 228 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Vadamadurai
21:49 21:50 1m m -- 247 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Vadamadurai
21:57 21:58 1m m -- 256 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Vadamadurai
22:04 22:05 1m m -- 264 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Dindigul
22:25 22:30 5m m -- 272 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Athoor
22:43 22:44 1m m -- 283 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Nilakottai
22:55 22:56 1m m -- 294 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Alanganallur
23:11 23:12 1m m 1 313 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Madurai East
23:29 23:30 1m m 2 331 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Madurai East
00:40 m 5 334 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy