Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Punalur - Madurai Passenger / 56701

Punalur - Madurai Passenger ( 56701) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kollam-Madurai PassengerTrain ( Train No: 56701) Travels from Quilon To Madurai it start from Quilon at 18:10 and reaches Madurai at Next day 05:50. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Madurai. Kollam-Madurai Passenger Route Total distance is 366 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Kerala States and Thiruvananthapuram, Tirunelveli, Madurai, Kanniyakumari, Kollam, Tuticorin, Virudhunagar Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Punalur to Madurai Junction is 47 .
General Fare :47
Sleeper - RS . 108
First Class - RS . 455

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Kerala, Kollam, Pathanapuram
15:30 m 1 0 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Vettikkavala
15:39 15:40 1m m 1 7 km 1

, ,
15:45 15:46 1m m 1 12 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Kottarakkara
15:54 15:55 1m m 1 19 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Kottarakkara
16:01 16:02 1m m 1 26 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Chittumala
16:06 16:07 1m m 1 29 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Chittumala
16:12 16:13 1m m 1 31 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Mukhathala
16:19 16:20 1m m 1 37 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Mukhathala
16:23 16:24 1m m 1 38 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
17:15 18:00 45m m 6 44 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
18:06 18:07 1m m 2 48 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
18:13 18:14 1m m 2 53 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
18:17 18:18 1m m 3 56 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
18:22 18:23 1m m 1 61 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
18:27 18:28 1m m 2 64 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Varkala
18:33 18:34 1m m 3 68 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
18:39 18:40 1m m 2 74 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
18:45 18:46 1m m 3 77 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
18:51 18:52 1m m 2 80 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
18:55 18:56 1m m 2 84 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
19:01 19:02 1m m 2 87 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Kazhakuttam
19:06 19:07 1m m 2 91 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Kazhakuttam
19:12 19:13 1m m 1 95 km 1
24).   

Veli / (VELI)


Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Kazhakuttam
19:18 19:19 1m m 1 99 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
19:59 20:00 1m m -- 101 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
20:04 20:05 1m m 1 106 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
20:20 20:25 5m m 1 108 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Nemom
20:42 20:43 1m m 1 122 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Perumkadavila
20:48 20:49 1m m 2 126 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Parassala
21:14 21:15 1m m 2 132 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Parassala
21:21 21:22 1m m 2 138 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Melpuram
21:29 21:30 1m m 1 143 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Melpuram
21:37 21:38 1m m 2 146 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Thackalai
21:44 21:45 1m m 1 153 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Thackalai
21:54 21:55 1m m 2 161 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Agastiswaram
22:25 22:35 10m m 1 179 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Thovala
22:59 23:00 1m m 1 193 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Nanguneri
23:20 23:21 1m m 2 211 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Nanguneri
23:32 23:33 1m m 2 225 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli
00:25 00:30 5m m 1 253 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tuticorin, Kayathar
00:59 01:00 1m m 1 275 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tuticorin, Ottapidaram
01:09 01:10 1m m 2 282 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tuticorin, Kayathar
01:24 01:25 1m m 2 296 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tuticorin, Kovilpatti
01:44 01:45 1m m 1 318 km 2
45).   

Satur / (SRT)


Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Sattur
02:04 02:05 1m m 1 340 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Virudhunagar
03:13 03:15 2m m 1 367 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Tirumangalam
04:04 04:05 1m m 2 393 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Tirupparangunram
05:14 05:15 1m m 1 403 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Madurai East
06:45 m 5 410 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy