Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Madurai - Punalur Passenger / 56700

Madurai - Punalur Passenger ( 56700) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Madurai-Kollam PassengerTrain ( Train No: 56700) Travels from Madurai To Quilon it start from Madurai at 23:05 and reaches Quilon at Next day 09:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Quilon. Madurai-Kollam Passenger Route Total distance is 366 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Kerala States and Thiruvananthapuram, Tirunelveli, Madurai, Kanniyakumari, Kollam, Tuticorin, Virudhunagar Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Madurai Junction to Punalur is 47 .
General Fare :47
First Class - RS . 455
Sleeper - RS . 108

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Madurai East
23:15 m 4 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Tirupparangunram
23:24 23:25 1m m 1 7 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Tirumangalam
23:34 23:35 1m m 2 17 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Virudhunagar
23:55 23:57 2m m 2 43 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Sattur
00:21 00:22 1m m 2 70 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tuticorin, Kovilpatti
00:54 00:55 1m m 1 91 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tuticorin, Kayathar
01:14 01:15 1m m 2 114 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tuticorin, Ottapidaram
01:29 01:30 1m m -- 128 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli
02:40 02:45 5m m 1 157 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Nanguneri
03:29 03:30 1m m 2 185 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Nanguneri
03:40 03:41 1m m 2 199 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Thovala
03:59 04:00 1m m 2 217 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Agastiswaram
04:30 04:40 10m m 1 230 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Thackalai
04:59 05:00 1m m 2 248 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Thackalai
05:07 05:08 1m m 1 257 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Melpuram
05:14 05:15 1m m 2 263 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Melpuram
05:21 05:22 1m m 1 266 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Parassala
05:29 05:30 1m m 2 272 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Perumkadavila
05:59 06:00 1m m 2 284 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
06:50 06:55 5m m 1 301 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
07:01 07:02 1m m 2 304 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
07:09 07:10 1m m 3 308 km 2
23).   

Veli / (VELI)


Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Kazhakuttam
07:15 07:16 1m m 1 311 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Kazhakuttam
07:20 07:21 1m m 1 315 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Kazhakuttam
07:26 07:27 1m m 1 319 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
07:31 07:32 1m m 1 323 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
07:36 07:37 1m m 1 326 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
07:41 07:42 1m m 1 330 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
07:46 07:47 1m m 1 333 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
07:51 07:52 1m m 1 336 km 2

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Varkala
08:05 08:06 1m m 2 342 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
08:10 08:11 1m m 1 346 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
08:15 08:16 1m m 1 349 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
08:20 08:21 1m m 1 353 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
08:25 08:26 1m m 1 357 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
08:31 08:32 1m m 1 361 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
09:15 09:25 10m m 4 366 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Mukhathala
09:34 09:35 1m m 1 371 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Mukhathala
09:39 09:40 1m m 1 373 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Chittumala
09:45 09:46 1m m 1 378 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Chittumala
09:51 09:52 1m m 1 380 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Kottarakkara
09:55 09:56 1m m 1 383 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Kottarakkara
10:07 10:08 1m m 1 391 km 2
44).   

Kuri / (KIF)


, ,
10:15 10:16 1m m 1 398 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Vettikkavala
10:22 10:23 1m m 1 402 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Pathanapuram
11:05 m -- 410 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy