Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger / 56640

Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Passenger ( 56640) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Mangalore-Madgaon PassengerTrain ( Train No: 56640) Travels from Mangalore To Madgaon it start from Mangalore at 06:20 and reaches Madgaon at 13:00. Mangalore-Madgaon Passenger Route Total distance is 320 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Goa, Karnataka States and Uttar Kannad, South Goa, Udupi, Dakshin Kannad Districts and Southern Railway, Konkan Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction is 44 .
General Fare :44
2nd Sitting - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
05:40 m 3 0 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
05:58 06:00 2m m 1 5 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
06:55 06:56 1m m 1 22 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
07:04 07:05 1m m 1 26 km 1

Karnataka, Dakshin Kannad, Mangalore
07:14 07:15 1m m 1 35 km 1

, ,
07:21 07:22 1m m 1 42 km 1

Karnataka, Udupi, Udupi
07:30 07:31 1m m 1 51 km 1

, ,
07:40 07:41 1m m 1 58 km 1

Karnataka, Udupi, Udupi
07:50 07:51 1m m 1 68 km 1

Karnataka, Udupi, Udupi
08:08 08:09 1m m 1 84 km 1

Karnataka, Udupi, Kundapura
08:25 08:26 1m m 1 100 km 1

Karnataka, Udupi, Kundapura
08:51 08:52 1m m 1 113 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
09:10 09:11 1m m 1 127 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
09:17 09:18 1m m 1 133 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
09:27 09:28 1m m 1 141 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
09:39 09:40 1m m 1 148 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
09:48 09:49 1m m 1 154 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Bhatkal
09:58 09:59 1m m 1 163 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Honavar
10:11 10:12 1m m 1 171 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Honavar
10:30 10:31 1m m 1 189 km 1
21).   

Kumta / (KT)


Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Kumta
10:50 10:51 1m m 1 1 km 2

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Ankola
11:10 11:11 1m m 1 222 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Ankola
11:25 11:26 1m m 1 230 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Ankola
11:45 11:46 1m m 1 244 km 1

Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Karwar
12:00 12:01 1m m 1 258 km 1
26).   

Asnoti / (AT)


Karnataka, Uttar Kannad, Karwar
12:11 12:12 1m m 1 266 km 1

Goa, South Goa, Canacona
12:21 12:22 1m m 1 275 km 1

Goa, South Goa, Canacona
12:31 12:32 1m m 1 285 km 1

Goa, South Goa, Quepem
12:50 12:51 1m m 1 302 km 1

Goa, South Goa, Margao
13:30 m 1 1 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy