Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger / 56041

Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger ( 56041) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Tirupati-Puducherry PassengerTrain ( Train No: 56041) Travels from Tirupati To Pondicherry it start from Tirupati at 04:25 and reaches Pondicherry at 13:15. Tirupati-Puducherry Passenger Route Total distance is 284 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Pondicherry, Andhra Pradesh States and Villupuram, Kanchipuram, Pondicherry, Thiruvallur, Vellore, Chittoor Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, Sr/Southern Zones .
General Fare from Tirupati Main to Puducherry is 38 .
General Fare :38

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Tirupati (Rural)
04:25 m 2 0 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Renigunta
04:40 05:00 20m m -- 9 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Vadamalapeta
05:09 05:10 1m m 3 19 km 1

, ,
05:14 05:15 1m m 1 23 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Vadamalapeta
05:22 05:23 1m m 2 26 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Puttur
05:32 05:33 1m m 3 33 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Narayanavanam
05:42 05:43 1m m 3 40 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Nagari
05:49 05:50 1m m 1 47 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Nagari
05:55 05:56 1m m 1 48 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Chittoor, Nagari
06:03 06:04 1m m 2 52 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Thiruvallur, Tiruttani
06:11 06:12 1m m -- 56 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Thiruvallur, Tiruttani
06:39 06:40 1m m 3 63 km 1

, ,
06:47 06:48 1m m -- 69 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Arakkonam
07:05 07:50 45m m 8 78 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Arakkonam
07:59 08:00 1m m 1 85 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Nemili
08:09 08:10 1m m -- 92 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Kanchipuram
08:25 08:26 1m m -- 105 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Kanchipuram
08:27 08:28 1m m 1 106 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Kanchipuram
08:31 08:32 1m m 1 112 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Walajabad
08:40 08:41 1m m -- 119 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Walajabad
08:46 08:47 1m m 1 126 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Walajabad
08:50 08:51 1m m -- 129 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Walajabad
08:55 08:56 1m m 1 133 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Kattankolathur
09:00 09:01 1m m 1 136 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Tirukkalukunram
09:25 09:35 10m m 3 141 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Tirukkalukunram
09:43 09:45 2m m -- 149 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Madurantakam
09:50 09:51 1m m -- 154 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Madurantakam
09:57 09:59 2m m -- 162 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Madurantakam
10:05 10:07 2m m 1 166 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Acharapakkam
10:18 10:20 2m m -- 176 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Acharapakkam
10:25 10:26 1m m -- 179 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Olakkur
10:30 10:32 2m m -- 185 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Olakkur
10:42 10:44 2m m -- 195 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Mailam
10:58 11:00 2m m -- 207 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Mailam
11:13 11:15 2m m -- 216 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Vikravandi
11:25 11:27 2m m 1 225 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Vikravandi
11:35 11:37 2m m -- 233 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
11:48 11:50 2m m -- 238 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
12:45 12:50 5m m -- 244 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Koliyanur
12:56 12:57 1m m 1 253 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Kandamangalam
13:06 13:07 1m m 1 266 km 1

Pondicherry, Pondicherry, Villianur
13:13 13:14 1m m 1 274 km 1

Pondicherry, Pondicherry, Pondicherry
14:10 m 1 281 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy