Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Puducherry - Chennai Egmore FastPassenger / 56038

Puducherry - Chennai Egmore FastPassenger ( 56038) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Puducherry - Chennai PassengerTrain ( Train No: 56038) Travels from Pondicherry To Chennai Egmore it start from Pondicherry at 15:15 and reaches Chennai Egmore at 20:15. Puducherry - Chennai Passenger Route Total distance is 196 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Pondicherry States and Villupuram, Kanchipuram, Pondicherry, Chennai Districts and Southern Railway, Sr/Southern Zones .
General Fare from Puducherry to Chennai Egmore is 28 .
General Fare :28

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Pondicherry, Pondicherry, Pondicherry
15:35 m 1 0 km 1

Pondicherry, Pondicherry, Villianur
15:41 15:42 1m m 1 7 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Kandamangalam
15:48 15:49 1m m 1 15 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Koliyanur
15:58 15:59 1m m 1 28 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
16:20 16:25 5m m 5 37 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
16:45 16:47 2m m 2 43 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Vikravandi
16:48 16:50 2m m 1 48 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Mailam
17:03 17:10 7m m 1 65 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Mailam
17:23 17:25 2m m 3 74 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Acharapakkam
17:48 17:50 2m m 3 105 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Madurantakam
18:03 18:05 2m m 1 115 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Tirukkalukunram
18:33 18:35 2m m 7 140 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Kattankolathur
18:49 18:50 1m m 3 148 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Kattankolathur
19:04 19:05 1m m 2 160 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, St.Thomas Mount
19:18 19:20 2m m 6 171 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
19:44 19:45 1m m 3 189 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
20:20 m 1 196 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy