Puducherry - Chennai Passenger / 56038

Puducherry - Chennai Passenger ( 56038) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Puducherry - Chennai PassengerTrain ( Train No: 56038) Travels from Pondicherry To Chennai Egmore it start from Pondicherry at 15:15 and reaches Chennai Egmore at 20:15. Puducherry - Chennai Passenger Route Total distance is 196 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Pondicherry States and Villupuram, Kanchipuram, Pondicherry, Chennai Districts and Southern Railway, Sr/Southern Zones .
General Fare from PONDICHERRY to CHENNAI EGMORE is 28 .
General Fare :28

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Pondicherry,Pondicherry,Pondicherry
15:15 m 1 0 km 1

            Pondicherry,Pondicherry,Villianur
15:21 15:22 1 m 7 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Kandamangalam
15:28 15:29 1 m 15 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Koliyanur
15:38 15:39 1 m 28 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Villupuram
15:55 16:00 5 m 1 37 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Vikravandi
16:14 16:15 1 m 48 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Mailam
16:29 16:30 1 m 65 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Mailam
16:44 16:45 1 m 75 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,Acharapakkam
17:10 17:15 5 m 105 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,Madurantakam
17:29 17:30 1 m 116 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,Tirukkalukunram
17:53 17:55 2 m 5 140 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,Kattankolathur
18:11 18:12 1 m 148 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,Kattankolathur
18:19 18:20 1 m 153 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,Kattankolathur
18:29 18:30 1 m 160 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,St.Thomas Mount
18:43 18:45 2 m 171 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Chennai,Chennai
19:01 19:02 1 m 3 185 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Chennai,Chennai
19:09 19:10 1 m 3 189 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Chennai,Chennai
20:15 m 1 196 km 1



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy