Chennai - Puducherry Passenger / 56037

Chennai - Puducherry Passenger ( 56037) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Chennai - Puducherry PassengerTrain ( Train No: 56037) Travels from Chennai Egmore To Pondicherry it start from Chennai Egmore at 06:35 and reaches Pondicherry at 11:05. Chennai - Puducherry Passenger Route Total distance is 196 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Pondicherry States and Villupuram, Kanchipuram, Pondicherry, Chennai Districts and Southern Railway, Sr/Southern Zones .
General Fare from CHENNAI EGMORE to PONDICHERRY is 28 .
General Fare :28

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Tamil Nadu,Chennai,Chennai
06:35 m 1 0 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Chennai,Chennai
06:46 06:47 1 m 4 6 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Chennai,Chennai
06:51 06:52 1 m 4 10 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,St.Thomas Mount
07:09 07:10 1 m 24 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,Kattankolathur
07:21 07:22 1 m 35 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,Kattankolathur
07:30 07:31 1 m 42 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,Kattankolathur
07:35 07:36 1 m 47 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,Tirukkalukunram
07:53 07:55 2 m 6 55 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,Madurantakam
08:14 08:15 1 m 80 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,Acharapakkam
08:24 08:25 1 m 91 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Mailam
08:49 08:50 1 m 121 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Mailam
09:04 09:05 1 m 130 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Vikravandi
09:19 09:20 1 m 147 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Villupuram
09:55 10:00 5 m 158 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Koliyanur
10:06 10:07 1 m 168 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Kandamangalam
10:16 10:17 1 m 180 km 1

            Pondicherry,Pondicherry,Villianur
10:23 10:24 1 m 188 km 1

            Pondicherry,Pondicherry,Pondicherry
11:05 m 1 196 km 1



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy