Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger / 55914

Tinsukia - Jorhat Town Passenger ( 55914) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Tinsukia Jorhat Town PassengerTrain ( Train No: 55914) Travels from Tinsukia To Jorhat Town it start from Tinsukia at 14:15 and reaches Jorhat Town at 20:25. Tinsukia Jorhat Town Passenger Route Total distance is 175 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sunday . This Train Travel in Assam States and Jorhat, Sivasagar, Dibrugarh, Mokokchung, Tinsukia Districts and North Frontier Railway Zones .
General Fare from Tinsukia Junction to Jorhat Town is 25 .
General Fare :25

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
14:40 m 1 0 km 1

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
14:50 15:05 15m m 1 2 km 1

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
15:17 15:18 1m m 1 8 km 1

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
15:26 15:27 1m m 1 14 km 1

Assam, Dibrugarh, Joypur
15:34 15:36 2m m -- 18 km 1

Assam, Dibrugarh, Joypur
15:46 15:48 2m m -- 27 km 1

Assam, Dibrugarh, Joypur
15:56 15:57 1m m 1 33 km 1

Assam, Dibrugarh, Joypur
16:06 16:08 2m m 1 38 km 1

Assam, Dibrugarh, Tingkhong
16:17 16:19 2m m -- 44 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Sapekhati
16:27 16:28 1m m -- 48 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Sapekhati
16:38 16:40 2m m -- 56 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Sapekhati
16:50 16:51 1m m -- 64 km 1
13).   

Bhojo / (BOJ)


Assam, Sivasagar, Sonari
17:00 17:02 2m m -- 70 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, West Abhayapuri
17:15 17:17 2m m 1 80 km 1
15).   

Lakwa / (LXA)


Assam, Sivasagar, West Abhayapuri
17:28 17:30 2m m 1 91 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
17:39 17:40 1m m 1 98 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
17:50 17:55 5m m 1 104 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
18:02 18:03 1m m 1 108 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
18:10 18:11 1m m 1 112 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
18:25 18:27 2m m -- 119 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Sivasagar
18:38 18:40 2m m 1 130 km 1

Assam, Mokokchung, Longchem
18:48 18:50 2m m 1 136 km 1
23).   

Lahing / (LH)


Assam, Mokokchung, Longchem
19:02 19:03 1m m -- 142 km 1

Assam, Mokokchung, Longchem
19:11 19:13 2m m -- 148 km 1

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
19:30 19:40 10m m 2 158 km 1

Assam, Jorhat, Jorhat
20:08 20:10 2m m -- 169 km 1

Assam, Jorhat, Jorhat
20:45 m -- 175 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy