Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger / 55901

Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger ( 55901) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Lumding Tinsukia PassengerTrain ( Train No: 55901) Travels from Lumding To Tinsukia it start from Lumding at 06:30 and reaches Tinsukia at 20:00. Lumding Tinsukia Passenger Route Total distance is 337 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Nagaland, Assam States and Jorhat, Sivasagar, Dibrugarh, Golaghat, Dimapur, Mokokchung, Tinsukia Districts and North Frontier Railway Zones .
General Fare from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction is 44 .
General Fare :44

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
06:30 m 4 0 km 1

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
06:40 06:45 5m m -- 6 km 1

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
06:53 06:55 2m m 1 13 km 1

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
07:11 07:13 2m m 1 23 km 1

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
07:25 07:30 5m m -- 32 km 1

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
07:44 07:46 2m m 1 42 km 1

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
08:00 08:02 2m m -- 50 km 1

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dimapur
08:11 08:13 2m m -- 63 km 1

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dimapur
08:21 08:23 2m m 1 65 km 1

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dimapur
08:30 08:40 10m m -- 69 km 1

Assam, Dimapur, Dimapur
08:52 08:54 2m m -- 75 km 1

Assam, Dimapur, Dimapur
09:32 09:37 5m m -- 83 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat South
09:45 09:47 2m m -- 89 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat South
09:55 09:57 2m m 1 97 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat South
10:08 10:13 5m m -- 105 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat South
10:28 10:33 5m m -- 115 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
10:43 10:45 2m m 1 123 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
10:58 11:00 2m m -- 129 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
11:15 11:17 2m m -- 135 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
11:40 11:45 5m m -- 139 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Kakodonga
12:00 12:02 2m m 1 148 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Kakodonga
12:34 12:36 2m m 1 153 km 1

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
12:47 12:49 2m m 1 165 km 1

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
13:20 13:22 2m m -- 171 km 1

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
13:35 13:45 10m m 1 177 km 1

Assam, Mokokchung, Longchem
14:03 14:05 2m m -- 188 km 1
27).   

Lahing / (LH)


Assam, Mokokchung, Longchem
14:13 14:15 2m m -- 193 km 1

Assam, Mokokchung, Longchem
14:23 14:25 2m m 1 200 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Sivasagar
14:33 14:38 5m m 1 205 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
14:50 14:52 2m m -- 217 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
15:01 15:03 2m m 1 224 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
15:10 15:12 2m m 1 228 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
15:20 15:25 5m m 1 231 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
15:34 15:36 2m m 1 238 km 1
35).   

Lakwa / (LXA)


Assam, Sivasagar, West Abhayapuri
15:45 15:47 2m m 1 245 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, West Abhayapuri
15:58 16:00 2m m 1 255 km 1
37).   

Bhojo / (BOJ)


Assam, Sivasagar, Sonari
16:11 16:16 5m m -- 265 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Sapekhati
16:24 16:26 2m m -- 272 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Sapekhati
16:36 16:41 5m m -- 279 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Sapekhati
16:50 16:52 2m m -- 287 km 1

Assam, Dibrugarh, Tingkhong
17:05 17:10 5m m -- 292 km 1

Assam, Dibrugarh, Joypur
17:20 17:25 5m m 1 297 km 1

Assam, Dibrugarh, Joypur
17:36 17:38 2m m 1 303 km 1

Assam, Dibrugarh, Joypur
17:50 17:55 5m m -- 308 km 1

Assam, Dibrugarh, Joypur
18:10 18:15 5m m -- 318 km 1

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
18:22 18:24 2m m 1 321 km 1

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
18:33 18:35 2m m 1 328 km 1

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
19:20 19:35 15m m -- 334 km 1

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
20:00 m 4 336 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy