Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger / 55810

Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger ( 55810) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Guwahati-New Bongaigaon Jn PassengerTrain ( Train No: 55810) Travels from Guwahati To New Bongaigaon it start from Guwahati at 05:00 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 10:00. Guwahati-New Bongaigaon Jn Passenger Route Total distance is 157 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Assam States and Barpeta, Kamrup, Kamrup Metro, Baksa, Bongaigaon, Nalbari Districts and North Frontier Railway Zones .
General Fare from Guwahati to New Bongaigaon Junction is 23 .
General Fare :23

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
05:00 m -- 0 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
05:15 05:17 2m m -- 6 km 1

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
05:28 05:29 1m m -- 14 km 1

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
05:43 05:44 1m m -- 22 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Kamalpur(Pt.)
05:54 05:55 1m m -- 32 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Bongaon
06:02 06:03 1m m 1 37 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
06:15 06:17 2m m -- 47 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Bongaon
06:27 06:28 1m m -- 55 km 1

Assam, Nalbari, Pub Nalbari
06:37 06:38 1m m -- 64 km 1

Assam, Baksa, Barama
06:48 06:49 1m m 1 74 km 1
11).   

Tihu / (TIHU)


Assam, Nalbari, Tihu
07:17 07:18 1m m -- 81 km 1

Assam, Barpeta, Bajali
07:26 07:27 1m m 1 86 km 1

Assam, Barpeta, Bajali
07:34 07:35 1m m -- 91 km 1

Assam, Barpeta, Bhawanipur
07:45 07:46 1m m -- 101 km 1

Assam, Barpeta, Bhawanipur
07:54 07:55 1m m 1 107 km 1

Assam, Barpeta, Bhawanipur
08:03 08:04 1m m -- 112 km 1

Assam, Bongaigaon, Manikpur
08:13 08:14 1m m -- 120 km 1

Assam, Bongaigaon, Manikpur
08:23 08:24 1m m -- 129 km 1
19).   

Bijni / (BJF)


Assam, Bongaigaon, Manikpur
08:34 08:35 1m m 1 139 km 1

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
08:45 08:46 1m m -- 148 km 1

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
08:54 08:55 1m m -- 154 km 1

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
10:15 m -- 156 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy