Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Samastipur - Katihar Passenger / 55538

Samastipur - Katihar Passenger ( 55538) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Samastipur-Katihar PassengerTrain ( Train No: 55538) Travels from Samastipur To Katihar it start from Samastipur at 12:45 and reaches Katihar at 19:50. Samastipur-Katihar Passenger Route Total distance is 234 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar States and Bhagalpur, Katihar, Khagaria, Begusarai, Samastipur Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Samastipur Junction to Katihar Junction is 32 .
General Fare :32

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
12:45 m -- 0 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Ujiarpur
12:55 12:57 2m m -- 9 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Ujiarpur
13:04 13:06 2m m -- 15 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Dalsinghsarai
13:15 13:17 2m m 2 23 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Mansurchak
13:23 13:25 2m m -- 27 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Bhagwanpur
13:32 13:34 2m m -- 34 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Teghra
13:43 13:45 2m m -- 43 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
13:51 13:52 1m m -- 48 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
14:20 14:30 10m m 4 50 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
14:36 14:37 1m m 2 55 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Begusarai
14:43 14:45 2m m 2 59 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Begusarai
14:53 14:55 2m m 2 1 km 3
13).   

Lakho / (LAK)


Bihar, Begusarai, Samho Akha Kurha
15:03 15:05 2m m 1 73 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Ballia
15:12 15:14 2m m 2 78 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Ballia
15:20 15:22 2m m 2 84 km 1

, ,
15:41 15:42 1m m 2 89 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Sahebpur Kamal
15:47 15:49 2m m 2 93 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
15:56 15:58 2m m 2 99 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
16:15 16:20 5m m 2 1 km 3

Bihar, Khagaria, Mansi
16:55 16:57 2m m 2 115 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Chautham
17:06 17:07 1m m 1 119 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Gogri
17:14 17:16 2m m 2 125 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Gogri
17:22 17:24 2m m 1 129 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Gogri
17:34 17:36 2m m 2 137 km 1

, ,
17:44 17:45 1m m 1 144 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bihpur
17:54 17:56 2m m 1 149 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bihpur
18:04 18:06 2m m 1 157 km 1

, ,
18:17 18:19 2m m 2 165 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Naugachhia
18:28 18:29 1m m 1 173 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Rangrachowk
18:39 18:41 2m m 1 184 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Kursela
18:54 18:56 2m m 2 191 km 1

, ,
19:07 19:09 2m m 1 200 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Barari
19:19 19:21 2m m 2 208 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
19:56 19:58 2m m 2 219 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
20:15 m 7 230 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy