Siwan Samastipur Intercity Passenger / 55022

Siwan Samastipur Intercity Passenger ( 55022) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Siwan Samastipur Intercity PassengerTrain ( Train No: 55022) Travels from Siwan To Samastipur it start from Siwan at 04:20 and reaches Samastipur at 11:40. Siwan Samastipur Intercity Passenger Route Total distance is 220 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Uttar Pradesh States and Muzaffarpur, Vaishali, Siwan, Samastipur, Saran Districts and North Eastern Railway, East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from SIWAN JN to SAMASTIPUR JN is 32 .
General Fare :32

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Bihar,Siwan,Siwan
04:20 m 0 km 1

            Bihar,Siwan,Pachrukhi
04:29 04:30 1 m 8 km 1

            Bihar,Siwan,Maharajganj
04:38 04:39 1 m 17 km 1

            Bihar,Saran,Ekma
04:46 04:47 1 m 26 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Saran,Ekma
04:51 04:52 1 m 29 km 1

            Bihar,Saran,Ekma
04:57 04:58 1 m 33 km 1

            Bihar,Saran,Manjhi
05:06 05:07 1 m 41 km 1

            Bihar,Saran,Revelganj
05:15 05:16 1 m 50 km 1

            Bihar,Saran,Chhapra
05:45 05:55 10 m 61 km 1

            Bihar,Saran,Chhapra
06:04 06:05 1 m 63 km 1
11).   

/ (GALG)


            ,,
06:14 06:16 2 m 65 km 1

            Bihar,Saran,Jalalpur
06:23 06:24 1 m 70 km 1

            Bihar,Saran,Dariapur
06:30 06:31 1 m 74 km 1

            Bihar,Saran,Dariapur
06:38 06:39 1 m 79 km 1

            Bihar,Saran,Dighwara
06:42 06:47 5 m 84 km 1

            Bihar,Saran,Dighwara
06:55 06:56 1 m 89 km 1

            Bihar,Saran,Sonepur
07:16 07:17 1 m 101 km 1

            Bihar,Saran,Sonepur
08:00 08:05 5 m 108 km 1

            Bihar,Saran,Sonepur
08:19 08:20 1 m 113 km 1

            Bihar,Vaishali,Garaul
08:52 08:54 2 m 133 km 1

            Bihar,Vaishali,Garaul
09:07 09:09 2 m 141 km 1

            Bihar,Muzaffarpur,Muzaffarpur
09:50 10:00 10 m 1 167 km 1

            Bihar,Muzaffarpur,Gaighat
10:18 10:20 2 m 177 km 1

            Bihar,Muzaffarpur,Sakra
10:47 10:48 1 m 198 km 1

            Bihar,Samastipur,Tajpur
11:14 11:15 1 m 205 km 1

            Bihar,Samastipur,Tajpur
11:24 11:25 1 m 213 km 1

            Bihar,Samastipur,Samastipur
11:40 m 219 km 1



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy