Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger / 54040

Jind - Kurukshetra Passenger ( 54040) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Jind Kurukshetra PassengerTrain ( Train No: 54040) Travels from Jind To Kurukshetra it start from Jind at 08:25 and reaches Kurukshetra at 11:30. Jind Kurukshetra Passenger Route Total distance is 120 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Haryana States and Kaithal, Kurukshetra, Jind Districts and Northern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Jind Junction to Kurukshetra Junction is 19 .
General Fare :19

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Haryana, Jind, Jind
08:25 m -- 0 km 1

Haryana, Jind, Jind
08:33 08:34 1m m 1 8 km 1

Haryana, Jind, Uchana
08:44 08:45 1m m -- 18 km 1

Haryana, Jind, Uchana
08:53 08:54 1m m -- 26 km 1

Haryana, Jind, Narwana
09:08 09:13 5m m -- 33 km 1

, ,
09:22 09:23 1m m 1 42 km 1

Haryana, Kaithal, Kalayat
09:35 09:36 1m m 1 50 km 1

, ,
09:46 09:47 1m m 1 58 km 1

, ,
09:55 09:56 1m m 1 64 km 1

Haryana, Kaithal, Kaithal
10:03 10:04 1m m 1 71 km 1

, ,
10:12 10:13 1m m 1 73 km 1
12).   

Geong / (GXG)


Haryana, Kaithal, Kaithal
10:18 10:19 1m m 1 78 km 1
13).   

Tik / (TIK)


Haryana, Kaithal, Pundri
10:27 10:28 1m m 1 85 km 1

, ,
10:39 10:40 1m m 1 94 km 1

Haryana, Kurukshetra, Pehowa
10:47 10:48 1m m 1 99 km 1

Haryana, Kurukshetra, Pehowa
10:54 10:55 1m m 1 103 km 1

Haryana, Kurukshetra, Thanesar
11:10 11:11 1m m 1 116 km 1

Haryana, Kurukshetra, Kurukshetra
11:30 m 1 120 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy