Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger / 53044

Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger ( 53044) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Rajgir-Howrah Fast PassengerTrain ( Train No: 53044) Travels from Rajgir To Howrah it start from Rajgir at 12:40 and reaches Howrah at Next day 12:10. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Howrah. Rajgir-Howrah Fast Passenger Route Total distance is 657 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Bhagalpur, Munger, Katihar, Nalanda, Howrah, Bardhaman, Patna, Birbhum, Hooghly, Lakhisarai, Pakur, Sahebganj Districts and East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Rajgir to Howrah Junction is 71 .
General Fare :71

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Nalanda, Rajgir
12:30 m 1 1 km 2

Bihar, Nalanda, Biharsharif
12:46 12:47 1m m 1 11 km 1

, ,
12:55 12:56 1m m 1 17 km 1

Bihar, Nalanda, Bihar Sharif
13:09 13:10 1m m 1 23 km 1

Bihar, Nalanda, Harnaut
13:44 13:46 2m m 1 37 km 1

Bihar, Nalanda, Harnaut
13:56 13:57 1m m 1 42 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Bakhtiarpur
14:40 15:10 30m m 4 53 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Athamalgola
15:17 15:18 1m m -- 62 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Barh
15:31 15:32 1m m -- 71 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Pandarak
15:43 15:44 1m m -- 81 km 1
11).   

Mor / (MOR)


Bihar, Patna, Mokama
16:09 16:10 1m m -- 89 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
16:26 16:30 4m m 1 97 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
16:39 16:40 1m m 1 105 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Barahiya
16:47 16:48 1m m -- 109 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Barahiya
16:59 17:00 1m m 1 114 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
17:31 17:32 1m m -- 124 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
17:41 17:42 1m m 1 129 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
18:20 18:25 5m m 4 1 km 5

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Surajgarha
18:35 18:36 1m m 2 136 km 1
20).   

Uren / (UREN)


Bihar, Lakhisarai, Surajgarha
18:43 18:44 1m m -- 143 km 1
21).   

Kajra / (KJH)


Bihar, Lakhisarai, Surajgarha
18:51 18:52 1m m -- 147 km 1

Bihar, Munger, Dharhara
19:00 19:01 1m m -- 154 km 1

Bihar, Munger, Dharhara
19:07 19:08 1m m -- 158 km 1

Bihar, Munger, Dharhara
19:15 19:16 1m m -- 164 km 1

Bihar, Munger, Dharhara
19:28 19:29 1m m 2 169 km 1

Bihar, Munger, Jamalpur
19:43 19:53 10m m 1 176 km 1

Bihar, Munger, Jamalpur
20:06 20:07 1m m -- 182 km 1

Bihar, Munger, Bariyarpur
20:12 20:13 1m m 2 1 km 3

Bihar, Munger, Bariyarpur
20:21 20:22 1m m -- 192 km 1

Bihar, Munger, Bariyarpur
20:30 20:31 1m m -- 198 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj
20:40 20:41 1m m 1 205 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj
20:47 20:48 1m m -- 211 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Narayanpur
20:57 20:58 1m m -- 215 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Nathnagar
21:08 21:09 1m m -- 225 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur
21:17 21:27 10m m 1 229 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Sabour
21:36 21:37 1m m 1 236 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Sabour
21:49 21:50 1m m -- 243 km 1
38).   

Ghoga / (GGA)


Bihar, Bhagalpur, Sonhaula
21:58 21:59 1m m -- 249 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Colgong
22:06 22:07 1m m 1 255 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Colgong
22:13 22:14 1m m 1 259 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Pirpainti
22:29 22:30 1m m -- 270 km 1

Jharkhand, Bhagalpur, Pirpainti
22:41 22:42 1m m -- 279 km 1

Jharkhand, Bhagalpur, Pirpainti
22:51 22:52 1m m 3 288 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Sahebganj
23:35 23:40 5m m 1 303 km 1

Jharkhand, Katihar, Amdabad
23:50 23:51 1m m -- 311 km 1

Jharkhand, Katihar, Amdabad
00:01 00:02 1m m -- 317 km 2

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Taljhari
00:14 00:15 1m m -- 331 km 2

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Udhwa
00:21 00:22 1m m -- 336 km 2

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Udhwa
00:28 00:29 1m m 2 341 km 2

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Udhwa
00:39 00:40 1m m -- 349 km 2

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Barharwa
01:10 01:20 10m m 2 357 km 2

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Barharwa
01:29 01:30 1m m -- 365 km 2

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Barharwa
01:36 01:37 1m m -- 371 km 2
54).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
02:12 02:13 1m m 2 383 km 2

West Bengal, Pakur, Pakur
02:28 02:29 1m m 2 394 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Murarai-I
02:38 02:39 1m m -- 406 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Nalhati-I
02:56 02:58 2m m 2 422 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
03:50 04:10 20m m 1 436 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Mayureswar-Ii
04:40 04:41 1m m 4 464 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Sainthia
04:53 04:54 1m m 2 477 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
05:10 05:11 1m m 2 492 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
05:17 05:22 5m m 2 496 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ausgram-I
05:30 05:31 1m m 2 504 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ausgram-I
05:43 05:44 1m m 1 516 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Galsi-Ii
05:54 05:55 1m m 1 526 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Galsi-Ii
06:45 06:46 1m m 4 535 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
07:00 07:20 20m m 6 548 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
10:44 10:50 6m m 2 2 km 3

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
10:56 10:57 1m m 1 620 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
11:02 11:03 1m m 1 623 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
11:18 11:19 1m m 6 633 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
11:23 11:24 1m m 1 636 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
12:10 m 1 655 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy