Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger / 53043

Howrah - Rajgir Fast Passenger ( 53043) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Howrah-Rajgir PassengerTrain ( Train No: 53043) Travels from Howrah To Rajgir it start from Howrah at 11:10 and reaches Rajgir at Next day 08:50. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Rajgir. Howrah-Rajgir Passenger Route Total distance is 657 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Bhagalpur, Munger, Katihar, Nalanda, Howrah, Bardhaman, Patna, Birbhum, Hooghly, Lakhisarai, Pakur, Sahebganj Districts and East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Howrah Junction to Rajgir is 71 .
General Fare :71

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
11:10 m 2 0 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
11:36 11:39 3m m 3 19 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
11:43 11:45 2m m 4 22 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
11:54 11:57 3m m 3 32 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
12:00 12:01 1m m 3 35 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
12:10 12:14 4m m 1 39 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Pandua
12:31 12:32 1m m 2 60 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Memari-1
12:50 12:51 1m m 2 82 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Bardhaman
13:16 13:21 5m m 2 1 km 3

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Galsi-Ii
13:38 13:39 1m m 1A 120 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Galsi-Ii
13:48 13:49 1m m 2 124 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Galsi-Ii
13:53 13:54 1m m 2 129 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Galsi-Ii
14:00 14:01 1m m 2 134 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ausgram-I
14:08 14:13 5m m 2 139 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ausgram-I
14:20 14:21 1m m 1 146 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ausgram-I
14:27 14:28 1m m 1 151 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
14:36 14:39 3m m 1 159 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
14:45 14:46 1m m 1 163 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
14:55 14:56 1m m 2 169 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Sainthia
15:04 15:05 1m m 1 178 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Sainthia
15:10 15:11 1m m 1 183 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Mayureswar-Ii
15:18 15:20 2m m 3 191 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Mayureswar-Ii
15:27 15:28 1m m 1 198 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Mayureswar-I
15:35 15:36 1m m 3 207 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Mayureswar-I
15:42 15:43 1m m 1 212 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
16:02 16:10 8m m 2 219 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Nalhati-I
16:24 16:26 2m m 3 233 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Murarai-Ii
16:32 16:33 1m m -- 242 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Murarai-I
16:41 16:42 1m m -- 249 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Murarai-I
16:47 16:48 1m m -- 254 km 1

West Bengal, Pakur, Pakur
16:56 16:57 1m m 3 261 km 1

West Bengal, Pakur, Pakur
17:03 17:04 1m m 3 266 km 1
33).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
17:12 17:13 1m m 1 272 km 1

Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
17:19 17:20 1m m -- 276 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Barharwa
17:27 17:28 1m m -- 284 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Barharwa
17:34 17:35 1m m -- 290 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Barharwa
18:52 18:57 5m m 1 298 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Udhwa
19:06 19:07 1m m -- 306 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Udhwa
19:16 19:17 1m m 1 314 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Udhwa
19:23 19:24 1m m -- 319 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Taljhari
19:32 19:33 1m m -- 324 km 1

Jharkhand, Katihar, Amdabad
19:46 19:47 1m m -- 338 km 1

Jharkhand, Katihar, Amdabad
19:56 19:57 1m m -- 344 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Sahebganj
20:30 20:38 8m m 2 352 km 1

Jharkhand, Bhagalpur, Pirpainti
20:52 20:53 1m m 1 367 km 1

Jharkhand, Bhagalpur, Pirpainti
21:02 21:03 1m m -- 376 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Pirpainti
21:14 21:15 1m m -- 385 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Colgong
21:36 21:37 1m m 2 396 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Colgong
21:43 21:44 1m m 1 400 km 1
50).   

Ghoga / (GGA)


Bihar, Bhagalpur, Sonhaula
21:54 21:55 1m m -- 406 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Sabour
22:10 22:11 1m m -- 412 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Sabour
22:23 22:24 1m m 2 419 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur
22:50 23:00 10m m 2 1 km 3

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Nathnagar
23:06 23:07 1m m -- 430 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Narayanpur
23:18 23:19 1m m -- 440 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj
23:24 23:25 1m m -- 444 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj
23:31 23:32 1m m 2 1 km 3

Bihar, Munger, Bariyarpur
23:50 23:51 1m m 1 468 km 1

Bihar, Munger, Jamalpur
00:08 00:18 10m m 1 2 km 3

Bihar, Munger, Dharhara
00:27 00:28 1m m 1 486 km 2

Bihar, Munger, Dharhara
00:34 00:35 1m m 2 491 km 2

Bihar, Munger, Dharhara
00:41 00:42 1m m -- 497 km 2

Bihar, Munger, Dharhara
00:47 00:48 1m m 2 501 km 2
64).   

Kajra / (KJH)


Bihar, Lakhisarai, Surajgarha
01:08 01:09 1m m 1 508 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Surajgarha
02:48 02:49 1m m 1 519 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
03:10 03:35 25m m 2 524 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
03:40 03:42 2m m 2 526 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
03:49 03:51 2m m -- 531 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Barahiya
04:08 04:10 2m m 2 541 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Barahiya
04:43 04:45 2m m -- 546 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
04:51 04:53 2m m 2 550 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
05:35 05:40 5m m 3 558 km 2
73).   

Mor / (MOR)


Bihar, Patna, Mokama
05:48 05:50 2m m -- 566 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Pandarak
06:07 06:09 2m m -- 574 km 2
75).   

Barh / (BARH)


Bihar, Patna, Barh
06:21 06:23 2m m -- 584 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Athamalgola
06:36 06:38 2m m -- 593 km 2

Bihar, Patna, Bakhtiarpur
07:40 08:05 25m m 3 2 km 4

Bihar, Nalanda, Harnaut
08:17 08:19 2m m 2 613 km 2
79).   

Wena / (WENA)


Bihar, Nalanda, Harnaut
08:26 08:28 2m m 1 618 km 2

Bihar, Nalanda, Harnaut
08:34 08:35 1m m 1 624 km 2

Bihar, Nalanda, Bihar Sharif
08:44 08:45 1m m 1 628 km 2

Bihar, Nalanda, Bihar Sharif
09:23 09:25 2m m 1 632 km 2

, ,
09:30 09:32 2m m 1 638 km 2

Bihar, Nalanda, Biharsharif
09:53 09:55 2m m 2 644 km 2

Bihar, Nalanda, Silao
10:01 10:02 1m m 1 649 km 2

Bihar, Nalanda, Rajgir
10:55 m 2 655 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy