Howrah-Rajgir Passenger / 53043

Howrah-Rajgir Passenger ( 53043) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Howrah-Rajgir PassengerTrain ( Train No: 53043) Travels from Howrah To Rajgir it start from Howrah at 11:10 and reaches Rajgir at Next day 08:50. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Rajgir. Howrah-Rajgir Passenger Route Total distance is 657 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Bhagalpur, Munger, Katihar, Nalanda, Howrah, Bardhaman, Patna, Birbhum, Hooghly, Lakhisarai, Pakur, Sahebganj Districts and East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from HOWRAH JN to RAJGIR is 71 .
General Fare :71

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            West Bengal,Howrah,Howrah
11:10 m 10 0 km 1

            West Bengal,Hooghly,Sirampur-Uttarpara
11:34 11:35 1 m 19 km 1

            West Bengal,Hooghly,Sirampur-Uttarpara
11:42 11:44 2 m 22 km 1

            West Bengal,Hooghly,Chinsurah
11:53 11:54 1 m 32 km 1

            West Bengal,Hooghly,Chinsurah
12:00 12:01 1 m 35 km 1

            West Bengal,Hooghly,Chinsurah
12:10 12:14 4 m 39 km 1

            West Bengal,Hooghly,Pandua
12:31 12:32 1 m 60 km 1

            West Bengal,Bardhaman,Memari-1
12:49 12:50 1 m 81 km 1

            West Bengal,Bardhaman,Bardhaman
13:40 13:45 5 m 106 km 1

            West Bengal,Bardhaman,Galsi-Ii
13:58 13:59 1 m 119 km 1

            West Bengal,Bardhaman,Galsi-Ii
14:06 14:07 1 m 125 km 1

            West Bengal,Bardhaman,Galsi-Ii
14:13 14:14 1 m 129 km 1

            West Bengal,Bardhaman,Galsi-Ii
14:20 14:21 1 m 133 km 1

            West Bengal,Bardhaman,Ausgram-I
14:27 14:28 1 m 139 km 1

            West Bengal,Bardhaman,Ausgram-I
14:38 14:39 1 m 145 km 1

            West Bengal,Bardhaman,Ausgram-I
14:44 14:45 1 m 150 km 1

            West Bengal,Birbhum,Bolpur-Sriniketan
14:54 14:57 3 m 158 km 1

            West Bengal,Birbhum,Bolpur-Sriniketan
15:03 15:04 1 m 162 km 1

            West Bengal,Birbhum,Bolpur-Sriniketan
15:13 15:14 1 m 169 km 1

            West Bengal,Birbhum,Sainthia
15:22 15:23 1 m 178 km 1

            West Bengal,Birbhum,Sainthia
15:29 15:30 1 m 188 km 1

            West Bengal,Birbhum,Mayureswar-Ii
15:39 15:41 2 m 191 km 1

            West Bengal,Birbhum,Mayureswar-Ii
15:46 15:47 1 m 193 km 1

            West Bengal,Birbhum,Mayureswar-I
15:54 15:55 1 m 206 km 1

            West Bengal,Birbhum,Mayureswar-I
16:01 16:02 1 m 212 km 1

            West Bengal,Birbhum,Rampurhat-Ii
16:22 16:30 8 m 219 km 1

            West Bengal,Birbhum,Nalhati-I
16:47 16:49 2 m 233 km 1

            West Bengal,Birbhum,Murarai-Ii
16:55 16:56 1 m 242 km 1

            West Bengal,Birbhum,Murarai-I
17:32 17:33 1 m 249 km 1

            West Bengal,Birbhum,Murarai-I
17:38 17:40 2 m 254 km 1

            West Bengal,Pakur,Pakur
17:46 17:48 2 m 261 km 1

            West Bengal,Pakur,Pakur
17:54 17:56 2 m 266 km 1

            Jharkhand,Pakur,Pakur
18:03 18:07 4 m 1 271 km 1

            Jharkhand,Pakur,Pakur
18:12 18:13 1 m 275 km 1

            Jharkhand,Sahebganj,Barharwa
18:21 18:23 2 m 283 km 1

            Jharkhand,Sahebganj,Barharwa
18:42 18:43 1 m 290 km 1

            Jharkhand,Sahebganj,Barharwa
18:53 18:58 5 m 297 km 1

            Jharkhand,Sahebganj,Udhwa
19:07 19:08 1 m 305 km 1

            Jharkhand,Sahebganj,Udhwa
19:17 19:19 2 m 314 km 1

            Jharkhand,Sahebganj,Udhwa
19:24 19:25 1 m 321 km 1

            Jharkhand,Sahebganj,Taljhari
19:30 19:31 1 m 326 km 1

            Bihar,Sahebganj,Taljhari
19:46 19:53 7 m 329 km 1

            Jharkhand,Katihar,Amdabad
20:25 20:32 7 m 338 km 1

            Jharkhand,Katihar,Amdabad
20:40 20:46 6 m 344 km 1

            Jharkhand,Sahebganj,Sahebganj
21:02 21:12 10 m 2 352 km 1

            Bihar,Sahebganj,Sahebganj
21:24 21:30 6 m 361 km 1

            Jharkhand,Bhagalpur,Pirpainti
21:38 21:40 2 m 367 km 1

            Jharkhand,Bhagalpur,Pirpainti
21:54 22:02 8 m 375 km 1

            Bihar,Bhagalpur,Pirpainti
22:17 22:18 1 m 384 km 1

            Bihar,Bhagalpur,Colgong
22:36 22:57 21 m 396 km 1

            Bihar,Bhagalpur,Colgong
23:04 23:05 1 m 400 km 1
52).   

GHOGA / (GGA)


            Bihar,Bhagalpur,Sonhaula
23:10 23:15 5 m 406 km 1

            Bihar,Bhagalpur,Sabour
23:21 23:22 1 m 412 km 1

            Bihar,Bhagalpur,Sabour
23:32 23:34 2 m 418 km 1

            Bihar,Bhagalpur,Bhagalpur
23:44 23:59 15 m 426 km 1

            Bihar,Bhagalpur,Nathnagar
00:06 00:07 1 m 430 km 2

            Bihar,Bhagalpur,Narayanpur
00:15 00:17 2 m 441 km 2

            Bihar,Bhagalpur,Sultanganj
00:29 00:33 4 m 451 km 2

            Bihar,Munger,Bariyarpur
00:51 00:53 2 m 469 km 2

            Bihar,Munger,Jamalpur
01:07 01:17 10 m 480 km 2

            Bihar,Munger,Dharhara
01:26 01:28 2 m 486 km 2

            Bihar,Munger,Dharhara
01:33 01:35 2 m 492 km 2

            Bihar,Munger,Dharhara
01:48 02:08 20 m 498 km 2
64).   

KAJRA / (KJH)


            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Surajgarha
02:17 02:19 2 m 509 km 2

            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Surajgarha
02:48 02:50 2 m 514 km 2

            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Lakhisarai
03:10 03:38 28 m 525 km 2

            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Lakhisarai
03:46 03:48 2 m 526 km 2

            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Lakhisarai
03:54 03:55 1 m 532 km 2

            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Barahiya
04:11 04:12 1 m 541 km 2

            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Barahiya
04:57 04:58 1 m 547 km 2

            Bihar,Patna,Mokama
05:04 05:05 1 m 550 km 2

            Bihar,Patna,Mokama
05:17 05:19 2 m 559 km 2
73).   

MOR / (MOR)


            Bihar,Patna,Mokama
05:25 05:26 1 m 566 km 2

            Bihar,Patna,Pandarak
05:44 05:45 1 m 574 km 2
75).   

BARH / (BARH)


            Bihar,Patna,Barh
05:55 05:56 1 m 585 km 2

            Bihar,Patna,Athamalgola
06:09 06:10 1 m 594 km 2

            Bihar,Patna,Bakhtiarpur
06:25 06:50 25 m 603 km 2

            Bihar,Nalanda,Harnaut
07:00 07:01 1 m 614 km 2
79).   

WENA / (WENA)


            Bihar,Nalanda,Harnaut
07:14 07:15 1 m 619 km 2

            Bihar,Nalanda,Bihar Sharif
07:42 07:43 1 m 632 km 2

            Bihar,Nalanda,Biharsharif
08:20 08:21 1 m 645 km 2

            Bihar,Nalanda,Rajgir
08:50 m 657 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy