Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Shantipur - Sealdah Local / 31542

Shantipur - Sealdah Local ( 31542) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Shantipur-Sealdah LocalTrain ( Train No: 31542) Travels from Shantipur To Sealdah it start from Shantipur at 22:40 and reaches Sealdah at Next day 00:57. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Sealdah. Shantipur-Sealdah Local Route Total distance is 93 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in West Bengal States and Nadia, 24 Paraganas South, Hooghly Districts and Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Shantipur Junction to Sealdah is 19 .
General Fare :19

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Nadia, Santipur
22:45 m 1 0 km 1

West Bengal, Nadia, Ranaghat-I
22:50 22:51 1m m -- 7 km 1

West Bengal, Nadia, Ranaghat-I
22:55 22:56 1m m -- 12 km 1

West Bengal, Nadia, Ranaghat-Ii
23:02 23:03 1m m 2 15 km 1

West Bengal, Nadia, Ranaghat-Ii
23:12 23:13 1m m -- 20 km 1

West Bengal, Nadia, Ranaghat-Ii
23:17 23:18 1m m -- 25 km 1

West Bengal, Nadia, Chakdah
23:22 23:23 1m m 2 31 km 1

West Bengal, Nadia, Chakdah
23:25 23:26 1m m -- 33 km 1

West Bengal, Nadia, Chakdah
23:28 23:29 1m m -- 36 km 1

West Bengal, Nadia, Chakdah
23:32 23:33 1m m -- 40 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah-Magrah
23:37 23:38 1m m 2 45 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
23:40 23:41 1m m 2 48 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
23:43 23:44 1m m -- 51 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
23:51 23:52 1m m 4 55 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
23:56 23:57 1m m 2 58 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
00:01 00:02 1m m 2 63 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
00:05 00:06 1m m 2 66 km 2
18).   

Palta / (PTF)


West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
00:08 00:09 1m m 2 68 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
00:11 00:12 1m m -- 71 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
00:15 00:16 1m m -- 73 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
00:18 00:19 1m m 2 74 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
00:22 00:23 1m m -- 77 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
00:25 00:26 1m m -- 79 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
00:28 00:29 1m m 2 82 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
00:34 00:35 1m m 2 86 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Sirampur-Uttarpara
00:38 00:39 1m m 3 89 km 2

West Bengal, 24 Paraganas South, Alipore
00:58 m -- 93 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy