Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express / 28182

Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express ( 28182) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Katihar-Tatanagar Link ExpressTrain ( Train No: 28182) Travels from Katihar To Tatanagar it start from Katihar at 15:00 and reaches Tatanagar at Next day 06:40. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Tatanagar. Katihar-Tatanagar Link Express Route Total distance is 590 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Bhagalpur, Katihar, Khagaria, Saraikela Kharsawan, Bardhaman, Patna, Begusarai, Deoghar, Jamui, East Singhbum, Lakhisarai, Purulia Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway, South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction is 50 .
General Fare :50

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
15:00 m 6 0 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
15:13 15:15 2m m 1 11 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Barari
15:26 15:28 2m m 1 22 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Kursela
15:42 15:44 2m m 1 39 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Naugachhia
16:03 16:05 2m m 2 57 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bihpur
16:26 16:28 2m m 1 73 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bihpur
16:37 16:38 1m m 1 81 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Gogri
17:02 17:03 1m m 1 105 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Mansi
17:27 17:28 1m m 1 115 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
17:44 17:45 1m m 1 124 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Sahebpur Kamal
17:54 17:55 1m m 1 137 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Ballia
18:05 18:06 1m m 1 146 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Begusarai
18:30 18:32 2m m 1 164 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
19:30 20:20 50m m 5 179 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
20:49 20:50 1m m 1 200 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Barahiya
21:10 21:11 1m m -- 209 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
21:32 21:37 5m m 4 226 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
21:49 21:50 1m m -- 239 km 1
19).   

Jamui / (JMU)


Bihar, Jamui, Jamui
22:03 22:04 1m m 2 253 km 1

Bihar, Jamui, Gidhor
22:16 22:18 2m m -- 268 km 1

Bihar, Jamui, Jhajha
22:50 22:55 5m m -- 279 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
23:30 23:35 5m m -- 323 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Madhupur
00:02 00:06 4m m -- 352 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
00:44 00:46 2m m 2 409 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
01:45 02:05 20m m -- 434 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Santuri
02:19 02:20 1m m -- 439 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
02:59 03:00 1m m 2 471 km 2
28).   

Anara / (ANR)


West Bengal, Purulia, Para
03:37 03:38 1m m -- 484 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Purulia-I
04:10 04:15 5m m 3 2 km 4

West Bengal, Purulia, Balarampur
04:41 04:42 1m m -- 542 km 2

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Chandil
05:13 05:15 2m m -- 564 km 2

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Gamarhia
05:33 05:34 1m m -- 578 km 2

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
06:02 06:03 1m m 2 594 km 2

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
06:35 m 1 2 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy