Palamu Express / 23347

Palamu Express ( 23347) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Palamu ExpressTrain ( Train No: 23347) Travels from Singrauli To Patna it start from Singrauli at 16:10 and reaches Patna at Next day 04:40. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Patna. Palamu Express Route Total distance is 480 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh States and Jehanabad, Patna, Singrauli, Garhwa, Sonbhadra, Gaya, Aurangabad, Palamu Districts and East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from SINGRAULI to PATNA JN is 105 .
General Fare :105
Sleeper - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Madhya Pradesh,Singrauli,Singrauli
16:10 m 1 0 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Sonbhadra,Chopan
17:07 17:08 1 m 1 50 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Sonbhadra,Chopan
17:40 18:00 20 m 1 62 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Sonbhadra,Myorpur
18:39 18:40 1 m 1 104 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Sonbhadra,Dudhi
19:21 19:22 1 m 1 125 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Garhwa,Nagar Untari
19:43 19:44 1 m 1 147 km 1

            Jharkhand,Garhwa,Nagar Untari
20:03 20:04 1 m 159 km 1

            Jharkhand,Garhwa,Ramna
20:17 20:18 1 m 170 km 1

            Jharkhand,Garhwa,Meral
20:51 20:52 1 m 182 km 1

            Jharkhand,Garhwa,Garhwa
21:09 21:10 1 m 1 193 km 1

            Jharkhand,Palamu,Bishrampur
21:30 21:55 25 m 2 203 km 1

            Jharkhand,Palamu,Pandu
22:09 22:10 1 m 219 km 1

            Jharkhand,Palamu,Haidernagar
22:22 22:23 1 m 231 km 1

            Jharkhand,Palamu,Haidernagar
22:34 22:35 1 m 243 km 1
15).   

JAPLA / (JPL)


            Jharkhand,Palamu,Haidernagar
22:43 22:44 1 m 250 km 1

            Bihar,Palamu,Hussainabad
23:00 23:01 1 m 266 km 1

            Bihar,Aurangabad,Barun
23:14 23:15 1 m 280 km 1

            Bihar,Aurangabad,Barun
23:42 23:43 1 m 296 km 1

            Bihar,Aurangabad,Barun
23:53 00:30 -1403 m 6 302 km 1

            Bihar,Aurangabad,Obra
00:51 00:52 1 m 318 km 2

            Bihar,Aurangabad,Rafiganj
01:08 01:09 1 m 338 km 2

            Bihar,Aurangabad,Rafiganj
01:20 01:21 1 m 350 km 2

            Bihar,Gaya,Guraru
01:34 01:35 1 m 365 km 2

            Bihar,Gaya,Gaya
02:08 02:18 10 m 387 km 2
25).   

BELA / (BELA)


            Bihar,Gaya,Belaganj
02:36 02:37 1 m 407 km 2

            Bihar,Jehanabad,Makhdumpur
02:50 02:51 1 m 418 km 2

            Bihar,Jehanabad,Jehanabad
03:08 03:09 1 m 434 km 2

            Bihar,Patna,Masaurhi
03:26 03:27 1 m 450 km 2

            Bihar,Patna,Dhanarua
03:45 03:47 2 m 461 km 2

            Bihar,Patna,Phulwari
04:40 m 479 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy