Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express / 23142

Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express ( 23142) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Teesta Torsa ExpressTrain ( Train No: 23142) Travels from Haldibari To Sealdah it start from Haldibari at 13:15 and reaches Sealdah at Next day 04:35. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Sealdah. Teesta Torsa Express Route Total distance is 630 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, West Bengal States and Katihar, Bardhaman, Nadia, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, 24 Paraganas South, Kishanganj, Hooghly, Dinajpur Uttar, Pakur, Darjeeling, Murshidabad, Coochbehar Districts and North Frontier Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Haldibari
13:35 m 1 0 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri
14:00 14:05 5m m 1 21 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri
14:20 15:10 50m m 1 30 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Rajganj
15:20 15:22 2m m 1 38 km 1

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
15:45 16:00 15m m 3 56 km 1

West Bengal, Dinajpur Uttar, Islampur
16:42 16:44 2m m 2 113 km 1

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
17:10 17:12 2m m 2 143 km 1

Bihar, Dinajpur Uttar, Karandighi
17:35 17:37 2m m 2 172 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
18:02 18:04 2m m 1 201 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Azamnagar
18:17 18:19 2m m 2 214 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Kadwa
18:35 18:37 2m m 3 230 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, Harishchandrapur-I
18:48 18:50 2m m 1 236 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, Harishchandrapur-I
18:59 19:01 2m m 2 246 km 1
14).   

Samsi / (SM)


West Bengal, Maldah, Ratua-I
19:11 19:13 2m m 1 257 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
20:40 20:50 10m m 3 292 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
21:25 21:30 5m m 1 327 km 1

West Bengal, Pakur, Pakur
21:49 21:50 1m m 1 341 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Suti-Ii
22:04 22:05 1m m -- 351 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Raghunathganj-I
22:26 22:27 1m m 2 371 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Murshidabad-Jiagunj
23:11 23:21 10m m -- 406 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Berhampore
23:35 23:36 1m m 1 421 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Beldanga-Ii
00:10 00:11 1m m 1 449 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Bharatpur-Ii
00:29 00:30 1m m 1 462 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Katwa-I
01:07 01:12 5m m 3 479 km 2

West Bengal, Nadia, Nabadwip
01:44 01:49 5m m -- 519 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Kalna Ii
02:09 02:10 1m m 1 542 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
03:15 03:20 5m m 4 584 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
03:42 03:45 3m m 2 593 km 2

West Bengal, 24 Paraganas South, Alipore
04:45 m 9C 630 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy