Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Paschim Express (Slip) / 22926

Paschim Express (Slip) ( 22926) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Paschim ExpressTrain ( Train No: 22926) Travels from Kalka To Bandra Terminus it start from Kalka at 10:20 and reaches Bandra Terminus at Next day 14:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Bandra Terminus. Paschim Express Route Total distance is 1642 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Daman & Diu, Maharashtra, Chandigarh, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh States and Valsad, Karauli, Chandigarh, Daman, Panchkula, South Delhi, Central Delhi, Kota, Mumbai, Dohad, Panch Mahals, Bharuch, Thane, Mandsaur, Vadodara, Kurukshetra, Bharatpur, Ujjain, Navsari, Panipat, Jhabua, Mathura, Ratlam, Surat, Sonipat, Karnal, Ambala, Sawai Madhopur Districts and Western Railway, Northern Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Kalka to Bandra Terminus is 245 .
General Fare :245
Sleeper - RS . 465
AC 3-tier - RS . 1252

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Haryana, Panchkula, Pinjore
10:20 m 2 0 km 1

Chandigarh, Chandigarh, Chandigarh
11:05 11:20 15m m 3 24 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
12:05 13:05 60m m 6 69 km 1

Haryana, Kurukshetra, Kurukshetra
13:40 13:42 2m m 2 111 km 1

Haryana, Karnal, Karnal
14:04 14:06 2m m 1 144 km 1

Haryana, Panipat, Panipat
14:36 14:38 2m m 1 178 km 1

Haryana, Sonipat, Sonipat
15:16 15:18 2m m 1 224 km 1

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
15:54 15:56 2m m 2 264 km 1

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
16:25 16:45 20m m 5 268 km 1

Haryana, South Delhi, South Delhi
17:11 17:13 2m m 3 296 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
19:10 19:15 5m m 3 409 km 1

Rajasthan, Bharatpur, Bharatpur
19:41 19:43 2m m 3 443 km 1

Rajasthan, Bharatpur, Bayana
20:11 20:13 2m m 2 485 km 1

Rajasthan, Karauli, Hindaun
20:36 20:38 2m m 1 518 km 1

Rajasthan, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City
21:13 21:15 2m m 2 562 km 1

Rajasthan, Sawai Madhopur, Sawai Madhopur
22:00 22:05 5m m 2 626 km 1

Rajasthan, Kota, Kota
23:30 23:40 10m m 2 734 km 1

Rajasthan, Kota, Khairabad
00:33 00:35 2m m 1 806 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Mandsaur, Garoth
01:15 01:17 2m m 1 867 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ujjain, Khacharod
03:18 03:20 2m m -- 959 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Ratlam, Ratlam
04:20 04:30 10m m 4 1001 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jhabua, Meghnagar
05:33 05:35 2m m 2 1081 km 2
23).   

Dahod / (DHD)


Gujarat, Dohad, Dahod
06:04 06:06 2m m 1 1114 km 2

Gujarat, Panch Mahals, Godhra
07:20 07:22 2m m 1 1187 km 2

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
08:20 08:30 10m m 2 1261 km 2

Gujarat, Bharuch, Bharuch
09:16 09:18 2m m 4 1332 km 2
27).   

Surat / (ST)


Gujarat, Surat, Surat
10:20 10:25 5m m 2 1391 km 2

Gujarat, Navsari, Navsari
10:48 10:50 2m m 2 1421 km 2
29).   

Valsad / (BL)


Daman & Diu, Valsad, Valsad
11:28 11:30 2m m 3 1460 km 2
30).   

Vapi / (VAPI)


Daman & Diu, Daman, Daman
11:50 11:52 2m m 2 1486 km 2

Maharashtra, Thane, Dahanu
12:32 12:34 2m m 2 1534 km 2

Maharashtra, Thane, Thane
13:55 13:57 2m m 6 1624 km 2

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
14:17 14:19 2m m 8 1637 km 2

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
14:45 m 5 1643 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy