Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express / 22854

Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express ( 22854) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Visakhapatnam-Shalimar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 22854) Travels from Vishakapatnam To Shalimar it start from Vishakapatnam at 13:45 and reaches Shalimar at Next day 03:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Shalimar. Visakhapatnam-Shalimar Express Route Total distance is 878 KM and travels on Wednesday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Andhra Pradesh, West Bengal States and Howrah, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Jajapur, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam, Cuttack, Ganjam, Bhadrak, Khordha Districts and South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar is 170 .
General Fare :170
Sleeper - RS . 331
AC 2-tier - RS . 1325
AC 3-tier - RS . 875

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
17:50 m 5 0 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
18:06 18:08 2m m 2 8 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
18:50 18:55 5m m 3 61 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
19:50 19:52 2m m -- 130 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
20:50 20:52 2m m -- 203 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Kanchili
21:19 21:21 2m m -- 235 km 1

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
22:00 22:05 5m m 1 278 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
00:20 00:30 10m m 4 425 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
00:55 01:00 5m m 1 444 km 2

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
01:37 01:42 5m m 1 2 km 2

Orissa, Jajapur, Korei
02:35 02:37 2m m 2 544 km 2

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
03:48 03:50 2m m 3 587 km 2

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
04:35 04:37 2m m 3 650 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
06:10 06:20 10m m -- 766 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
08:28 08:30 2m m 2 874 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
09:05 m 2 879 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy