Shalimar-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express / 22825

Shalimar-Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ( 22825) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Shalimar-Chennai Central Weekly Sf ExpressTrain ( Train No: 22825) Travels from Shalimar To Chennai Central it start from Shalimar at 12:20 and reaches Chennai Central at Next day 17:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Chennai Central. Shalimar-Chennai Central Weekly Sf Express Route Total distance is 1658 KM and travels on Tuesday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, West Bengal States and Prakasam, Howrah, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Jajapur, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, East Godavari, Srikakulam, Cuttack, Ganjam, Bhadrak, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, West Godavari, Khordha, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            West Bengal,Howrah,Howrah
12:20 m 0 km 1

            West Bengal,Howrah,Howrah
12:32 12:33 1 m 1 4 km 1

            West Bengal,Medinipur West,Kharagpur-Ii
14:00 14:05 5 m 112 km 1

            Orissa,Baleshwar,Jaleswar
15:00 15:01 1 m 180 km 1

            Orissa,Baleshwar,Baleshwar
15:38 15:40 2 m 228 km 1

            Orissa,Bhadrak,Bhadrak
16:30 16:32 2 m 290 km 1

            Orissa,Jajapur,Korei
17:01 17:02 1 m 334 km 1

            Orissa,Cuttack,Cuttack
18:00 18:05 5 m 406 km 1

            Orissa,Khordha,Bhubaneswar
18:45 18:50 5 m 434 km 1

            Orissa,Khordha,Jatni
19:25 19:40 15 m 453 km 1

            Orissa,Ganjam,Rangeilunda
21:35 21:37 2 m 600 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Srikakulam,Palasa
22:55 22:57 2 m 674 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Vizianagaram,Vizianagaram
00:55 01:00 5 m 817 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Visakhapatanam,Visakhapatanam
02:30 02:50 20 m 878 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,East Godavari,Samalkota
04:57 04:58 1 m 3 1028 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,East Godavari,Rajahmundry Rural
05:52 05:54 2 m 1 1078 km 2
17).   

ELURU / (EE)


            Andhra Pradesh,West Godavari,Eluru
06:59 07:00 1 m 1168 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Krishna,Vijayawada Rural
08:30 08:50 20 m 1227 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Ongole
11:41 11:42 1 m 1365 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Spsr Nellore
13:13 13:14 1 m 3 1482 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Gudur
14:28 14:30 2 m 1 1521 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Naidupeta
14:54 14:55 1 m 2 1548 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Sullurpeta
15:12 15:13 1 m 2 1576 km 2

            Tamil Nadu,Chennai,Chennai
17:00 m 1658 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy