New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express / 22812

New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express ( 22812) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani ExpressTrain ( Train No: 22812) Travels from New Delhi To Bhubaneswar it start from New Delhi at 17:10 and reaches Bhubaneswar at Next day 16:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Bhubaneswar. New Delhi-Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express Route Total distance is 1726 KM and travels on Monday Friday Sunday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Bihar, Delhi, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Central Delhi, Koderma, Gaya, Cuttack, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Bhadrak, Purulia, Bankura, Khordha Districts and South Eastern Railway, East Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from NEW DELHI to BHUBANESWAR is n/a .
General Fare :n/a
AC 1st Class - RS . 4390
AC 3-tier - RS . 1765
AC 2-tier - RS . 2575

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Delhi,Central Delhi,Central Delhi
17:10 m 11 0 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Kanpur Nagar,Kanpur
21:47 21:52 5 m 4 440 km 1

            Uttar Pradesh,Chandauli,Niyamatabad
01:55 02:05 10 m 2 787 km 2

            Bihar,Gaya,Gaya
04:19 04:22 3 m 992 km 2

            Jharkhand,Koderma,Koderma
05:22 05:24 2 m 1069 km 2

            West Bengal,Purulia,Raghunath Pur-I
08:10 08:15 5 m 1235 km 2

            West Bengal,Bankura,Bankura-I
08:50 08:52 2 m 1288 km 2

            West Bengal,Medinipur West,Kharagpur-Ii
10:35 10:50 15 m 1403 km 2

            Orissa,Baleshwar,Baleshwar
12:12 12:14 2 m 1519 km 2

            Orissa,Bhadrak,Bhadrak
13:30 13:32 2 m 1582 km 2

            Orissa,Cuttack,Cuttack
15:02 15:04 2 m 3 1697 km 2

            Orissa,Khordha,Bhubaneswar
16:00 m 4 1725 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy