Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

East Coast Express / 18646

East Coast Express ( 18646) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       East Coast ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18646) Travels from Hyderabad Decan To Howrah it start from Hyderabad Decan at 10:00 and reaches Howrah at Next day 16:10. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Howrah. East Coast Express Route Total distance is 1589 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Orissa, Andhra Pradesh, West Bengal States and Mayurbhanj, Howrah, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Nalgonda, Puri, Jajapur, Visakhapatanam, Medinipur East, Vizianagaram, East Godavari, Warangal, Srikakulam, Hyderabad, Cuttack, Ganjam, Bhadrak, Krishna, West Godavari, Khordha, Khammam Districts and South Central Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Howrah Junction is 232 .
General Fare :232
Sleeper - RS . 430
AC 2-tier - RS . 1865
AC 3-tier - RS . 1178

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
09:50 m 4 0 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
10:15 10:20 5m m 1 9 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Nalgonda, Yadagirigutta
10:59 11:00 1m m 2 55 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Nalgonda, Alair
11:19 11:20 1m m 2 78 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Jangaon
11:34 11:35 1m m 2 92 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Hanamkonda
12:38 12:40 2m m 3 140 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Warangal
12:53 12:55 2m m 1 151 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Mahbubabad
13:40 13:41 1m m 1 211 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Khammam, Khammam (Urban)
14:30 14:32 2m m 1 258 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
16:30 16:45 15m m 5 357 km 1
11).   

Eluru / (EE)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Eluru
17:33 17:35 2m m 2 417 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Tadepalligudem
18:10 18:11 1m m 2 465 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Nidadavole
18:30 18:32 2m m -- 484 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
19:15 19:17 2m m 3 507 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Anaparthy
19:39 19:40 1m m 1 527 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Samalkota
20:05 20:06 1m m 1 557 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Pithapuram
20:18 20:19 1m m 1 569 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Thondangi
20:36 20:37 1m m 3 594 km 1
19).   

Tuni / (TUNI)


Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Tuni
20:52 20:53 1m m 2 611 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Yelamanchili
21:23 21:24 1m m -- 651 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Anakapalle
22:09 22:10 1m m 3 674 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
22:50 22:52 2m m 4 690 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
23:35 23:55 20m m 1 1 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
00:11 00:13 2m m 2 716 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Kothavalasa
00:28 00:30 2m m 3 734 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
01:03 01:05 2m m -- 769 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Garividi
01:33 01:35 2m m 2 800 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
02:11 02:13 2m m 2 838 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Tekkali
02:47 02:49 2m m -- 885 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
03:18 03:20 2m m -- 911 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Kanchili
03:47 03:49 2m m -- 943 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Ichapuram
04:03 04:05 2m m 1 961 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
04:34 04:39 5m m 1 986 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Chatrapur
04:54 04:56 2m m -- 1007 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Khallikote
05:26 05:28 2m m -- 1044 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Banapur
05:38 05:40 2m m -- 1054 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Banapur
05:50 05:52 2m m -- 1062 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Chilika
06:20 06:22 2m m -- 1089 km 2

Orissa, Puri, Kanas
06:35 06:37 2m m -- 1106 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
07:10 07:30 20m m 2 1133 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
07:58 08:03 5m m 2 2 km 3

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
08:20 08:22 2m m 1 1168 km 2

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
08:42 08:47 5m m 1 1180 km 2

Orissa, Cuttack, Tangi Choudwar
08:54 08:56 2m m 1 1184 km 2

Orissa, Jajapur, Badchana
09:17 09:19 2m m 1 1215 km 2

Orissa, Jajapur, Korei
09:50 09:51 1m m 2 1252 km 2

Orissa, Jajapur, Korei
09:57 09:58 1m m 1 1257 km 2

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhandaripokhari
10:04 10:06 2m m -- 1263 km 2

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
10:38 10:40 2m m -- 1295 km 2

Orissa, Baleshwar, Simulia
10:52 10:54 2m m 1 1310 km 2
51).   

Soro / (SORO)


Orissa, Baleshwar, Soro
11:10 11:12 2m m 2 1324 km 2

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
11:39 11:44 5m m 3 1358 km 2

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
11:59 12:01 2m m -- 1376 km 2
54).   

Basta / (BTS)


Orissa, Mayurbhanj, Morada
12:11 12:13 2m m -- 1386 km 2

Orissa, Baleshwar, Jaleswar
12:28 12:30 2m m -- 1405 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Narayangarh
12:56 12:58 2m m -- 1438 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
13:43 13:48 5m m 6 1474 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Panskura-I
14:28 14:30 2m m 5 1518 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Kolaghat
14:43 14:45 2m m -- 1531 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
15:29 15:31 2m m 4 1581 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
16:10 m 17,21 1589 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy