Patliputra Express / 18621

Patliputra Express ( 18621) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Patliputra ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18621) Travels from Patna To Hatia it start from Patna at 15:25 and reaches Hatia at Next day 05:05. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Hatia. Patliputra Express Route Total distance is 539 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, West Bengal States and Banka, Bardhaman, Patna, Jamtara, Ranchi, Deoghar, Dhanbad, Jamui, Lakhisarai, Bokaro, Purulia Districts and East Central Railway, South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from PATNA JN to HATIA is 116 .
General Fare :116
AC 2-tier - RS . 945
Sleeper - RS . 235
AC 3-tier - RS . 629

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Bihar,Patna,Phulwari
15:25 m 5 0 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Sampatchak
15:32 15:34 2 m 2 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Sampatchak
15:44 15:45 1 m 9 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Fatuha
15:56 15:57 1 m 22 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Khusrupur
16:06 16:07 1 m 30 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Bakhtiarpur
16:21 16:23 2 m 45 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Athamalgola
16:30 16:31 1 m 54 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Barh
16:39 16:40 1 m 63 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Pandarak
16:54 16:55 1 m 73 km 1
10).   

MOR / (MOR)


            Bihar,Patna,Mokama
17:03 17:04 1 m 82 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Mokama
17:12 17:14 2 m 89 km 1

            Bihar,Patna,Mokama
17:22 17:23 1 m 97 km 1

            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Barahiya
17:29 17:30 1 m 101 km 1

            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Barahiya
17:36 17:37 1 m 107 km 1

            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Barahiya
17:43 17:44 1 m 111 km 1

            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Lakhisarai
17:56 17:57 1 m 116 km 1

            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Lakhisarai
18:08 18:09 1 m 122 km 1

            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Lakhisarai
18:19 18:21 2 m 123 km 1

            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Lakhisarai
18:29 18:30 1 m 127 km 1

            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Lakhisarai
18:37 18:38 1 m 130 km 1

            Bihar,Lakhisarai,Ramgarh Chowk
18:47 18:48 1 m 133 km 1
22).   

JAMUI / (JMU)


            Bihar,Jamui,Jamui
18:57 18:58 1 m 150 km 1

            Bihar,Jamui,Jamui
19:05 19:06 1 m 153 km 1

            Bihar,Jamui,Gidhor
19:10 19:11 1 m 165 km 1

            Bihar,Jamui,Jhajha
20:05 20:10 5 m 176 km 1

            Bihar,Banka,Chandan
20:26 20:27 1 m 195 km 1

            Jharkhand,Deoghar,Deoghar
20:53 20:55 2 m 220 km 1

            Jharkhand,Deoghar,Madhupur
21:25 21:27 2 m 250 km 1

            Jharkhand,Deoghar,Karown
21:47 21:48 1 m 274 km 1

            Jharkhand,Jamtara,Jamtara
22:06 22:07 1 m 292 km 1

            West Bengal,Bardhaman,Salanpur
22:24 22:25 1 m 2 306 km 1
32).   

KULTI / (ULT)


            West Bengal,Purulia,Santuri
22:59 23:00 1 m 325 km 1

            West Bengal,Purulia,Santuri
23:06 23:07 1 m 328 km 1

            Jharkhand,Purulia,Santuri
23:13 23:14 1 m 330 km 1

            Jharkhand,Dhanbad,Dhanbad
00:07 00:17 10 m 5 369 km 2

            Jharkhand,Dhanbad,Govindpur
00:45 00:48 3 m 383 km 2

            Jharkhand,Bokaro,Bokaro
01:25 01:27 2 m 403 km 2

            Jharkhand,Bokaro,Bokaro
01:55 02:05 10 m 2 419 km 2

            West Bengal,Purulia,Jhalda-Ii
02:44 02:45 1 m 459 km 2
40).   

MURI / (MURI)


            Jharkhand,Ranchi,Silli
03:10 03:15 5 m 471 km 2

            Jharkhand,Ranchi,Namkum
04:21 04:22 1 m 527 km 2

            Jharkhand,Ranchi,Ranchi
04:35 04:45 10 m 531 km 2
43).   

HATIA / (HTE)


            Jharkhand,Ranchi,Ranchi
05:05 m 538 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy