Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Hirakud (Hirakund) Express / 18508

Hirakud (Hirakund) Express ( 18508) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Hirakud ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18508) Travels from Amritsar To Vishakapatnam it start from Amritsar at 23:45 and reaches Vishakapatnam at 3rd day 23:50. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Vishakapatnam. Hirakud Express Route Total distance is 2579 KM and travels on Wednesday Saturday Sunday . This Train Travel in Madhya Pradesh, Orissa, Delhi, Chattisgarh, Haryana, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Katni, Agra, Anuppur, Jalandhar, Gwalior, Lalitpur, Kapurthala, Delhi, Anugul, Central Delhi, Sambalpur, Visakhapatanam, Sagar, Vizianagaram, Janjgir-Champa, Umaria, Dhenkanal, Jhansi, Damoh, Srikakulam, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Panipat, Jharsuguda, Ludhiana, Ganjam, Mathura, Amritsar, Shahdol, Khordha, Ambala Districts and Northern Railway, South Eastern Railway, North Central Railway, South East Central Railway, East Coast Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Amritsar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction is 296 .
General Fare :296
Sleeper - RS . 539
AC 2-tier - RS . 2445
AC 3-tier - RS . 1487

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Punjab, Amritsar, Amritsar
23:45 m 3 1 km 4

Punjab, Kapurthala, Dhilwan
00:13 00:15 2m m 2 42 km 2

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
00:53 01:00 7m m 2 78 km 2

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
02:10 02:20 10m m 1 135 km 2

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
04:10 04:20 10m m 3 249 km 2

Haryana, Panipat, Panipat
05:40 05:42 2m m 2 358 km 2

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
07:50 08:10 20m m 8 448 km 2

Delhi, Delhi, Delhi
08:30 08:45 15m m 3 455 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
10:30 10:32 2m m 1 589 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
11:25 11:30 5m m 1 643 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
13:17 13:22 5m m 1 761 km 2
12).   

Datia / (DAA)


Madhya Pradesh, Datia, Datia
14:17 14:19 2m m 2 834 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
14:55 15:05 10m m 3 859 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lalitpur, Lalitpur
16:07 16:09 2m m 2 949 km 2

, ,
17:38 17:40 2m m 2 1012 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Khurai
17:58 18:00 2m m 2 1029 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Sagar
18:45 18:50 5m m 1 1082 km 2
18).   

Damoh / (DMO)


Madhya Pradesh, Damoh, Damoh
19:53 19:55 2m m 2 1159 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Katni
21:55 22:05 10m m 2 2 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Umaria, Umaria
23:16 23:18 2m m 1 1327 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Shahdol, Shahdol
00:22 00:27 5m m 1 1394 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Anuppur, Anuppur
01:10 01:15 5m m 1 1435 km 3

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Gaurella-2
02:05 02:07 2m m 1 1485 km 3

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
04:30 04:45 15m m 1 1587 km 3

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Akaltara
05:07 05:09 2m m 2 1614 km 3

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Bamhindih
05:32 05:34 2m m 1 1639 km 3
27).   

Sakti / (SKT)


Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Sakti
05:53 05:55 2m m -- 1670 km 3

Chattisgarh, Raigarh, Kharsia
06:07 06:09 2m m 3 1685 km 3

Chattisgarh, Raigarh, Raigarh
06:34 06:39 5m m 1 1719 km 3

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Lakhanpur
07:12 07:14 2m m -- 1770 km 3

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
07:23 07:25 2m m 3 1779 km 3

, ,
08:10 08:15 5m m -- 1790 km 3

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
09:08 09:10 2m m -- 1835 km 3

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
09:20 09:40 20m m -- 1837 km 3

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rairakhol
10:40 10:42 2m m -- 1908 km 3

Orissa, Anugul, Chhendipada
11:32 11:34 2m m -- 1954 km 3

Orissa, Anugul, Anugul
12:45 12:47 2m m -- 1994 km 3

Orissa, Anugul, Talacher
13:10 13:30 20m m -- 2012 km 3

Orissa, Dhenkanal, Dhenkanal
14:30 14:32 2m m 2 2064 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
16:05 16:10 5m m 6 2125 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
16:35 16:55 20m m 2 2145 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Banapur
17:44 17:46 2m m -- 2216 km 3

Orissa, Ganjam, Chatrapur
18:28 18:30 2m m -- 2270 km 3

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
18:50 18:55 5m m 2 2292 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
20:08 20:10 2m m -- 2366 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
21:05 21:07 2m m -- 2439 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
22:15 22:20 5m m -- 2509 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
23:50 m 5 2570 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy