Hirakud Express / 18508

Hirakud Express ( 18508) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Hirakud ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18508) Travels from Amritsar To Vishakapatnam it start from Amritsar at 23:45 and reaches Vishakapatnam at 3rd day 23:50. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Vishakapatnam. Hirakud Express Route Total distance is 2579 KM and travels on Wednesday Saturday Sunday . This Train Travel in Madhya Pradesh, Orissa, Delhi, Chattisgarh, Haryana, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Katni, Agra, Anuppur, Jalandhar, Gwalior, Lalitpur, Kapurthala, Delhi, Anugul, Central Delhi, Sambalpur, Visakhapatanam, Sagar, Vizianagaram, Janjgir-Champa, Umaria, Dhenkanal, Jhansi, Damoh, Srikakulam, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Panipat, Jharsuguda, Ludhiana, Ganjam, Mathura, Amritsar, Shahdol, Khordha, Ambala Districts and Northern Railway, South Eastern Railway, North Central Railway, South East Central Railway, East Coast Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from AMRITSAR JN to VISHAKAPATNAM is 296 .
General Fare :296
Sleeper - RS . 539
AC 2-tier - RS . 2445
AC 3-tier - RS . 1487

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Punjab,Amritsar,Amritsar
23:45 m 2 0 km 1

            Punjab,Kapurthala,Dhilwan
00:13 00:15 2 m 2 43 km 2

            Punjab,Jalandhar,Jalandhar - West
00:55 01:05 10 m 2 79 km 2

            Punjab,Kapurthala,Phagwara
01:26 01:28 2 m 1 100 km 2

            Punjab,Ludhiana,Ludhiana-1
02:15 02:25 10 m 1 135 km 2

            Haryana,Ambala,Ambala-I
04:10 04:20 10 m 2 249 km 2

            Haryana,Panipat,Panipat
05:45 05:47 2 m 1 359 km 2

            Delhi,Central Delhi,Central Delhi
07:50 08:10 20 m 8 448 km 2

            Delhi,Delhi,Delhi
08:30 08:55 25 m 3 456 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Mathura,Mathura
10:47 10:50 3 m 1 590 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Agra,Agra
11:45 11:50 5 m 1 643 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Gwalior,Gwalior
13:25 13:30 5 m 761 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Jhansi,Jhansi
14:55 15:05 10 m 859 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Lalitpur,Lalitpur
16:07 16:09 2 m 2 949 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Sagar,Bina
17:25 17:45 20 m 1012 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Sagar,Khurai
18:03 18:05 2 m 1034 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Sagar,Sagar
18:55 19:00 5 m 1 1087 km 2
18).   

DAMOH / (DMO)


            Madhya Pradesh,Damoh,Damoh
20:00 20:02 2 m 1164 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Katni,Katni
21:55 22:05 10 m 1273 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Umaria,Umaria
23:14 23:16 2 m 1332 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Shahdol,Shahdol
00:23 00:28 5 m 1399 km 3

            Madhya Pradesh,Anuppur,Anuppur
01:05 01:10 5 m 1440 km 3

            Chattisgarh,Bilaspur,Gaurella-2
02:04 02:06 2 m 1491 km 3

            Chattisgarh,Bilaspur,Bilaspur
04:30 04:45 15 m 1 1593 km 3

            Chattisgarh,Janjgir-Champa,Akaltara
05:09 05:11 2 m 1620 km 3

            Chattisgarh,Janjgir-Champa,Bamhindih
05:31 05:33 2 m 1646 km 3
27).   

SAKTI / (SKT)


            Chattisgarh,Janjgir-Champa,Sakti
05:52 05:54 2 m 1676 km 3

            Chattisgarh,Raigarh,Kharsia
06:06 06:08 2 m 1692 km 3

            Chattisgarh,Raigarh,Raigarh
06:30 06:32 2 m 1726 km 3

            Orissa,Jharsuguda,Lakhanpur
07:10 07:12 2 m 1777 km 3

            Orissa,Jharsuguda,Jharsuguda
07:20 07:22 2 m 1786 km 3

            Orissa,Jharsuguda,Jharsuguda
08:05 08:25 20 m 1797 km 3

            Orissa,Sambalpur,Rengali
09:20 09:40 20 m 1846 km 3

            Orissa,Sambalpur,Rengali
09:44 09:46 2 m 1847 km 3

            Orissa,Sambalpur,Rairakhol
10:58 11:00 2 m 1917 km 3

            Orissa,Anugul,Chhendipada
11:40 11:42 2 m 1964 km 3

            Orissa,Anugul,Anugul
13:05 13:07 2 m 2002 km 3

            Orissa,Anugul,Talacher
13:30 13:55 25 m 2021 km 3

            Orissa,Dhenkanal,Dhenkanal
14:43 14:45 2 m 2073 km 3

            Orissa,Khordha,Bhubaneswar
16:05 16:10 5 m 4 2135 km 3

            Orissa,Khordha,Jatni
16:45 17:00 15 m 2154 km 3

            Orissa,Khordha,Banapur
17:53 17:55 2 m 2225 km 3

            Orissa,Ganjam,Chatrapur
18:51 18:53 2 m 2279 km 3

            Orissa,Ganjam,Rangeilunda
19:15 19:20 5 m 2301 km 3

            Andhra Pradesh,Srikakulam,Palasa
20:40 20:42 2 m 2375 km 3

            Andhra Pradesh,Srikakulam,Amadalavalasa
21:33 21:35 2 m 2448 km 3

            Andhra Pradesh,Vizianagaram,Vizianagaram
22:30 22:35 5 m 2517 km 3

            Andhra Pradesh,Visakhapatanam,Visakhapatanam
23:50 m 8 2579 km 3



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy