Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Hirakud (Hirakund) Express / 18507

Hirakud (Hirakund) Express ( 18507) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Hirakud ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18507) Travels from Vishakapatnam To Amritsar it start from Vishakapatnam at 23:50 and reaches Amritsar at 3rd day 23:55. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Amritsar. Hirakud Express Route Total distance is 2579 KM and travels on Monday Thursday Friday . This Train Travel in Madhya Pradesh, Orissa, Delhi, Chattisgarh, Haryana, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Katni, Agra, Anuppur, Jalandhar, Gwalior, Lalitpur, Kapurthala, Delhi, Anugul, Central Delhi, Sambalpur, Visakhapatanam, Sagar, Vizianagaram, Janjgir-Champa, Umaria, Dhenkanal, Jhansi, Damoh, Srikakulam, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Panipat, Jharsuguda, Ludhiana, Ganjam, Mathura, Amritsar, Shahdol, Khordha, Ambala Districts and South Eastern Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, South East Central Railway, East Coast Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction is 296 .
General Fare :296
Sleeper - RS . 539
AC 2-tier - RS . 2445
AC 3-tier - RS . 1487

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
23:50 m 8 0 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
00:45 00:50 5m m -- 61 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
01:50 01:52 2m m -- 130 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
02:55 02:57 2m m -- 203 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
04:05 04:10 5m m 1 278 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Chatrapur
04:25 04:27 2m m -- 299 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Banapur
05:13 05:15 2m m -- 354 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
06:15 06:35 20m m 6 425 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
07:00 07:05 5m m 2 444 km 2

Orissa, Dhenkanal, Dhenkanal
08:10 08:12 2m m 1 505 km 2

Orissa, Anugul, Talacher
09:00 09:20 20m m -- 558 km 2

Orissa, Anugul, Anugul
10:33 10:35 2m m -- 576 km 2

Orissa, Anugul, Chhendipada
11:08 11:10 2m m -- 615 km 2

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rairakhol
11:45 11:47 2m m -- 661 km 2

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
13:05 13:25 20m m 1 733 km 2

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
13:30 13:32 2m m 2 734 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
14:40 15:15 35m m 1 781 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
15:23 15:25 2m m -- 793 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Lakhanpur
15:34 15:36 2m m -- 802 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raigarh, Raigarh
16:13 16:15 2m m 2 853 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raigarh, Kharsia
16:43 16:45 2m m -- 887 km 2
22).   

Sakti / (SKT)


Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Sakti
17:00 17:02 2m m -- 902 km 2

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Bamhindih
17:28 17:33 5m m 2 933 km 2

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Akaltara
17:54 17:56 2m m -- 958 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
18:45 19:00 15m m 3 985 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Gaurella-2
20:50 20:52 2m m 2 1087 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Anuppur, Anuppur
21:32 21:37 5m m 2 1137 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Shahdol, Shahdol
22:21 22:23 2m m 2 1178 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Umaria, Umaria
23:28 23:30 2m m 1 1245 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Katni
01:00 01:10 10m m 4 1304 km 3
31).   

Damoh / (DMO)


Madhya Pradesh, Damoh, Damoh
02:28 02:30 2m m 1 1413 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Sagar
03:30 03:35 5m m 2 1490 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Khurai
04:13 04:15 2m m 1 1543 km 3

, ,
04:48 04:50 2m m 1 1560 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Lalitpur, Lalitpur
06:32 06:34 2m m 3 1623 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
07:45 07:55 10m m 4 1713 km 3
37).   

Datia / (DAA)


Madhya Pradesh, Datia, Datia
08:15 08:17 2m m 1 1738 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
09:15 09:20 5m m 2 1811 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
11:24 11:29 5m m 1 1929 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
12:12 12:14 2m m 2 1983 km 3

Delhi, Delhi, Delhi
14:15 14:17 2m m 3 2117 km 3

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
14:40 15:00 20m m 7 2124 km 3

Haryana, Panipat, Panipat
16:18 16:20 2m m 3 2214 km 3

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
18:30 18:40 10m m 7 2323 km 3

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
20:27 20:33 6m m 3 2437 km 3

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
21:45 21:50 5m m 1 2494 km 3

Punjab, Kapurthala, Dhilwan
22:23 22:25 2m m 1 2530 km 3

Punjab, Amritsar, Amritsar
23:30 m 2 3 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy