Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express / 18495

Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Express ( 18495) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18495) Travels from Rameswaram To Bhubaneswar it start from Rameswaram at 08:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar at Next day 18:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Bhubaneswar. Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar Express Route Total distance is 1896 KM and travels on Sunday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh States and Villupuram, Kanchipuram, Nagapattinam, Ramanathapuram, Pudukkottai, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, Tiruchirappalli, Sivaganga, Ganjam, Cuddalore, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Khordha, Thanjavur, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar is 259 .
General Fare :259
Sleeper - RS . 477
AC 2-tier - RS . 2095
AC 3-tier - RS . 1310

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Ramanathapuram, Mandapam
08:40 m 3 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ramanathapuram, Tiruppullani
09:38 09:40 2m m 1 53 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ramanathapuram, Paramakkudi
10:04 10:05 1m m 2 89 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Sivaganga, Manamadurai
10:20 10:25 5m m 1 113 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Sivaganga, Sivaganga
10:44 10:45 1m m 1 134 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Sivaganga, Kannankudi
11:09 11:10 1m m 1 169 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Sivaganga, Kannankudi
11:33 11:35 2m m 1 174 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Pudukkottai, Pudukkottai
12:14 12:15 1m m 1 211 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
13:25 13:30 5m m 4 264 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Thanjavur, Thanjavur
14:15 14:17 2m m 2 314 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam
14:58 15:00 2m m 1 353 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Nagapattinam, Mayiladuthurai
15:38 15:40 2m m 3 384 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Nagapattinam, Sirkazhi
16:01 16:02 1m m 1 404 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Cuddalore
17:08 17:10 2m m 1 464 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
19:05 19:15 10m m 1 507 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
22:05 22:30 25m m 6 665 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
01:03 01:05 2m m 2 807 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
01:28 01:30 2m m 2 846 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
05:20 05:25 5m m 7 1101 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
11:08 11:10 2m m 4 1433 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
11:45 12:05 20m m 2 1450 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
13:00 13:02 2m m -- 1511 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
16:00 16:02 2m m 1 1728 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
18:20 18:25 5m m 4 1876 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
18:55 m 2 1895 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy