Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar Express / 18495

Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar Express ( 18495) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18495) Travels from Rameswaram To Bhubaneswar it start from Rameswaram at 08:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar at Next day 18:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Bhubaneswar. Rameswaram-Bhubaneswar Express Route Total distance is 1896 KM and travels on Sunday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh States and Villupuram, Kanchipuram, Nagapattinam, Ramanathapuram, Pudukkottai, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, Tiruchirappalli, Sivaganga, Ganjam, Cuddalore, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Khordha, Thanjavur, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from RAMESWARAM to BHUBANESWAR is 259 .
General Fare :259
Sleeper - RS . 477
AC 2-tier - RS . 2095
AC 3-tier - RS . 1310

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Tamil Nadu,Ramanathapuram,Mandapam
08:00 m 2 0 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Ramanathapuram,Tiruppullani
08:55 09:00 5 m 1 53 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Ramanathapuram,Paramakkudi
09:29 09:30 1 m 1 89 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Sivaganga,Manamadurai
10:15 10:20 5 m 1 113 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Sivaganga,Sivaganga
10:43 10:44 1 m 1 133 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Sivaganga,Kannankudi
11:19 11:20 1 m 171 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Sivaganga,Kannankudi
11:40 11:45 5 m 1 176 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Pudukkottai,Pudukkottai
12:19 12:20 1 m 1 213 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Tiruchirappalli,Tiruchirappalli
13:30 13:40 10 m 4 266 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Thanjavur,Thanjavur
14:30 14:32 2 m 3 316 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Thanjavur,Kumbakonam
15:05 15:06 1 m 1 355 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Nagapattinam,Mayiladuthurai
15:38 15:40 2 m 1 386 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Nagapattinam,Sirkazhi
16:01 16:02 1 m 1 406 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Cuddalore,Cuddalore
17:01 17:02 1 m 1 466 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Villupuram,Villupuram
18:50 18:55 5 m 3 508 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Kanchipuram,Acharapakkam
19:59 20:00 1 m 576 km 1

            Tamil Nadu,Chennai,Chennai
22:10 22:30 20 m 6 667 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Gudur
01:15 01:17 2 m 2 809 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Spsr Nellore,Spsr Nellore
01:42 01:43 1 m 2 847 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Krishna,Vijayawada Rural
05:30 05:40 10 m 6 1102 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Visakhapatanam,Visakhapatanam
11:09 11:10 1 m 4 1435 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Visakhapatanam,Visakhapatanam
11:45 12:05 20 m 2 1451 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Vizianagaram,Vizianagaram
13:00 13:02 2 m 1512 km 2

            Orissa,Ganjam,Rangeilunda
15:57 16:02 5 m 1729 km 2

            Orissa,Khordha,Jatni
18:10 18:15 5 m 1876 km 2

            Orissa,Khordha,Bhubaneswar
18:45 m 2 1895 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy