Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Kalinga Utkal Express / 18478

Kalinga Utkal Express ( 18478) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kalinga Utkal ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18478) Travels from Haridwar To Puri it start from Haridwar at 06:00 and reaches Puri at 3rd day 07:00. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Puri. Kalinga Utkal Express Route Total distance is 2378 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Madhya Pradesh, Orissa, Delhi, Jharkhand, Rajasthan, Chattisgarh, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, West Bengal States and Dholpur, Mayurbhanj, Ghaziabad, Katni, Agra, West Singhbhum, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Anuppur, Gwalior, Morena, Saraikela Kharsawan, Lalitpur, Puri, Delhi, South Delhi, Jajapur, Sagar, Janjgir-Champa, Meerut, Umaria, Sundargarh, Jhansi, Datia, Muzaffarnagar, East Singhbum, Damoh, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Haridwar, Jharsuguda, Cuttack, Mathura, Bhadrak, Saharanpur, Shahdol, Khordha Districts and Northern Railway, South Eastern Railway, North Central Railway, South East Central Railway, East Coast Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Haridwar to Puri is 288 .
General Fare :288
Sleeper - RS . 524
AC 2-tier - RS . 2355
AC 3-tier - RS . 1443

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Haridwar
06:10 m 1 0 km 1

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Bhagwanpur
07:18 07:23 5m m 3 41 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
08:08 08:10 2m m 1 73 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Deoband
08:30 08:32 2m m 1 101 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Muzaffarnagar, Muzaffarnagar
09:00 09:02 2m m 3 125 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Meerut, Meerut
09:45 09:47 2m m 1 176 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Meerut, Rohta
10:01 10:03 2m m 1 181 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
11:00 11:02 2m m 3 228 km 1

Delhi, Delhi, Delhi
11:50 12:05 15m m 2 251 km 1

Haryana, South Delhi, South Delhi
12:24 12:26 2m m 3 272 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Chhata
13:40 13:42 2m m 2 343 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
14:15 14:20 5m m 1 385 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
15:01 15:03 2m m 2 435 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
15:15 15:20 5m m 1 439 km 1

Rajasthan, Dholpur, Dholpur
16:18 16:20 2m m 2 491 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Morena, Morena
16:50 16:52 2m m 1 518 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
17:31 17:36 5m m 1 557 km 1
18).   

Dabra / (DBA)


Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Dabra
18:09 18:11 2m m 3 599 km 1
19).   

Datia / (DAA)


Madhya Pradesh, Datia, Datia
18:37 18:39 2m m 2 629 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
19:15 19:25 10m m 3 654 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Babina
19:48 19:50 2m m 1 680 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Lalitpur, Talbehat
20:12 20:14 2m m 2 705 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Lalitpur, Lalitpur
20:43 20:45 2m m 1 745 km 1

, ,
22:08 22:10 2m m 2 807 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Khurai
22:28 22:30 2m m 2 825 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Sagar
23:15 23:20 5m m 1 877 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Damoh, Pathariya
00:08 00:10 2m m 2 928 km 2
28).   

Damoh / (DMO)


Madhya Pradesh, Damoh, Damoh
00:38 00:40 2m m 2 954 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Katni
03:40 03:50 10m m 2 1064 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Badwara
05:04 05:06 2m m 1 1103 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Umaria, Umaria
05:26 05:31 5m m 1 1122 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Umaria, Pali
05:48 05:50 2m m 2 1145 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Umaria, Pali
06:00 06:02 2m m 1 1152 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Shahdol, Shahdol
06:45 06:50 5m m 1 1190 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Shahdol, Burhar
07:06 07:08 2m m 1 1209 km 2
36).   

Amlai / (AAL)


Madhya Pradesh, Shahdol, Burhar
07:17 07:19 2m m 1 1218 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Anuppur, Anuppur
07:40 07:45 5m m 1 1230 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Gaurella-2
08:30 08:35 5m m 1 1281 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Kota
09:29 09:31 2m m 2 1335 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Kota
09:44 09:46 2m m 2 1350 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
11:00 11:15 15m m 2 1382 km 2

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Akaltara
11:40 11:42 2m m 3 1409 km 2

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Baloda
11:59 12:01 2m m 2 1424 km 2

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Bamhindih
12:16 12:21 5m m 1 1435 km 2

Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Janjgir
12:34 12:36 2m m 1 1451 km 2
46).   

Sakti / (SKT)


Chattisgarh, Janjgir-Champa, Sakti
12:47 12:49 2m m 1 1465 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raigarh, Kharsia
13:01 13:03 2m m 1 1481 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raigarh, Raigarh
13:32 13:37 5m m 1 1515 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Lakhanpur
14:10 14:12 2m m 1 1566 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
14:26 14:28 2m m -- 1575 km 2

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
15:10 15:20 10m m 3 1586 km 2
52).   

Bamra / (BMB)


Orissa, Sundargarh, Bargaon
15:49 15:50 1m m -- 1623 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Rajgangpur
16:21 16:22 1m m 2 1658 km 2

Orissa, Sundargarh, Lathikata
16:50 17:05 15m m 4 1688 km 2
55).   

Bisra / (BZR)


Orissa, Sundargarh, Bisra
17:20 17:21 1m m -- 1702 km 2

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Manoharpur
17:42 17:43 1m m -- 1727 km 2

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Goelkera
18:12 18:13 1m m -- 1755 km 2

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Chakradharpur
18:45 18:55 10m m 2 2 km 3

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Kharsawan
19:12 19:13 1m m -- 1809 km 2

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Kharsawan
19:28 19:29 1m m 2 1824 km 2

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
20:20 20:30 10m m 4 2 km 5

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Ghatshila
21:08 21:10 2m m 3 1887 km 2

West Bengal, East Singhbum, Chakulia
21:32 21:34 2m m 4 1917 km 2
64).   

Hijli / (HIJ)


West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
22:56 22:58 2m m 2 1984 km 2

Orissa, Baleshwar, Jaleswar
00:01 00:03 2m m 3 2049 km 3
66).   

Basta / (BTS)


Orissa, Mayurbhanj, Morada
00:18 00:20 2m m 2 2068 km 3

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
00:45 00:55 10m m 2 2096 km 3
68).   

Soro / (SORO)


Orissa, Baleshwar, Soro
01:18 01:20 2m m 3 2130 km 3

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
02:05 02:07 2m m 2 2159 km 3

Orissa, Jajapur, Korei
02:43 02:45 2m m 3 2202 km 3

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
03:45 03:50 5m m 4 2274 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
04:30 04:35 5m m 4 2302 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
05:05 05:10 5m m 5 2321 km 3

Orissa, Puri, Satyabadi
05:46 05:47 1m m -- 2349 km 3
75).   

Puri / (PURI)


Orissa, Puri, Puri
06:20 m 1 2365 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy