Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Prasanti Express / 18464

Prasanti Express ( 18464) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Prasanti ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18464) Travels from Bangalore Cy To Bhubaneswar it start from Bangalore Cy at 14:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar at Next day 20:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Bhubaneswar. Prasanti Express Route Total distance is 1547 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Orissa, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka States and Prakasam, Guntur, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, Kurnool, Anantapur, East Godavari, Bangalore, Srikakulam, Ganjam, Krishna, West Godavari, Chikballapur, Khordha Districts and South Western Railway, South Central Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar is 227 .
General Fare :227
AC 2-tier - RS . 1830
Sleeper - RS . 422
AC 3-tier - RS . 1157

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
13:50 m 2 0 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
14:02 14:04 2m m 2 4 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
14:33 14:35 2m m 2 26 km 1

Karnataka, Chikballapur, Gauribidanur
15:29 15:30 1m m 1 87 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Hindupur
15:58 16:00 2m m 2 110 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Penukonda
16:29 16:30 1m m -- 148 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Kothacheruvu
17:08 17:10 2m m 1 168 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Dharmavaram
17:55 18:00 5m m 1 201 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Anantapur
18:39 18:40 1m m 1 235 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Gooty
19:39 19:40 1m m 2 292 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Guntakal
20:15 20:30 15m m 4 320 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Dhone Alias Dronachalam
21:48 21:50 2m m 1 389 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Bethamcherla
22:19 22:20 1m m -- 425 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Nandyal
23:25 23:30 5m m 1 464 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Giddaluru
00:29 00:30 1m m 1 506 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Giddaluru
00:44 00:45 1m m -- 518 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Cumbum
01:04 01:05 1m m 1 551 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Markapur
01:34 01:35 1m m -- 577 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Donakonda
02:10 02:11 1m m -- 601 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Vinukonda
02:49 02:50 1m m 1 639 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Narasaraopeta
03:24 03:25 1m m -- 676 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Guntur
05:15 05:20 5m m 1 721 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
06:35 06:45 10m m 1 753 km 2
24).   

Eluru / (EE)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Eluru
07:31 07:32 1m m 2 813 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Tadepalligudem
08:04 08:05 1m m 2 861 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Nidadavole
08:24 08:25 1m m -- 880 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
09:15 09:17 2m m 3 903 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Samalkota
10:00 10:02 2m m 1 953 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Thondangi
10:28 10:29 1m m 3 990 km 2
30).   

Tuni / (TUNI)


Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Tuni
10:48 10:49 1m m 2 1007 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Anakapalle
11:39 11:40 1m m 3 1070 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
12:34 12:35 1m m 4 1086 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
13:15 13:35 20m m 8 1104 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
14:30 14:35 5m m -- 1165 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Garividi
15:02 15:04 2m m 2 1196 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
15:36 15:38 2m m -- 1234 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Tekkali
16:15 16:16 1m m 2 1281 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
16:48 16:50 2m m 3 1307 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Kanchili
17:18 17:19 1m m -- 1339 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Ichapuram
17:34 17:35 1m m 1 1357 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
18:00 18:05 5m m 1 1382 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Chatrapur
18:21 18:22 1m m 1 1403 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Khallikote
18:52 18:53 1m m 1 1441 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Banapur
19:09 19:10 1m m 1 1458 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
20:30 20:35 5m m 2 1529 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
21:05 m 2 1548 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy