Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Prasanti Express / 18463

Prasanti Express ( 18463) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Prasanti ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18463) Travels from Bhubaneswar To Bangalore Cy it start from Bhubaneswar at 05:30 and reaches Bangalore Cy at Next day 12:05. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Bangalore Cy. Prasanti Express Route Total distance is 1547 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Orissa, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka States and Prakasam, Guntur, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, Kurnool, Anantapur, East Godavari, Bangalore, Srikakulam, Ganjam, Krishna, West Godavari, Khordha Districts and South Central Railway, South Western Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 227 .
General Fare :227
Sleeper - RS . 422
AC 2-tier - RS . 1830
AC 3-tier - RS . 1157

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
05:30 m 6 0 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
05:55 06:00 5m m 3 19 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Banapur
06:53 06:55 2m m -- 90 km 1

Orissa, Ganjam, Khallikote
07:08 07:10 2m m -- 107 km 1

Orissa, Ganjam, Chatrapur
07:39 07:41 2m m -- 144 km 1

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
08:00 08:05 5m m 2 166 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Ichapuram
08:26 08:28 2m m 2 190 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Kanchili
08:41 08:43 2m m -- 208 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
09:25 09:27 2m m -- 240 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Tekkali
09:48 09:50 2m m -- 266 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
10:25 10:27 2m m 3 313 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Garividi
10:57 10:59 2m m 1 352 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
11:27 11:32 5m m 1 383 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
12:45 13:05 20m m 4 444 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
13:39 13:40 1m m 1 461 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Anakapalle
13:46 13:47 1m m 2 477 km 1
17).   

Tuni / (TUNI)


Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Tuni
14:30 14:31 1m m 1 541 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Thondangi
14:45 14:46 1m m 1 558 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Samalkota
15:13 15:14 1m m 3 594 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
16:08 16:10 2m m 1 645 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Nidadavole
16:39 16:40 1m m -- 667 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Tadepalligudem
16:57 16:58 1m m 3 687 km 1
23).   

Eluru / (EE)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Eluru
17:31 17:32 1m m 3 735 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
19:10 19:25 15m m 1 794 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Guntur
20:20 20:25 5m m -- 826 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Narasaraopeta
21:09 21:10 1m m -- 871 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Vinukonda
21:44 21:45 1m m 1 909 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Donakonda
22:19 22:20 1m m -- 946 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Markapur
22:41 22:42 1m m -- 970 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Cumbum
23:04 23:05 1m m 1 996 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Giddaluru
23:49 23:50 1m m -- 1030 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Giddaluru
00:09 00:10 1m m 1 1041 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Nandyal
01:30 01:35 5m m -- 1083 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Bethamcherla
02:08 02:10 2m m 1 1123 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Dhone Alias Dronachalam
02:58 03:00 2m m -- 1159 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Guntakal
04:35 04:40 5m m 5 1227 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Gooty
05:08 05:10 2m m 1 1256 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Anantapur
06:18 06:20 2m m 2 1313 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Dharmavaram
07:20 07:25 5m m 1 1346 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Kothacheruvu
08:08 08:10 2m m 1 1380 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Penukonda
08:29 08:30 1m m -- 1400 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Hindupur
08:58 09:00 2m m 2 1437 km 2

Karnataka, Chikballapur, Gauribidanur
09:24 09:25 1m m -- 1461 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
10:38 10:40 2m m 2 1521 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
10:58 11:00 2m m 1 1541 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
11:18 11:20 2m m 1 1544 km 2

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
12:05 m 2 1548 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy