Prasanti Express / 18463

Prasanti Express ( 18463) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Prasanti ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18463) Travels from Bhubaneswar To Bangalore Cy it start from Bhubaneswar at 05:30 and reaches Bangalore Cy at Next day 12:05. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Bangalore Cy. Prasanti Express Route Total distance is 1547 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Orissa, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka States and Prakasam, Guntur, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, Kurnool, Anantapur, East Godavari, Bangalore, Srikakulam, Ganjam, Krishna, West Godavari, Khordha Districts and South Central Railway, South Western Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from BHUBANESWAR to BANGALORE CY JN is 227 .
General Fare :227
Sleeper - RS . 422
AC 2-tier - RS . 1830
AC 3-tier - RS . 1157

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Orissa,Khordha,Bhubaneswar
05:30 m 4 0 km 1

            Orissa,Khordha,Jatni
05:55 06:00 5 m 3 18 km 1

            Orissa,Khordha,Banapur
06:52 06:53 1 m 90 km 1

            Orissa,Ganjam,Khallikote
07:06 07:07 1 m 107 km 1

            Orissa,Ganjam,Chatrapur
07:36 07:37 1 m 144 km 1

            Orissa,Ganjam,Rangeilunda
07:55 08:00 5 m 166 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Srikakulam,Kanchili
08:31 08:32 1 m 208 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Srikakulam,Palasa
09:25 09:27 2 m 240 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Srikakulam,Tekkali
09:49 09:50 1 m 266 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Srikakulam,Amadalavalasa
10:25 10:27 2 m 3 313 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Vizianagaram,Garividi
10:57 10:58 1 m 352 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Vizianagaram,Vizianagaram
11:35 11:40 5 m 1 382 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Visakhapatanam,Visakhapatanam
12:45 13:05 20 m 4 444 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Visakhapatanam,Visakhapatanam
13:31 13:32 1 m 460 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Visakhapatanam,Anakapalle
13:56 13:57 1 m 2 476 km 1
16).   

TUNI / (TUNI)


            Andhra Pradesh,East Godavari,Tuni
14:40 14:41 1 m 1 540 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,East Godavari,Thondangi
14:55 14:56 1 m 1 556 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,East Godavari,Samalkota
15:23 15:24 1 m 3 593 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,East Godavari,Rajahmundry Rural
16:18 16:20 2 m 1 643 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,West Godavari,Tadepalligudem
16:57 16:58 1 m 686 km 1
21).   

ELURU / (EE)


            Andhra Pradesh,West Godavari,Eluru
17:31 17:32 1 m 3 733 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Krishna,Vijayawada Rural
19:10 19:25 15 m 1 793 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Guntur
20:10 20:30 20 m 3 825 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Narasaraopeta
21:20 21:21 1 m 870 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Guntur,Vinukonda
21:54 21:55 1 m 907 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Donakonda
22:35 22:36 1 m 945 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Markapur
22:54 22:55 1 m 969 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Cumbum
23:14 23:15 1 m 995 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Prakasam,Giddaluru
23:40 23:41 1 m 1028 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Nandyal
01:30 01:35 5 m 1081 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Bethamcherla
02:14 02:15 1 m 1 1122 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Dhone Alias Dronachalam
03:08 03:10 2 m 1157 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Anantapur,Guntakal
04:30 04:45 15 m 5 1226 km 2
34).   

GOOTY / (GY)


            Andhra Pradesh,Anantapur,Gooty
05:19 05:20 1 m 1254 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Anantapur,Anantapur
06:19 06:20 1 m 2 1311 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Anantapur,Dharmavaram
07:35 07:40 5 m 1 1345 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Anantapur,Kothacheruvu
08:13 08:15 2 m 1 1378 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Anantapur,Hindupur
09:09 09:10 1 m 2 1436 km 2

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
10:38 10:40 2 m 2 1519 km 2

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
11:07 11:08 1 m 1 1539 km 2

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
11:19 11:20 1 m 1 1542 km 2

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
12:05 m 3 1546 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy