Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Puri - Durg Express / 18425

Puri - Durg Express ( 18425) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Puri Durg ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18425) Travels from Puri To Durg it start from Puri at 17:15 and reaches Durg at Next day 09:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Durg. Puri Durg Express Route Total distance is 797 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Orissa, Chattisgarh States and Puri, Anugul, Sambalpur, Bargarh, Dhenkanal, Raipur, Cuttack, Durg, Khordha, Balangir, Mahasamund Districts and South East Central Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Puri to Durg Junction is 150 .
General Fare :150
Sleeper - RS . 292
AC 2-tier - RS . 1210
AC 3-tier - RS . 793

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Orissa, Puri, Puri
18:30 m 8 0 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
19:20 19:25 5m m 2 43 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
19:50 19:55 5m m 1 62 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Balianta
20:05 20:07 2m m -- 69 km 1

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
20:30 20:35 5m m 1 90 km 1

Orissa, Dhenkanal, Dhenkanal
21:33 21:35 2m m 1 148 km 1

Orissa, Anugul, Talacher
22:20 22:40 20m m 1 200 km 1

Orissa, Anugul, Banarpal
22:54 22:56 2m m 1 206 km 1

Orissa, Anugul, Anugul
23:43 23:45 2m m 1 218 km 1

Orissa, Anugul, Chhendipada
00:18 00:20 2m m 1 257 km 2

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rairakhol
00:58 01:00 2m m 1 303 km 2

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
02:00 02:02 2m m 1 373 km 2

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
02:25 02:35 10m m 2 375 km 2

Orissa, Bargarh, Bargarh
03:15 03:20 5m m 1 417 km 2

Orissa, Bargarh, Barpali
03:35 03:37 2m m 1 436 km 2

Orissa, Sonepur, Dunguripali
03:53 03:55 2m m 1 451 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Balangir
04:33 04:38 5m m 1 493 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Saintala
05:10 05:12 2m m 1 537 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Titlagarh
05:55 06:15 20m m 1 557 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Turekela
06:50 06:55 5m m 1 590 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Khaprakhol
07:16 07:18 2m m 1 613 km 2

Orissa, Bargarh, Paikmal
07:42 07:44 2m m 1 643 km 2

Chattisgarh, Mahasamund, Bagbahara
07:55 07:57 2m m 1 654 km 2

Chattisgarh, Mahasamund, Bagbahara
08:18 08:20 2m m 1 675 km 2

Chattisgarh, Mahasamund, Mahasamund
08:58 09:00 2m m -- 706 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
10:45 10:55 10m m 3 760 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
11:21 11:23 2m m -- 788 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
11:55 m 4 797 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy