Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) / 18406

Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( via Sambalpur ) ( 18406) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ahmedabad Puri ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18406) Travels from Ahmadabad To Puri it start from Ahmadabad at 18:00 and reaches Puri at 3rd day 09:10. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Puri. Ahmedabad Puri Express Route Total distance is 1996 KM and travels on Friday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Orissa, Gujarat, Chattisgarh States and Amravati, Bhandara, Akola, Puri, Wardha, Anugul, Sambalpur, Buldhana, Bharuch, Jalgaon, Bargarh, Dhenkanal, Gondia, Rajnandgaon, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, Nagpur, Raipur, Durg, Surat, Nandurbar, Khordha, Balangir, Mahasamund Districts and Western Railway, South East Central Railway, East Coast Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri is 269 .
General Fare :269
AC 2-tier - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Gujarat, Ahmadabad, Ahmadabad
18:40 m 4 0 km 1

Gujarat, Anand, Anand
19:49 19:51 2m m 4 64 km 1

Gujarat, Vadodara, Vadodara
20:32 20:37 5m m 1 98 km 1

Gujarat, Bharuch, Bharuch
21:31 21:33 2m m 4 169 km 1

Gujarat, Surat, Surat
22:30 22:40 10m m 2 228 km 1

Maharashtra, Nandurbar, Nandurbar
01:00 01:10 10m m 2 389 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Amalner
02:56 02:58 2m m 1 484 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Jalgaon
04:00 04:05 5m m 3 539 km 2

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
04:35 04:40 5m m 7 563 km 2

Maharashtra, Buldhana, Malkapur
05:26 05:28 2m m 2 613 km 2

Maharashtra, Akola, Akola
06:35 06:40 5m m 2 702 km 2

Maharashtra, Amravati, Amravati
08:05 08:10 5m m 2 781 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
09:35 09:38 3m m 4 876 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
11:25 11:35 10m m 6 955 km 2

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Bhandara
12:33 12:35 2m m 2 1017 km 2

Maharashtra, Gondia, Gondia
13:30 13:35 5m m 4 1085 km 2

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Dongarghar
14:34 14:36 2m m -- 1158 km 2

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Rajnandgaon
14:59 15:01 2m m -- 1189 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
15:40 15:45 5m m 3 1220 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
15:54 15:56 2m m 1 1228 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
16:30 16:50 20m m -- 1257 km 2

Chattisgarh, Mahasamund, Mahasamund
17:40 17:42 2m m -- 1310 km 2

Chattisgarh, Mahasamund, Bagbahara
18:10 18:12 2m m -- 1341 km 2

Chattisgarh, Mahasamund, Bagbahara
18:33 18:35 2m m -- 1362 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Turekela
19:40 19:45 5m m -- 1426 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Titlagarh
20:30 20:50 20m m -- 1459 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Balangir
21:45 21:50 5m m -- 1523 km 2

Orissa, Bargarh, Bargarh
22:48 22:50 2m m -- 1599 km 2

Orissa, Bargarh, Attabira
23:22 23:24 2m m -- 1634 km 2

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
23:35 23:45 10m m -- 1641 km 2

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
23:50 23:52 2m m -- 1643 km 2

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rairakhol
01:00 01:02 2m m -- 1713 km 3

Orissa, Anugul, Chhendipada
01:40 01:42 2m m -- 1759 km 3

Orissa, Anugul, Anugul
03:20 03:22 2m m -- 1798 km 3

Orissa, Anugul, Talacher
03:45 04:05 20m m -- 1816 km 3

Orissa, Dhenkanal, Dhenkanal
05:00 05:02 2m m 2 1869 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
06:20 06:25 5m m 4 1930 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
07:00 07:05 5m m 2 1949 km 3

Orissa, Puri, Satyabadi
07:37 07:39 2m m -- 1977 km 3
40).   

Puri / (PURI)


Orissa, Puri, Puri
08:10 m 5 1993 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy