Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Sambalpur - Varanasi Express / 18311

Sambalpur - Varanasi Express ( 18311) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Sambalpur Varanasi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18311) Travels from Sambalpur To Varanasi it start from Sambalpur at 13:10 and reaches Varanasi at Next day 08:55. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Varanasi. Sambalpur Varanasi Express Route Total distance is 891 KM and travels on Wednesday Sunday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Bihar, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh States and Rohtas, Simdega, Ramgarh, Latehar, Sambalpur, Ranchi, Sundargarh, Kaimur (Bhabua), Aurangabad, Palamu, Jharsuguda, Chandauli, Varanasi Districts and South Eastern Railway, East Central Railway, Northern Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Sambalpur Junction to Varanasi Junction is 163 .
General Fare :163
AC 2-tier - RS . 1315
Sleeper - RS . 315
AC 3-tier - RS . 857

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
13:10 m 1 0 km 1

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
13:33 13:35 2m m 2 22 km 1

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
14:20 14:25 5m m 2 48 km 1

Orissa, Sundargarh, Rajgangpur
15:17 15:18 1m m 2 119 km 1

Orissa, Sundargarh, Lathikata
15:48 16:08 20m m 4 149 km 1

Orissa, Sundargarh, Bisra
16:42 16:43 1m m -- 178 km 1

Jharkhand, Simdega, Bano
17:37 17:38 1m m -- 220 km 1

Jharkhand, Simdega, Bano
18:07 18:08 1m m -- 252 km 1

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Ranchi
19:30 19:35 5m m -- 314 km 1

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Ranchi
19:50 20:05 15m m 1 321 km 1

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Silli
21:15 21:20 5m m 2 381 km 1

Jharkhand, Ramgarh, Ramgarh
22:20 22:25 5m m 1 434 km 1

Jharkhand, Ramgarh, Ramgarh
22:50 23:00 10m m -- 439 km 1

Jharkhand, Ramgarh, Patratu
23:18 23:23 5m m -- 458 km 1

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Burmu
23:48 23:50 2m m -- 494 km 1

Jharkhand, Latehar, Chandwa
00:14 00:19 5m m 2 522 km 2

Jharkhand, Latehar, Latehar
00:43 00:48 5m m -- 555 km 2

Jharkhand, Latehar, Barwadih
01:16 01:21 5m m -- 595 km 2

Jharkhand, Palamu, Daltonganj
01:42 01:47 5m m 1 622 km 2

Jharkhand, Palamu, Bishrampur
03:30 03:40 10m m -- 656 km 2

Jharkhand, Palamu, Pandu
03:52 03:54 2m m -- 672 km 2

Jharkhand, Palamu, Haidernagar
04:10 04:12 2m m -- 684 km 2

Jharkhand, Palamu, Haidernagar
04:23 04:25 2m m -- 696 km 2
24).   

Japla / (JPL)


Jharkhand, Palamu, Haidernagar
04:32 04:34 2m m -- 703 km 2

Jharkhand, Palamu, Hussainabad
04:41 04:43 2m m -- 710 km 2

Bihar, Palamu, Hussainabad
04:51 04:53 2m m -- 719 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
05:09 05:11 2m m -- 733 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
05:35 05:37 2m m -- 749 km 2

Bihar, Aurangabad, Barun
05:47 05:49 2m m -- 754 km 2

Bihar, Rohtas, Sasaram
06:01 06:03 2m m 2 772 km 2
31).   

Kudra / (KTQ)


Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Kudra
06:22 06:24 2m m -- 798 km 2

Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Mohania
06:40 06:42 2m m -- 820 km 2

Bihar, Kaimur (Bhabua), Durgawati
06:49 06:51 2m m -- 829 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Kaimur (Bhabua), Durgawati
07:01 07:03 2m m -- 840 km 2

, ,
07:55 08:05 10m m -- 875 km 2
36).   

Kashi / (KEI)


Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
08:39 08:41 2m m 1 887 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
08:55 m 4 2 km 7







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy