Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger / 18242

Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger ( 18242) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ambikapur Durg Express Cum PassengerTrain ( Train No: 18242) Travels from Ambikapur To Durg it start from Ambikapur at 21:15 and reaches Durg at Next day 09:10. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Durg. Ambikapur Durg Express Cum Passenger Route Total distance is 473 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Madhya Pradesh, Chattisgarh States and Anuppur, Korea, Raipur, Bilaspur, Surguja, Durg Districts and Secr/South East Central, South East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Ambikapur to Durg Junction is 105 .
General Fare :105
Sleeper - RS . 200
AC 2-tier - RS . 810
AC 3-tier - RS . 539

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Chattisgarh, Surguja, Ambikapur
21:30 m 1 0 km 1

Chattisgarh, Surguja, Surajpur
21:39 21:40 1m m -- 8 km 1

Chattisgarh, Surguja, Surajpur
21:51 21:56 5m m 1 19 km 1

Chattisgarh, Surguja, Surajpur
22:07 22:09 2m m 1 32 km 1

Chattisgarh, Surguja, Surajpur
22:21 22:23 2m m 1 37 km 1

Chattisgarh, Surguja, Bhaiyathan
22:35 22:36 1m m 1 49 km 1

Chattisgarh, Korea, Baikunthpur
22:50 22:52 2m m 1 58 km 1

Chattisgarh, Korea, Baikunthpur
23:08 23:10 2m m 1 75 km 1

Chattisgarh, Korea, Baikunthpur
23:20 23:22 2m m 1 83 km 1

Chattisgarh, Korea, Baikunthpur
23:32 23:34 2m m 1 90 km 1

Chattisgarh, Korea, Khadgawana
23:41 23:42 1m m 1 95 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Korea, Manendragarh
23:52 23:54 2m m 1 104 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Korea, Manendragarh
00:18 00:20 2m m 1 117 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Korea, Manendragarh
00:40 01:10 30m m 3 126 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Anuppur, Kotma
01:17 01:18 1m m -- 131 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Anuppur, Kotma
01:30 01:35 5m m -- 141 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Anuppur, Kotma
01:42 01:44 2m m -- 150 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Anuppur, Anuppur
01:52 01:53 1m m -- 157 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Anuppur, Anuppur
02:02 02:04 2m m -- 165 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Anuppur, Anuppur
02:30 02:50 20m m 3 173 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Anuppur, Jaithari
03:12 03:14 2m m -- 187 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Gaurella-2
03:45 03:50 5m m 1 223 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Kota
05:03 05:05 2m m -- 293 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
05:50 06:00 10m m 1 316 km 2
25).   

Belha / (BYL)


Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Belha
06:24 06:26 2m m -- 335 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Bhatapara
06:48 06:50 2m m -- 366 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Simga
07:02 07:04 2m m -- 381 km 2
28).   

Tilda / (TLD)


Chattisgarh, Raipur, Tilda
07:13 07:15 2m m -- 392 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Dharsiwa
07:28 07:30 2m m -- 407 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
08:05 08:15 10m m 1 430 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
08:46 08:48 2m m -- 458 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
09:10 m 5 467 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy