Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Chhattisgarh Express / 18238

Chhattisgarh Express ( 18238) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Chhattisgarh ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18238) Travels from Amritsar To Bilaspur it start from Amritsar at 16:15 and reaches Bilaspur at 3rd day 12:20. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Bilaspur. Chhattisgarh Express Route Total distance is 2011 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Rajasthan, Chattisgarh, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Dholpur, Ghaziabad, Bhopal, Agra, Jalandhar, Patiala, Gwalior, Morena, North East Delhi, Palwal, Lalitpur, Bhandara, Kapurthala, Delhi, Betul, Sagar, Yamunanagar, Faridabad, Meerut, Chhindwara, Gondia, Jhansi, Datia, Muzaffarnagar, Rajnandgaon, Hoshangabad, Fatehgarh Sahib, Nagpur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Ludhiana, Mathura, Amritsar, Durg, Saharanpur, Vidisha, Ambala Districts and Northern Railway, North Central Railway, South East Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Amritsar Junction to Bilaspur Junction is 270 .
General Fare :270
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 494
AC 2-tier - RS . 2180
AC 3-tier - RS . 1360

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Punjab, Amritsar, Amritsar
16:10 m 2 0 km 1

Punjab, Amritsar, Jandiala-4
16:25 16:27 2m m 2 18 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Dhilwan
16:45 16:47 2m m 2 42 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Kapurthala
17:08 17:10 2m m 1 63 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
17:30 17:35 5m m 2 78 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
17:44 17:46 2m m 2 83 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
17:59 18:01 2m m 1 99 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Rurka Kalan
18:16 18:18 2m m 1 109 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Phillaur
18:46 18:48 2m m 1 122 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
19:15 19:25 10m m 1 135 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Doraha
19:56 19:58 2m m 2 150 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Doraha
20:07 20:08 1m m 2 157 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Doraha
20:18 20:20 2m m 2 167 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Khanna
20:30 20:32 2m m 2 178 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Khanna
20:41 20:43 2m m 2 186 km 1

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
20:55 20:57 2m m 2 195 km 1

Punjab, Patiala, Rajpura
21:17 21:19 2m m 2 221 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
21:41 21:43 2m m 1 241 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
22:03 22:15 12m m 2 1 km 3

Haryana, Ambala, Barara
22:39 22:41 2m m 1 273 km 1

Haryana, Yamunanagar, Yamunanagar
22:57 22:59 2m m 1 295 km 1

, ,
23:06 23:08 2m m 2 300 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
23:55 00:05 10m m 4 330 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Deoband
00:33 00:35 2m m 1 364 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Muzaffarnagar, Muzaffarnagar
00:53 00:55 2m m 2 388 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Muzaffarnagar, Khatauli
01:21 01:23 2m m 1 410 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Meerut, Daurala
01:39 01:41 2m m 1 427 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Meerut, Meerut
01:52 01:54 2m m 1 439 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Meerut, Rohta
02:10 02:15 5m m 2 444 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Bhojpur
02:30 02:32 2m m 2 463 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
02:46 02:48 2m m 2 481 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
03:15 03:17 2m m 3 491 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, North East Delhi, North East Delhi
03:26 03:28 2m m 2 498 km 2

Delhi, Delhi, Delhi
04:15 04:30 15m m 2 514 km 2

Haryana, Faridabad, Faridabad
04:53 04:55 2m m 4 543 km 2

Haryana, Palwal, Palwal
05:41 05:43 2m m 4 564 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Chhata
06:13 06:15 2m m 2 606 km 2
38).   

Chata / (CHJ)


Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Chhata
06:26 06:28 2m m 1 617 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
06:55 07:00 5m m 1 648 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
07:46 07:48 2m m 2 698 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
08:15 08:18 3m m 1 702 km 2

Rajasthan, Dholpur, Dholpur
09:13 09:15 2m m 2 2 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Morena, Morena
09:40 09:42 2m m 1 781 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
10:00 10:02 2m m 2 800 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
10:35 10:40 5m m 1 820 km 2
46).   

Dabra / (DBA)


Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Dabra
11:31 11:33 2m m 3 2 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Datia, Datia
11:51 11:53 2m m 2 881 km 2
48).   

Datia / (DAA)


Madhya Pradesh, Datia, Datia
12:15 12:17 2m m 2 892 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
13:10 13:20 10m m 2 917 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Babina
13:45 13:47 2m m 1 943 km 2
51).   

Basai / (BZY)


Madhya Pradesh, Lalitpur, Talbehat
14:03 14:05 2m m 1 955 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Lalitpur, Talbehat
14:18 14:20 2m m 2 968 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lalitpur, Lalitpur
14:40 14:42 2m m 1 1008 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lalitpur, Birdha
14:55 14:57 2m m 2 1024 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Lalitpur, Birdha
15:10 15:12 2m m 2 1036 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Bina
16:35 16:40 5m m 2 1071 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Vidisha, Kurwai
16:59 17:00 1m m 2 1088 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Vidisha, Basoda
17:21 17:23 2m m 2 1116 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Vidisha, Vidisha
17:50 17:52 2m m 2 1156 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
18:50 18:55 5m m 1 1209 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
19:07 19:09 2m m 4 1216 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Sehore, Budni
19:31 19:33 2m m 1 1245 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Hoshangabad
20:33 20:35 2m m 2 1283 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
21:10 21:20 10m m 3 1301 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Shahpur
22:17 22:19 2m m 2 1372 km 2
66).   

Betul / (BZU)


Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Betul
23:02 23:05 3m m 1 1408 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Amla
23:35 00:10 35m m 3 1431 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Multai
00:24 00:26 2m m 2 1455 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Chhindwara, Pandhurna
01:08 01:10 2m m 1 1495 km 3

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Narkhed
01:23 01:25 2m m 1 1513 km 3

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Katol
01:48 01:50 2m m 1 1539 km 3

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
03:30 03:40 10m m 6 1600 km 3

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Kamptee
04:14 04:16 2m m -- 1614 km 3

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Bhandara
04:47 04:49 2m m 2 1661 km 3

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Tumsar
05:04 05:06 2m m -- 1680 km 3

Maharashtra, Gondia, Tirora
05:24 05:26 2m m -- 1700 km 3

Maharashtra, Gondia, Gondia
05:56 06:01 5m m 4 1729 km 3

Maharashtra, Gondia, Amgaon
06:19 06:21 2m m -- 1752 km 3

Maharashtra, Gondia, Salekasa
06:33 06:35 2m m -- 1767 km 3

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Dongarghar
07:10 07:15 5m m -- 1802 km 3

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Rajnandgaon
07:42 07:47 5m m -- 1834 km 3

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
08:40 08:55 15m m 3 1864 km 3

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
09:05 09:06 1m m 1 1873 km 3

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
09:45 09:55 10m m 5 1901 km 3
85).   

Tilda / (TLD)


Chattisgarh, Raipur, Tilda
10:28 10:30 2m m 3 1939 km 3

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Simga
10:43 10:45 2m m 3 1950 km 3

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Bhatapara
10:58 11:00 2m m 4 1965 km 3
88).   

Belha / (BYL)


Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Belha
11:30 11:32 2m m 3 1996 km 3

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
12:15 m 8 2012 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy