Explore India onefivenine

Chhattisgarh Express / 18237

Chhattisgarh Express ( 18237) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Chhattisgarh ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18237) Travels from Bilaspur To Amritsar it start from Bilaspur at 14:15 and reaches Amritsar at 3rd day 08:10. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Amritsar. Chhattisgarh Express Route Total distance is 2011 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Delhi, Rajasthan, Chattisgarh, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Dholpur, Ghaziabad, Bhopal, Agra, Sehore, Jalandhar, Patiala, Gwalior, Morena, North East Delhi, Palwal, Lalitpur, Bhandara, Kapurthala, Delhi, South Delhi, Betul, Sagar, Yamunanagar, Faridabad, Meerut, Chhindwara, Gondia, Jhansi, Datia, Muzaffarnagar, Rajnandgaon, Hoshangabad, Fatehgarh Sahib, Nagpur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Ludhiana, Mathura, Amritsar, Durg, Saharanpur, Vidisha, Ambala Districts and Northern Railway, North Central Railway, South East Central Railway, West Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Bilaspur Junction to Amritsar Junction is 270 .
General Fare :270
AC 1st Class - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS . 2180
Sleeper - RS . 494
AC 3-tier - RS . 1360

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
14:15 m 3 0 km 1

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Belha
14:35 14:37 2m m 2 16 km 1

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Bhatapara
14:58 15:00 2m m 1 46 km 1

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Simga
15:12 15:14 2m m 2 61 km 1

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Tilda
15:23 15:25 2m m 2 72 km 1

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
16:10 16:20 10m m 1 110 km 1

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
16:44 16:46 2m m 2 139 km 1

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
17:10 17:15 5m m 1 147 km 1

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Rajnandgaon
17:36 17:38 2m m -- 178 km 1

Chattisgarh, Rajnandgaon, Dongarghar
18:03 18:05 2m m -- 209 km 1

Maharashtra, Gondia, Salekasa
18:40 18:42 2m m -- 245 km 1

Maharashtra, Gondia, Amgaon
18:55 18:57 2m m -- 260 km 1

Maharashtra, Gondia, Gondia
19:22 19:27 5m m 3 282 km 1

Maharashtra, Gondia, Tirora
19:49 19:51 2m m -- 312 km 1

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Tumsar
20:08 20:10 2m m -- 332 km 1

Maharashtra, Bhandara, Bhandara
20:25 20:27 2m m -- 350 km 1

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Kamptee
21:01 21:03 2m m -- 398 km 1

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
21:40 22:05 25m m 3 412 km 1

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Katol
22:49 22:50 1m m 2 473 km 1

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Narkhed
23:09 23:10 1m m 2 498 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Chhindwara, Pandhurna
23:29 23:30 1m m 2 516 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Multai
00:21 00:22 1m m 1 557 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Amla
00:45 01:20 35m m 4 580 km 2
24).   

Betul / (BZU)


Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Betul
01:46 01:47 1m m 2 603 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Shahpur
02:30 02:31 1m m 1 640 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
04:05 04:15 10m m 1 710 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Hoshangabad
04:36 04:38 2m m 1 728 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Sehore, Budni
05:24 05:26 2m m 2 766 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
05:50 05:52 2m m 1 796 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
06:15 06:20 5m m 3 802 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Vidisha, Vidisha
07:07 07:09 2m m 1 856 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Vidisha, Basoda
07:39 07:41 2m m 1 895 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Vidisha, Kurwai
08:25 08:27 2m m 1 924 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Bina
09:15 09:20 5m m 3 941 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Lalitpur, Birdha
09:48 09:50 2m m 1 976 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lalitpur, Birdha
10:03 10:05 2m m 1 987 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lalitpur, Lalitpur
10:23 10:25 2m m 3 1004 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Lalitpur, Talbehat
11:00 11:02 2m m 3 1044 km 2
39).   

Basai / (BZY)


Madhya Pradesh, Lalitpur, Talbehat
11:15 11:17 2m m 2 1056 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Babina
11:41 11:43 2m m 2 1069 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
12:20 12:30 10m m 4 1094 km 2
42).   

Datia / (DAA)


Madhya Pradesh, Datia, Datia
12:48 12:50 2m m 1 1119 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Datia, Datia
12:58 13:00 2m m 1 1131 km 2
44).   

Dabra / (DBA)


Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Dabra
13:18 13:20 2m m 1 1150 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
13:55 14:00 5m m 2 1192 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Gwalior, Gwalior
14:18 14:20 2m m 1 1211 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Morena, Morena
14:35 14:40 5m m 2 2 km 3

Rajasthan, Dholpur, Dholpur
15:26 15:28 2m m 1 1257 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
16:25 16:30 5m m 2 2 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Agra, Agra
16:38 16:40 2m m 1 1314 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Mathura
17:23 17:28 5m m 2 1364 km 2
52).   

Chata / (CHJ)


Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Chhata
17:50 17:52 2m m 2 1395 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mathura, Chhata
18:03 18:05 2m m 1 1405 km 2

Haryana, Palwal, Palwal
19:08 19:10 2m m 2 1448 km 2

Haryana, Faridabad, Faridabad
19:28 19:30 2m m 3 1469 km 2

Haryana, South Delhi, South Delhi
19:41 19:43 2m m 2 1477 km 2

Delhi, Delhi, Delhi
20:20 20:35 15m m 1 1498 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, North East Delhi, North East Delhi
21:08 21:10 2m m 1 1514 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
21:30 21:32 2m m 1 1521 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Muradnagar
21:48 21:50 2m m 1 1538 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Bhojpur
21:59 22:01 2m m 2 1548 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Meerut, Rohta
22:22 22:27 5m m 3 1568 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Meerut, Meerut
22:32 22:34 2m m -- 1572 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Muzaffarnagar, Khatauli
22:57 22:59 2m m 2 1601 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Muzaffarnagar, Muzaffarnagar
23:15 23:17 2m m 2 1624 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Deoband
23:35 23:37 2m m 2 1647 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
00:35 00:50 15m m 5 3 km 6

, ,
01:17 01:19 2m m 3 1712 km 3

Haryana, Yamunanagar, Yamunanagar
01:26 01:28 2m m 2 1717 km 3

Haryana, Ambala, Barara
01:44 01:46 2m m 2 1738 km 3

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
02:23 02:30 7m m 2 1763 km 3

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
02:41 02:43 2m m 3 1771 km 3

Punjab, Patiala, Rajpura
02:58 03:00 2m m 1 1791 km 3

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
03:28 03:30 2m m 1 1816 km 3

Punjab, Ludhiana, Khanna
03:36 03:38 2m m 1 1826 km 3

Punjab, Ludhiana, Khanna
03:47 03:49 2m m 1 1834 km 3

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
04:36 04:46 10m m 2 1877 km 3

Punjab, Jalandhar, Phillaur
05:03 05:05 2m m 2 1890 km 3

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
05:23 05:25 2m m 2 1912 km 3

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
05:45 05:47 2m m 1 1929 km 3

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
06:00 06:05 5m m 1 1934 km 3

Punjab, Kapurthala, Kapurthala
06:18 06:20 2m m 2 1948 km 3

Punjab, Kapurthala, Dhilwan
06:46 06:48 2m m 1 1970 km 3

Punjab, Amritsar, Jandiala-4
07:06 07:08 2m m 1 1993 km 3

Punjab, Amritsar, Amritsar
08:10 m 3 2012 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy