Explore India onefivenine

Narmada Express / 18233

Narmada Express ( 18233) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Narmada ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18233) Travels from Indore Bg To Bilaspur it start from Indore Bg at 16:50 and reaches Bilaspur at Next day 17:25. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Bilaspur. Narmada Express Route Total distance is 1009 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Madhya Pradesh, Chattisgarh States and Bhopal, Katni, Anuppur, Sehore, Raisen, Shajapur, Umaria, Hoshangabad, Ujjain, Bilaspur, Narsinghpur, Dewas, Shahdol, Jabalpur, Indore Districts and Western Railway, South East Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Indore Junction to Bilaspur Junction is 179 .
General Fare :179
AC 1st Class - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS . 1430
Sleeper - RS . 327
AC 3-tier - RS . 924

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Madhya Pradesh, Indore, Indore
17:15 m 6 0 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Indore, Indore
17:38 17:39 1m m 1 14 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Dewas, Dewas
17:48 17:49 1m m 1 25 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Dewas, Dewas
18:03 18:05 2m m 2 38 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Dewas, Dewas
18:19 18:21 2m m 1 48 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Dewas, Dewas
18:33 18:34 1m m 1 54 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Dewas, Dewas
18:42 18:43 1m m 1 61 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Ujjain, Ujjain
18:53 18:54 1m m 1 73 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Ujjain, Ujjain
19:20 19:40 20m m 1 79 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Ujjain, Tarana
20:06 20:07 1m m 2 111 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Ujjain, Tarana
20:28 20:30 2m m 1 120 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Shajapur, Shajapur
20:44 20:46 2m m 1 139 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Shajapur, Moman Badodia
20:58 20:59 1m m 1 151 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Shajapur, Shujalpur
21:14 21:15 1m m 1 169 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Shajapur, Shujalpur
21:28 21:30 2m m 3 182 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Shajapur, Kalapipal
21:42 21:44 2m m 1 195 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Sehore, Sehore
22:08 22:10 2m m 2 224 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
22:51 22:53 2m m 2 252 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
23:20 23:30 10m m 3 262 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
23:43 23:45 2m m 4 269 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Raisen, Obaidallaganj
23:58 23:59 1m m 1 285 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Sehore, Budni
00:12 00:14 2m m 1 298 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Hoshangabad
01:00 01:02 2m m 2 336 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
02:15 02:25 10m m 3 354 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Babai
02:58 03:00 2m m 1 381 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Sohagpur
03:18 03:20 2m m 2 404 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Pipariya
03:34 03:36 2m m 1 422 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Babai Chichali
03:58 04:00 2m m 2 457 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Babai Chichali
04:18 04:20 2m m 1 471 km 2
30).   

Kareli / (KY)


Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Kareli
04:42 04:44 2m m 1 500 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Narsimhapur
04:58 05:00 2m m 1 515 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Gotegaon
05:20 05:22 2m m 2 547 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Shahpura
05:38 05:40 2m m 2 570 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Jabalpur
06:08 06:10 2m m 3 596 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Jabalpur
06:25 06:35 10m m 5 600 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Panagar
06:48 06:50 2m m 2 608 km 2
37).   

Deori / (DOE)


Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Panagar
07:00 07:02 2m m 1 616 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Sihora
07:12 07:14 2m m 2 627 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Sihora
07:24 07:26 2m m 1 638 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Sihora
07:38 07:40 2m m 2 653 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Dheemerkheda
07:50 07:52 2m m 1 662 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Dheemerkheda
07:58 08:00 2m m 1 669 km 2
43).   

Niwar / (NWR)


Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Katni
08:08 08:10 2m m 2 677 km 2

, ,
08:50 08:55 5m m 2 688 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Katni
09:34 09:36 2m m -- 699 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Badwara
09:47 09:49 2m m 1 711 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Badwara
10:04 10:06 2m m 1 728 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Umaria, Umaria
10:28 10:30 2m m 1 747 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Umaria, Karkeli
10:39 10:41 2m m -- 759 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Umaria, Pali
10:52 10:54 2m m 2 769 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Umaria, Pali
11:04 11:06 2m m 1 776 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Shahdol, Shahdol
11:55 12:05 10m m 1 814 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Shahdol, Burhar
12:21 12:23 2m m 1 833 km 2
54).   

Amlai / (AAL)


Madhya Pradesh, Shahdol, Burhar
12:32 12:34 2m m 1 842 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Anuppur, Anuppur
12:55 13:00 5m m 1 855 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Anuppur, Jaithari
13:07 13:09 2m m -- 860 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Anuppur, Jaithari
13:19 13:21 2m m -- 868 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Anuppur, Jaithari
13:30 13:32 2m m -- 879 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Anuppur, Jaithari
13:40 13:42 2m m -- 886 km 2
60).   

Harri / (HRB)


Madhya Pradesh, Bilaspur, Gaurella-1
13:51 13:53 2m m -- 897 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Gaurella-2
14:10 14:15 5m m 1 905 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Gaurella-2
14:28 14:30 2m m -- 916 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Gaurella-2
14:47 14:49 2m m -- 928 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Gaurella-2
15:05 15:07 2m m -- 941 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Kota
15:17 15:19 2m m -- 949 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Kota
15:28 15:30 2m m 2 959 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Kota
15:38 15:40 2m m -- 967 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Kota
15:48 15:50 2m m 2 975 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Kota
15:57 15:59 2m m -- 983 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
16:17 16:19 2m m 1 991 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
16:45 16:47 2m m 1 998 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
17:15 m 7 1007 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy