Durg-Ajmer Weekly Express / 18207

Durg-Ajmer Weekly Express ( 18207) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Durg-Ajmer Weekly ExpressTrain ( Train No: 18207) Travels from Durg To Ajmer it start from Durg at 16:00 and reaches Ajmer at Next day 18:15. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Ajmer. Durg-Ajmer Weekly Express Route Total distance is 1402 KM and travels on Monday . This Train Travel in Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, Chattisgarh States and Katni, Ashoknagar, Anuppur, Jaipur, Guna, Kota, Sagar, Umaria, Raipur, Bilaspur, Baran, Durg, Shahdol, Ajmer, Sawai Madhopur Districts and South East Central Railway, West Central Railway, North Western Railway Zones .
General Fare from DURG to AJMER is n/a .
General Fare :n/a
Sleeper - RS . 379
AC 2-tier - RS . 1620
AC 3-tier - RS . 1035

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Chattisgarh,Durg,Durg
16:00 m 0 km 1

            Chattisgarh,Raipur,Raipur
16:50 17:00 10 m 37 km 1

            Chattisgarh,Raipur,Bhatapara
17:49 17:50 1 m 101 km 1

            Chattisgarh,Bilaspur,Bilaspur
18:45 19:05 20 m 1 147 km 1

            Chattisgarh,Bilaspur,Gaurella-2
20:48 20:50 2 m 248 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Anuppur,Anuppur
21:40 21:45 5 m 300 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Shahdol,Shahdol
22:25 22:27 2 m 340 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Umaria,Umaria
23:35 23:37 2 m 408 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Katni,Katni
01:00 01:10 10 m 467 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Sagar,Sagar
03:55 04:00 5 m 653 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Ashoknagar,Ashoknagar
06:47 06:48 1 m 798 km 2
12).   

GUNA / (GUNA)


            Madhya Pradesh,Guna,Guna
07:50 08:00 10 m 843 km 2
13).   

BARAN / (BAZ)


            Rajasthan,Baran,Baran (Full)
09:50 09:55 5 m 961 km 2

            Rajasthan,Kota,Kota
11:20 11:40 20 m 1027 km 2

            Rajasthan,Sawai Madhopur,Sawai Madhopur
13:30 13:40 10 m 1135 km 2

            Rajasthan,Jaipur,Sanganer
15:39 15:40 1 m 1259 km 2
17).   

JAIPUR / (JP)


            Rajasthan,Jaipur,Jhotwara
15:45 16:00 15 m 4 1267 km 2

            Rajasthan,Jaipur,Sambhar
16:39 16:40 1 m 1322 km 2

            Rajasthan,Ajmer,Kishangarh
17:20 17:21 1 m 1372 km 2
20).   

AJMER / (AII)


            Rajasthan,Ajmer,Ajmer
18:15 m 2 1401 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy