Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express / 18189

Tatanagar - Alappuzha Slip Express ( 18189) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Tatanagar- Alappuzha Alleppey Express-SlipTrain ( Train No: 18189) Travels from Tatanagar To Alleppey it start from Tatanagar at 15:45 and reaches Alleppey at 3rd day 20:20. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Alleppey. Tatanagar- Alappuzha Alleppey Express-Slip Route Total distance is 2364 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Orissa, Jharkhand, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Kerala States and Prakasam, West Singhbhum, Rayagada, Saraikela Kharsawan, Tiruppur, Guntur, Sambalpur, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, Salem, Bargarh, Sundargarh, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Vellore, East Godavari, East Singhbum, Palakkad, Alappuzha, Jharsuguda, Coimbatore, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, West Godavari, Erode, Balangir, Kalahandi, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Tatanagar Junction to Alappuzha is 287 .
General Fare :287
Sleeper - RS . 522
AC 2-tier - RS . 2340
AC 3-tier - RS . 1438

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
15:30 m 1 0 km 1

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Kharsawan
15:54 15:55 1m m -- 26 km 1

Jharkhand, Saraikela Kharsawan, Kharsawan
16:09 16:10 1m m -- 42 km 1

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Chakradharpur
16:30 16:35 5m m 1 62 km 1

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Goelkera
16:59 17:00 1m m -- 95 km 1

Jharkhand, West Singhbhum, Manoharpur
17:29 17:30 1m m -- 123 km 1

Orissa, Sundargarh, Bisra
18:00 18:01 1m m -- 156 km 1

Orissa, Sundargarh, Lathikata
18:20 18:58 38m m 1 163 km 1

Orissa, Sundargarh, Rajgangpur
19:26 19:27 1m m -- 192 km 1
10).   

Bamra / (BMB)


Orissa, Sundargarh, Bargaon
19:56 19:57 1m m -- 227 km 1

Orissa, Jharsuguda, Jharsuguda
20:40 20:50 10m m 1 264 km 1

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
21:15 21:17 2m m -- 290 km 1

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
21:38 21:40 2m m -- 311 km 1

Orissa, Sambalpur, Rengali
21:50 22:00 10m m 1 312 km 1

Orissa, Bargarh, Attabira
22:25 22:27 2m m 1 337 km 1

Orissa, Bargarh, Bargarh
22:45 22:50 5m m -- 355 km 1

Orissa, Bargarh, Barpali
23:06 23:08 2m m -- 374 km 1

Orissa, Balangir, Balangir
00:10 00:15 5m m -- 431 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Saintala
00:50 00:52 2m m -- 475 km 2

Orissa, Balangir, Titlagarh
01:30 01:40 10m m -- 494 km 2

Orissa, Kalahandi, Kesinga
01:53 01:55 2m m 1 508 km 2

Orissa, Kalahandi, Narala
02:15 02:17 2m m -- 524 km 2

Orissa, Kalahandi, Narala
02:28 02:30 2m m -- 530 km 2

Orissa, Kalahandi, Lanjigarh
02:55 02:57 2m m -- 555 km 2

Orissa, Rayagada, Muniguda
03:25 03:27 2m m -- 581 km 2

Orissa, Rayagada, Kolnara
04:08 04:10 2m m -- 616 km 2

Orissa, Rayagada, Kolnara
04:20 04:22 2m m -- 626 km 2

Orissa, Rayagada, Rayagada
04:40 04:45 5m m -- 635 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Parvathipuram
05:25 05:27 2m m -- 680 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Parvathipuram
05:33 05:35 2m m -- 682 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Bobbili
06:00 06:03 3m m 2 706 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
07:25 07:30 5m m -- 760 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Kothavalasa
08:00 08:02 2m m -- 795 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
08:18 08:20 2m m 1 813 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
09:10 09:30 20m m 4 821 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
10:05 10:07 2m m 1 839 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Anakapalle
10:14 10:15 1m m 2 854 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Yelamanchili
10:31 10:32 1m m -- 878 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Nakkapalle
10:47 10:48 1m m -- 896 km 2
40).   

Tuni / (TUNI)


Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Tuni
11:04 11:05 1m m 1 918 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Thondangi
11:19 11:20 1m m 1 935 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Gollaprolu
11:35 11:36 1m m -- 954 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Pithapuram
11:43 11:44 1m m 2 960 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Samalkota
11:54 11:55 1m m 3 972 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Anaparthy
12:14 12:15 1m m -- 998 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Anaparthy
12:31 12:32 1m m -- 1002 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
13:11 13:16 5m m 1 1022 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Kovvur
13:29 13:30 1m m -- 1029 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Nidadavole
13:44 13:45 1m m -- 1044 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Tadepalligudem
14:02 14:03 1m m 3 1064 km 2
51).   

Eluru / (EE)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Eluru
14:36 14:37 1m m 3 1111 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
17:05 17:25 20m m -- 1171 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Tenali
17:49 17:50 1m m 3 1202 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Ponnur
18:09 18:10 1m m -- 1224 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Bapatla
18:29 18:30 1m m -- 1245 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Chirala
18:41 18:42 1m m 2 1260 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Chinaganjam
18:59 19:00 1m m -- 1280 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
19:29 19:30 1m m 3 1309 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Singarayakonda
19:59 20:00 1m m 2 1338 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Kavali
20:24 20:25 1m m 2 1375 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Bogole
20:37 20:38 1m m 2 1392 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
21:19 21:20 1m m 3 1426 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
22:38 22:40 2m m 2 1465 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Naidupeta
23:03 23:05 2m m 2 1492 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Sullurpeta
23:28 23:30 2m m 2 1520 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
01:35 02:00 25m m 9 1602 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Thiruvallur, Thiruvallur
02:38 02:40 2m m -- 1643 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Arakkonam
03:08 03:10 2m m 1 1670 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Arcot
03:48 03:50 2m m 1 1714 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
04:10 04:15 5m m 1 1731 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Gudiyattam
04:33 04:35 2m m 3 1756 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
05:08 05:10 2m m -- 1800 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
06:08 06:10 2m m -- 1816 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Tiruppattur
06:21 06:23 2m m -- 1823 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Krishnagiri, Uthangarai
06:41 06:42 1m m -- 1847 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Kadaiyampatty
07:19 07:20 1m m -- 1893 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Salem, Salem
08:00 08:05 5m m -- 1936 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Erode, Erode
09:10 09:20 10m m 2 1996 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Tiruppur, Tiruppur
10:03 10:05 2m m 1 2046 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Coimbatore, Coimbatore
11:02 11:05 3m m 1 2097 km 3

Kerala, Palakkad, Palakkad
13:15 13:20 5m m -- 2152 km 3

Kerala, Palakkad, Pattambi
14:50 15:10 20m m 5 2197 km 3

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
15:57 16:00 3m m 1 2230 km 3
84).   

Aluva / (AWY)


Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
16:48 16:50 2m m 1 2284 km 3

Kerala, Ernakulam, Kochi
17:30 17:35 5m m 1 2304 km 3

Kerala, Alappuzha, Pattanakkad
17:58 18:00 2m m -- 2327 km 3

Kerala, Alappuzha, Pattanakkad
18:08 18:10 2m m 2 2337 km 3

Kerala, Alappuzha, Kanjikkuzhy
18:28 18:30 2m m 1 2348 km 3

Kerala, Alappuzha, Alappuzha
20:30 m 3 2361 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy